All dates and times are subject to change. Confirm game times at shoreconferencenj.org and bigteams.com.

Friday, Dec. 14

Class A North

Middletown South at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.

CBA at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Long Branch at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.

Howell at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Manasquan at Raritan, 5:30 p.m.

St. Rose at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Shore, 6:30 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

Class A South

Brick at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Central at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River South at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Ocean at Colts Neck, 6:30 p.m.

Wall at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

Neptune at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

Middletown North at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Mater Dei Prep at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

Point Beach at Keansburg, 5:30 p.m.

Asbury Park at Keyport, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Barnegat at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Lacey at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

West Nottingham Academy (Md.) at Ranney, 5:15 p.m.

 

Saturday, Dec. 15

Non-Division

Freehold Boro at Lakewood, 1 p.m.

Toms River East at Mater Dei Prep, 3 p.m.

Non-Conference

Sinai Christian Academy at Raritan, 10 a.m.

Henry Hudson at East Brunswick Tech, 1:30 p.m.

Hoop Group Tipoff Showcase

At Dunn Center, Elizabeth

Manasquan vs. Union Catholic, 5 p.m.

At Ocean City High School

Howell vs. Pleasantville, 1:45 p.m.

Toms River North vs. St. Augustine, 5 p.m.

 

Sunday, Dec. 16

Non-Conference

Hoop Group Tipoff Showcase

At Dunn Center, Elizabeth

Ranney vs. Don Bosco, 5 p.m.

 

Monday, Dec. 17

Class A North

Marlboro at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.

Howell at Middletown South, 5:15 p.m.

CBA at Long Branch, 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Monmouth at Shore, 6:30 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.

St. Rose at Red Bank Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

Class B North

Wall at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.

Neptune at Ocean, 5:30 p.m.

Red Bank at Colts Neck, 5:45 p.m.

Non-Conference

Somerset Tech at Keansburg, 5:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Dec. 18

Class A North

Freehold Twp. at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.

Class A Central

Holmdel at Raritan, 5:30 p.m.

Class A South

Jackson Memorial at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Brick at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Southern at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River South at Central, 7 p.m.

Class B North

Matawan at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Asbury Park at Mater Dei Prep, 5:30 p.m.

Keansburg at Henry Hudson, 7 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

Manchester at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

Lacey at Jackson Liberty, 6:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Dec. 19

Non-Conference

Point Beach at Academy Charter, 5 p.m.

Kreul Classic: BCAA Challenge

At Coral Springs City Gym, Coral Springs, Fla.

CBA vs. McArthur (Fla.), 8:15 p.m.

 

Thursday, Dec. 20

Class A North

Manalapan at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Freehold Boro at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Long Branch at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Raritan at Monmouth, 5 p.m.

Manasquan at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.

Shore at St. Rose, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Class A South

Brick Memorial at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River North at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

St. John Vianney at Wall, 5:30 p.m.

Middletown North at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

Ocean at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

Colts Neck at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

Class B Central

Mater Dei Prep at Keansburg, 5:15 p.m.

Asbury Park at Ranney, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Pinelands at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Point Boro at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Dec. 21

Class A South

Central at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Toms River East at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Henry Hudson at Keyport, 5:30 p.m.

Ranney at Point Beach, 6:30 p.m.

Class B South

Donovan Catholic at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Sinai Christian Academy at St. John Vianney, 5 p.m.

Kreul Classic: BCAA Challenge

Semifinals

At J.P. Taravella High School, Coral Springs, Fla.

9:15 p.m.

Consolation

At Coral Springs City Gym, Coral Springs, Fla.

4:15 p.m.

 

Saturday, Dec. 22

Score at the Shore Tournament

At Southern

Preliminary Round

(7) Mater Dei Prep vs. (10) Howell, Noon

(6) Southern vs. (11) ACIT, 1:45 p.m.

(5) Wall vs. (12) Middle Twp., 3:30 p.m.

(8) Mainland vs. (9) Asbury Park, 5:15 p.m.

Non-Division

Shore at Henry Hudson, 11:30 a.m.

Raritan at Middletown North, 11:30 a.m.

Ocean at Monmouth, Noon

Non-Conference

New Egypt at Barnegat, 11:30 a.m.

North Brunswick at Matawan, 1 p.m.

Kreul Classic: BCAA Challenge

Championship

At Coral Springs City Gym, Coral Springs, Fla.

6 p.m.

Third Place Game

At Coral Springs City Gym, Coral Springs, Fla.

7:45 p.m.

Fifth Place Game

At J.P. Taravella High School, Coral Springs, Fla.

4:45 p.m.

Seventh Place Game

At J.P. Taravella High School, Coral Springs, Fla.

1:45 p.m.

 

*Click Here for the complete Holiday Tournament Schedule*

 

Wednesday, Jan. 2

Non-Division

Manalapan at Ocean, 5:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Wall, 5:30 p.m.

St. Rose at Point Beach, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank at Red Bank Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

Monmouth at St. John Vianney, 7 p.m.

Non-Conference

Shore at STEM Civics, 6 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 3

Class A South

Brick Memorial at Toms River North, 4 p.m.

Southern at Central, 5:30 p.m.

Toms River East at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Brick at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Keyport at Mater Dei Prep, 5:30 p.m.

Point Beach at Asbury Park, 7 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Point Boro at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Lacey at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

Pinelands at Jackson Liberty, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Middletown South at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

 

Friday, Jan. 4

Class A North

Howell at CBA, 5:30 p.m.

Manalapan at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.

Marlboro at Long Branch, 5:30 p.m.

Freehold Boro at Middletown South, 6:45 p.m.

Class A Central

Raritan at Red Bank Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

Shore at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.

Monmouth at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Matawan at Ocean, 5:15 p.m.

Colts Neck at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.

Wall at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Red Bank, 6:45 p.m.

Class B Central

Keyport at Ranney, 5:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Southern at Manchester, 5:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Henry Hudson at Somerset Tech, 6:30 p.m.

Seagull Classic

At Holy Spirit

Southern vs. Elizabeth, 6:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, Jan. 5

Class A Central

St. Rose at Rumson-Fair Haven, 1 p.m.

Class A South

Toms River North at Toms River East, 12:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Brick Memorial at Freehold Boro, 11:30 a.m.

Jackson Liberty at Jackson Memorial, 11:30 a.m.

Asbury Park at Lakewood, 1 p.m.

Marlboro at Point Beach, 1 p.m.

Point Boro at Toms River South, 1 p.m.

Non-Conference

Henry Hudson at Highland Park, Noon

Sinai Christian Academy at Middletown North, 1 p.m.

 

Sunday, Jan. 6

Seagull Classic

At Holy Spirit

Howell vs. Ocean City, 5:15 p.m.

 

Monday, Jan. 7

Class A North

Long Branch at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Middletown South at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Manalapan at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.

Freehold Twp. at CBA, 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Shore at Raritan, 6:30 p.m.

Manasquan at St. Rose, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

Holmdel at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Class B North

Ocean at Wall, 5:30 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Colts Neck, 5:45 p.m.

Non-Division

Central at Lacey, 3:30 p.m.

Brick at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River South at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Keyport at South River, 5:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Jan. 8

Class A South

Toms River North at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Red Bank at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

Middletown North at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

Class B Central

Ranney at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Point Beach, 5:30 p.m.

Keansburg at Asbury Park, 7 p.m.

Class B South

Manchester at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

Point Boro at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Raritan at Keyport, 5:30 p.m.

Freehold Boro at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Jan. 9

Class A South

Toms River East at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Central at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Class B South

Jackson Liberty at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Asbury Park at St. Mary Elizabeth, 7 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 10

Class A North

CBA at Manalapan, 4 p.m.

Howell at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.

Long Branch at Middletown South, 5:15 p.m.

Marlboro at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

St. Rose at Raritan, 5:30 p.m.

Monmouth at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Shore, 6:30 p.m.

Manasquan at Red Bank Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

Class B North

Ocean at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.

Wall at Colts Neck, 5:45 p.m.

Matawan at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

Neptune at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Jan. 11

Class A South

Southern at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Central at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River South at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Brick at Brick Memorial, 7:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Point Beach at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

Keyport at Keansburg, 3:30 p.m.

Class B South

Donovan Catholic at Jackson Liberty, 6:30 p.m.

Lakewood at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

Lacey at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, Jan. 12

Hoop Group Boardwalk Showcase

CBA vs. Gill St. Bernard’s, Noon

Rumson-Fair Haven vs. Middletown North, 1:40 p.m.

Neptune vs. Manasquan, 3:20 p.m.

Middletown South vs. Red Bank Catholic, 5 p.m.

Ranney vs. Bergen Catholic, 6:40 p.m.

Non-Division

Middletown South at Colts Neck, 11:30 a.m.

Pinelands at Ocean, 11:30 a.m.

Asbury Park at Shore, 11:30 a.m.

Freehold Twp. at Holmdel, 1 p.m.

Point Beach at Lakewood, 1 p.m.

St. John Vianney at St. Rose, 1:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Freehold Boro at Edison, 1 p.m.

Manalapan at Franklin, 1 p.m.

Marlboro at Bishop Ahr, 1 p.m.

New Egypt at Point Boro, 1 p.m.

Notre Dame at Mater Dei Prep, 2 p.m.

Coaches vs. Cancer Shootout

At Montgomery

Raritan vs. North Hunterdon, 2 p.m.

 

Sunday, Jan. 13

Empire Invitational

At Mount St. Michael Academy, Bronx, N.Y.

Ranney vs. MacDuffie (Ma.), 4 p.m.

Shoot Down Cancer Classic

At St. Augustine

Southern vs. Holy Spirit, 2:15 p.m.

 

Monday, Jan. 14

Class A South

Toms River East at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Southern at Brick, 7 p.m.

Class B Central

Keyport at Point Beach, 5:30 p.m.

Henry Hudson at Asbury Park, 7 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Manchester at Jackson Liberty, 6:30 p.m.

Point Boro at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Pinelands at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Keansburg at Shore, 5:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Jan. 15

Class A North

Marlboro at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Freehold Twp. at Middletown South, 5:15 p.m.

Freehold Boro at CBA, 5:30 p.m.

Manalapan at Long Branch, 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Shore at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.

Monmouth at St. Rose, 6:30 p.m.

Holmdel at Red Bank Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

Raritan at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Class A South

Brick Memorial at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Southern at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Matawan at Wall, 5:30 p.m.

Red Bank at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Ocean, 5:30 p.m.

Colts Neck at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Ranney at Mater Dei Prep, 5:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

South River at Asbury Park, 5:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Jan. 16

Class B South

Barnegat at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Central at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 17

Class A North

Marlboro at CBA, 5:30 p.m.

Manalapan at Middletown South, 5:30 p.m.

Class A South

Brick Memorial at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Southern at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River East at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Henry Hudson at Mater Dei Prep, 5:30 p.m.

Keansburg at Point Beach, 5:30 p.m.

Keyport at Asbury Park, 7 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

Manchester at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Point Boro at Jackson Liberty, 6:30 p.m.

Pinelands at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Jan. 18

Class A North

Freehold Twp. at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Freehold Boro at Long Branch, 5:15 p.m.

Class A Central

Holmdel at Shore, 6:30 p.m.

Shore at Red Bank Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Raritan at Mansaquan, 6:30 p.m.

Monmouth at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Class B North

Colts Neck at Ocean, 5:30 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.

Red Bank at Wall, 5:30 p.m.

Matawan at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Lacey at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, Jan. 19

Class A North

Middletown South at CBA, 1 p.m.

Non-Division

Wall at Jackson Memorial, 11:30 a.m.

Ocean at Brick Memorial, 1 p.m.

Marlboro at Rumson-Fair Haven, 1 p.m.

Point Beach at Point Boro, 1 p.m.

Non-Conference

St. John Vianney at Old Bridge, 11:30 a.m.

West Windsor-Plainsboro at Henry Hudson, Noon

Asbury Park at Atlantic City, 3 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Bishop Ahr, TBA

Coaches vs. Cancer Showcase

At Central Regional

Howell vs. Donovan Catholic, 10 a.m.

Brick vs. Manasquan, 11:30 a.m.

Freehold Twp. vs. Woodbridge, 1 p.m.

Toms River North vs. Cherokee, 2:30 p.m.

Central vs. Sayreville, 4 p.m.

Keansburg vs. Ranney, 5:30 p.m.

Lakewood vs. St. Rose, 7 p.m.

Slam Dunk Autism Challenge

At Middletown North

Middletown North vs. Allentown, 6 p.m.

Box Out Cancer Challenge

At Millville

Southern vs. Collingswood, 12:45 p.m.

 

Monday, Jan. 21

Non-Conference

Point Beach at South River, 12:30 p.m.

M.L.K. Scholarship Basketball Classic

At Long Branch

Asbury Park vs. Bridgewater, 10 a.m.

Red Bank vs. Barnegat, 11:30 a.m.

Matawan vs. Arts, 2:30 p.m.

Long Branch vs. Lakewood, 5:30 p.m.

Hoophall Classic

At Springfield College (Ma.)

Ranney vs. Federal Way (Wa.), 11 a.m.

 

Tuesday, Jan. 22

Class A North

Middletown South at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Manalapan at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Long Branch at CBA, 4 p.m.

Freehold Boro at Freehold Twp., 5:45 p.m.

Class A Central

Raritan at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.

Shore at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at St. Rose, 6:30 p.m.

Manasquan at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Class A South

Brick Memorial at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Toms River North at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River East at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Central at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Middletown North at Wall, 5:30 p.m.

Colts Neck at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

Ocean at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

Class B Central

Ranney at Keyport, 5:30 p.m.

Henry Hudson at Keansburg, 6:30 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Asbury Park, 7 p.m.

Class B South

Point Boro at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Pinelands at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Jan. 23

Non-Division

Central at Freehold Boro, 5:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Central Jersey Prep at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

Allentown at Point Beach, 7 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 24

Class A North

Howell at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.

Marlboro at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.

CBA at Middletown South, 5:30 p.m.

Freehold Twp. at Long Branch, 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Monmouth at Raritan, 5:30 p.m.

Holmdel at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.

St. Rose at Shore, 6:30 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Red Bank Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

Class B North

Neptune at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.

Red Bank at Ocean, 5:30 p.m.

Matawan at Colts Neck, 5:45 p.m.

Wall at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Keansburg at Mater Dei Prep, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Lacey at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Sayreville at Asbury Park, 7 p.m.

 

Friday, Jan. 25

Class A South

Southern at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Brick at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River South at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Keyport at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

Point Beach at Ranney, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

Manchester at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Lacey at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Jackson Liberty, 6:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, Jan. 26

Non-Division

Manalapan at Colts Neck, 11:30 a.m.

Middletown North at Freehold Twp., 11:30 a.m.

Point Boro at Jackson Memorial, 11:30 a.m.

Matawan at Holmdel, 1 p.m.

Howell at Wall, 1 p.m.

Marlboro at Mater Dei Prep, 1 p.m.

Monmouth at Barnegat, 1 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at St. John Vianney, 1:30 p.m.

Ocean at Shore, 2 p.m.

Lakewood at Neptune, 2:30 p.m.

Middletown South at Rumson-Fair Haven, 3 p.m.

Non-Conference

Cape May Tech at Pinelands, 1 p.m.

Winter Hoops Classic

At RWJ Barnabas Health Arena

Brick vs. Lincoln, 11 a.m.

Central vs. Pleasantville, 12:30 p.m.

Toms River North vs. Bishop Ahr, 2 p.m.

Toms River South vs. Ridge, 3:30 p.m.

Toms River East vs. Cumberland, 5 p.m.

Valerie Fund Challenge

At Marist High School

Manasquan vs. Old Bridge, 1:30 p.m.

CBA vs. Hun, 6 p.m.

 

Sunday, Jan. 27

Eric LeGrand Classic

At Kean University

Ranney vs. Gill St. Bernard, TBD

Non-Conference

Valerie Fund Challenge

At Marist High School

Long Branch vs. Lincoln, 3 p.m.

At Mater Dei Prep

Brick Memorial vs. Christ the King, Noon

 

Monday, Jan. 28

Class A South

Jackson Memorial at Brick 6 p.m.

Toms River South at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Keansburg at Ranney, 6:30 p.m.

Asbury Park at Point Beach, 7 p.m.

Class B South

Donovan Catholic at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Manchester at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Raritan at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Jan. 29

Class A North

CBA at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Freehold Twp. at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.

Long Branch at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Middletown South at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.

Class A Central

Red Bank Catholic at Raritan, 5:30 p.m.

Holmdel at Shore, 6:30 p.m.

Manasquan at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at St. Rose, 6:30 p.m.

Class A South

Toms River North at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Central at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Neptune at Wall, 5:30 p.m.

Middletown North at Colts Neck, 5:45 p.m.

Red Bank at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.

Ocean at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

Class B Central

Mater Dei Prep at Keyport, 5:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Brick at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River South at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Jan. 30

Shore Challenge

At Brookdale College

Ranney vs. Roselle Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Monmouth at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 31

Class A North

Marlboro at Middletown South, 5:30 p.m.

Class A South

Toms River South at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Brick Memorial at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Brick at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Southern at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Henry Hudson at Ranney, 5:30 p.m.

Asbury Park at Keansburg, 5:30 p.m.

Point Beach at Mater Dei Prep, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Jackson Liberty, 6:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Pinelands at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

Lacey at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 1

Class A North

Freehold Boro at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.

CBA at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.

Howell at Long Branch, 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Raritan at Shore, 5:30 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.

St. Rose at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.

Monmouth at Red Bank Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

Class B North

Matawan at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.

Wall at Ocean, 5:30 p.m.

Colts Neck at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.

Neptune at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Keansburg at Somerset Tech, 5:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, Feb. 2

Non-Division

Jackson Memorial at Howell, 10 a.m.

Manasquan at Jackson Liberty, 10 a.m.

Toms River East at Freehold Boro, 11:30 a.m.

Keyport at Pinelands, 11:30 a.m.

Toms River North at Donovan Catholic, 11:30 a.m.

Brick Memorial at Point Boro, 1 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at CBA, 1 p.m.

Manchester at Point Beach, 1 p.m.

Marlboro at Neptune, 1 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Middletown South, 1 p.m.

Non-Conference

Hightstown at Lakewood, 1 p.m.

St. John Vianney at New Egypt, 1:30 p.m.

Asbury Park at Trenton, 2:30 p.m.

 

Monday, Feb. 4

Class A North

Freehold Boro at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Manalapan at CBA, 4 p.m.

Freehold Twp. at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Middletown South at Long Branch, 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Holmdel at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

Raritan at St. Rose, 6:30 p.m.

Shore at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Class B North

Colts Neck at Wall, 5:30 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Toms River East at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 5

Class A Central

Red Bank Catholic at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.

Class A South

Brick Memorial at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River North at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River East at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Middletown North at Ocean, 5:30 p.m.

Red Bank at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

Class B Central

Keansburg at Keyport, 3:30 p.m.

Henry Hudson at Point Beach, 5:30 p.m.

Ranney at Asbury Park, 7 p.m.

Class B South

Manchester at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Point Boro at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Pinelands at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Marion P. Thomas at Raritan, 6 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 6

Class B Central

Mater Dei Prep at Ranney, 5:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Manalapan at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Henry Hudson at Piscataway Tech, 5:30 p.m.

Keyport at East Brunswick Tech, 5:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 7

Class A North

Long Branch at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.

CBA at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.

Middletown South at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.

Howell at Marlboro, 5:45 p.m.

Class A Central

Rumson-Fair Haven at Raritan, 5:30 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.

Manasquan at Shore, 6:30 p.m.

St. Rose at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

Class A South

Brick at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Neptune at Colts Neck, 5:30 p.m.

Middletown North at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

Wall at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

Non-Conference

Keansburg at Highland Park, 5;30 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 8

Class A South

Toms River North at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Toms River South at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Central at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Ocean at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Asbury Park at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

Point Beach at Keyport, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Lacey at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Manchester at Jackson Liberty, 6:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

Metro Classic

At Kean University

Ranney vs. Montverde Academy (Fla.), 8 p.m.

 

Saturday, Feb. 9

Non-Division

Colts Neck at Freehold Twp., 11:30 a.m.

Manalapan at Holmdel, 1 p.m.

Long Branch at Neptune, 1 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Red Bank, 1 p.m.

Manasquan at Wall, 1 p.m.

St. Rose at Central, 1 p.m.

Middletown North at Middletown South, 6 p.m.

Shore at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Mater Dei Prep, TBA

Non-Conference

Primetime Shootout

At East Orange High School

CBA vs. Elizabeth, 7 p.m.

 

Sunday, Feb. 10

Non-Conference

Piscataway at Lakewood, 2 p.m.

 

Monday, Feb. 11

Non-Division

Donovan Catholic at Toms River South, 6 p.m.

Monmouth at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

South Amboy at Keansburg, 5 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 12

Non-Division

Red Bank at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 13

Non-Division

Pinelands at Keansburg, 5:30 p.m.

Long Branch at Donovan Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

Raritan at Jackson Liberty, 5:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Somerset Tech at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 14

Non-Division

Manchester at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Sussex Tech at Keansburg, 5:30 p.m.

Perth Amboy Tech at Keyport, 5:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 15

Non-Conference

Southern at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 19

Non-Division

Brick Memorial at Shore, 4 p.m.

Toms River North at Middletown North, 6 p.m.

Point Boro at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Southern at Jackson Liberty, TBA

Non-Conference

Wall at West Windsor-Plainsboro North, 4:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 20

Non-Division

Neptune at Howell, 4 p.m.

Long Branch at Red Bank Catholic, 6 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 21

Non-Conference

Keyport at Manville, 5:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 22

Non-Division

Middletown South at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Vineland at Southern, 5:30 p.m.

Long Branch at Ridge, 7 p.m.

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.