Schedule subject to change

Friday, Dec. 16

Class A North

Colts Neck at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Freehold Boro at Freehold Twp., 5:15 p.m.

Manalapan at CBA, 6 p.m.

Marlboro at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Raritan at St. John Vianney, 3:45 p.m.

Shore at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

Class A South

Central at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Long Branch at Middletown South, 5:15 p.m.

Ocean at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.

Middletown North at Red Bank Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

Monmouth at Wall, 6:45 p.m.

Class B Central

Mater Dei Prep at Keansburg, 5:15 p.m.

St. Rose at Keyport, 5:15 p.m.

Henry Hudson at Asbury Park, 5:30 p.m.

Ranney at Point Beach, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Point Boro at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Lacey at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Pinelands at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Jackson Liberty, 6:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, Dec. 17

Non-Conference

Cape May Tech at Pinelands, 11 a.m.

At Cherokee High School

Southern vs. Moorestown, 11:30 a.m.

 

Sunday, Dec. 18

WOBM Christmas Classic

First Round

At Pine Belt Arena

(5) St. Rose vs. (12) Toms River South, 1:30 p.m.

(4) Marlboro vs. (13) Donovan Catholic, 3:15 p.m.

(8) Jackson Memorial vs. (9) Point Boro, 5 p.m.

(1) Toms River North vs. (16) Middletown South, 6:45 p.m.

At Toms River North Gym

(6) Wall vs. (11) Toms River East, 1 p.m.

(3) Freehold Twp. vs. (14) Brick Memorial, 2:45 p.m.

(7) Manchester vs. (10) Red Bank Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

(2) Manasquan vs. (15) Lacey, 6:15 p.m.

Score at the Shore Tournament

At Southern

Preliminary Round

(7) Southern vs. (10) Monmouth, Noon

(8) Jackson Liberty vs. (9) Hammonton, 1:45 p.m.

 

Monday, Dec. 19

Class A South

Brick Memorial at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River East at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Keansburg at Henry Hudson, 5:15 p.m.

Keyport at Mater Dei Prep, 5:15 p.m.

Point Beach at St. Rose, 6:30 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Point Boro at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Dec. 20

Class A North

CBA at Howell, 4 p.m.

Manalapan at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.

Neptune at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.

Marlboro at Colts Neck, 6:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Holmdel at Raritan, 6:30 p.m.

Matawan at Rumson-Fair Haven, 6:30 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

Class A South

Southern at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Long Branch at Ocean, 6:30 p.m.

Middletown North at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.

Middletown South at Wall, 6:45 p.m.

Class B Central

Ranney Prep at Keansburg, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Brick at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Dec. 21

Non-Conference

Roselle at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Dec. 22

Class A North

Colts Neck at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.

Howell at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Freehold Twp. at CBA, 6 p.m.

Freehold Boro at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

Class A Central

St. John Vianney at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.

Shore at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

Class A South

Toms River South at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Central at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River North at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Brick at Brick Memorial, 8 p.m.

Class B North

Monmouth at Middletown South, 5:30 p.m.

Wall at Red Bank Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

Class B Central

St. Rose at Asbury Park, 5:15 p.m.

Point Beach at Keyport, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Lacey at Jackson Liberty, 5 p.m.

Pinelands at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Manchester at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Union Catholic at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Dec. 23

Class A Central

Raritan at Rumson-Fair Haven, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Ocean at Middletown North, 5:15 p.m.

 

Click Here for Holiday Tournament schedule from Dec. 27 through Dec. 30

 

Sunday, Jan. 1

Jingle Bells Showcase

At Montclair State University

Mater Dei Prep vs. Union Catholic, 1:30 p.m.

 

Monday, Jan. 2

Non-Division

Shore at Henry Hudson, 11:30 a.m.

 

Tuesday, Jan. 3

Class A South

Brick Memorial at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Keansburg at St. Rose, 5:15 p.m.

Asbury Park at Mater Dei Prep, 5:15 p.m.

Keyport at Ranney, 5:45 p.m.

Non-Division

Matawan at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Middletown South, 5:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Colts Neck at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Freehold Boro at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River South at Manalapan, 6:30 p.m.

Southern at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Pinelands at Ocean, 6:30 p.m.

Raritan at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank at Red Bank Catholic, 7 p.m.

Non-Conference

Calvary Christian at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Jan. 4

Non-Division

Barnegat at Keyport, 5:15 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Monmouth at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 5

Class A North

Marlboro at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.

CBA at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.

Freehold Twp. at Colts Neck, 6:30 p.m.

Howell at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Matawan at Raritan, 6:30 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Shore, 6:30 p.m.

Class A South

Jackson Memorial at Toms River North, 5:30 p.m.

Brick Memorial at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Manasquan at Middletown South, 5:15 p.m.

Long Branch at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

Wall at Ocean, 6:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Jan. 6

Class A South

Brick at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River South at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

St. Rose at Henry Hudson, 5:15 p.m.

Keyport at Keansburg, 5:15 p.m.

Point Beach at Asbury Park, 5:15 p.m.

Class B South

Point Boro at Jackson Liberty, 5 p.m.

Manchester at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Ocean at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.

Non-Conference

Rutgers Prep at Ranney, 7 p.m.

 

Saturday, Jan. 7

Hoop Group Boardwalk Showcase

At Brookdale

Marlboro vs. Rumson-Fair Haven, Noon

CBA vs. Toms River North, 1:40 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep vs. Patrick School, 3:20 p.m.

Ranney vs. St. Anthony, 5 p.m.

Manasquan vs. Point Beach, 6:40 p.m.

Non-Division

Holmdel at Freehold Twp., 11:30 a.m.

Neptune at Middletown North, 11:30 a.m.

Wall at Jackson Memorial, 11:30 a.m.

St. Rose at Red Bank Catholic, 12:30 p.m.

Colts Neck at Red Bank, 1 p.m.

Manalapan at Middletown South, 1 p.m.

Monmouth at Raritan, 1 p.m.

 

Sunday, Jan. 8

Non-Conference

Hoops to Help Showcase

At Morris County College

CBA vs. Hackettstown, 1:45 p.m.

 

Monday, Jan. 9

Class A South

Central at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Brick at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Manasquan at Wall, 6:45 p.m.

Class B Central

Henry Hudson at Mater Dei Prep, 5:15 p.m.

Keansburg at Point Beach, 5:30 p.m.

Asbury Park at Ranney, 5:45 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Jackson Liberty, 5 p.m.

Manchester at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

Pinelands at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

Lacey at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Howell at Middletown South, 5:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Keyport at Piscataway Tech, 5:30 p.m.

Matawan at South Plainfield, 7 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Jan. 10

Class A North

Neptune at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.

Freehold Boro at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Howell at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.

Colts Neck at CBA, 6 p.m.

Class A Central

Shore at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

Holmdel at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Class A South

Toms River North at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River East at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Monmouth at Long Branch, 5:30 p.m.

Middletown South at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.

Ocean at Red Bank Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

Class B Central

Mater Dei Prep at St. Rose, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Pinelands at Keansburg, 5:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Piscataway at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Jan. 11

Non-Division

Barnegat at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 12

Class A North

CBA at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

Freehold Boro at Colts Neck, 6:30 p.m.

Class A South

Toms River North at Central, 5:30 p.m.

Brick Memorial at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Southern at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Point Beach at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

Keansburg at Asbury Park, 5:30 p.m.

Ranney at Mater Dei Prep, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Donovan Catholic at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Point Boro at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

St. Rose at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Jan. 13

Class A North

Manalapan at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Marlboro at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Matawan at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank at Raritan, 6:30 p.m.

Shore at Rumson-Fair Haven, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Red Bank Catholic at Middletown South, 5:15 p.m.

Middletown North at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.

Monmouth at Ocean, 6:30 p.m.

Long Branch at Wall, 6:45 p.m.

Class B South

Pinelands and Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Henry Hudson at Calvary Christian, 5:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, Jan. 14

Class A North

Neptune at Colts Neck, 1 p.m.

Class A South

Southern at Jackson Memorial, 11:30 a.m.

Non-Division

Brick Memorial at Point Boro, 1 p.m.

Wall at Brick, 1 p.m.

Central at Donovan Catholic, 1 p.m.

Point Beach at Rumon-Fair Haven, 1 p.m.

Asbury Park at St. John Vianney, 1:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Dan Finn Classic

At Jersey City Armory

Mater Dei Prep at Newark East Side, 4 p.m.

Ranney vs. Montclair Immaculate, 7:30 p.m.

MLK Classic

At Pemberton

Freehold Twp. vs. Hammonton, TBD

Lakewood vs. Pemberton, TBD

Toms River North vs. Cherry Hill East, TBD

Regular Season

William Floyd at CBA, Noon

Raritan at Hillsborough, 1 p.m.

 

Monday, Jan. 16

NAACP MLK Showcase

At Long Branch

Asbury Park vs. Long Branch, 10 a.m.

Neptune vs. Bloomfield, Noon

Matawan vs. Nutley, 4 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Jan. 17

Class A North

Freehold Twp. at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.

CBA at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Howell at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.

Class A Central

Rumson-Fair Haven at St. John Vianney, 5:15 p.m.

Red Bank at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.

Raritan at Shore, 6:30 p.m.

Class A South

Toms River East at Central, 5:30 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Brick at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River South at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Wall at Middletown North, 5:15 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Long Branch, 5:30 p.m.

Middletown South at Ocean, 6:30 p.m.

Manasquan at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Henry Hudson at Keyport, 5:15 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Point Beach, 6:30 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Manchester at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Jackson Liberty, 6:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Jan. 18

Class B Central

Asbury Park at Keyport, 5:30 p.m.

St. Rose at Ranney, 5:45 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 19

Class A North

CBA at Manalapan, 4 p.m.

Freehold Twp. at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.

Howell at Colts Neck, 6:30 p.m.

Class A Central

St. John Vianney at Raritan, 3:45 p.m.

Holmdel at Shore, 6:30 p.m.

Matawan at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

Class A South

Toms River South at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Red Bank Catholic at Middletown North, 5:15 p.m.

Middletown South at Long Branch, 5:30 p.m.

Wall at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

Manasquan at Ocean, 6:45 p.m.

Non-Division

Jackson Liberty at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Pinelands at Millville, 5:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Jan. 20

Class A North

Neptune at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Class A South

Brick at Central, 5:30 p.m.

Toms River East at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Keansburg at Mater Dei Prep, 5:15 p.m.

Keyport at St. Rose, 5:15 p.m.

Asbury Park at Henry Hudson, 5:30 p.m.

Point Beach at Ranney, 5:45 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

Manchester at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Freehold Boro at Wall 6:45 p.m.

 

Saturday, Jan. 21

Central Showcase

At Central Regional

Donovan Catholic vs. Highland, 11 a.m.

Howell vs. Old Bridge, 12:45 p.m.

Manchester vs. Allentown, 2:30 p.m.

Central vs. Colonia, 4:15 p.m.

Toms River North vs. Woodbridge, 6 p.m.

Non-Division

Manalapan at Holmdel, 11:30 a.m.

Barnegat at Henry Hudson, 11:30 a.m.

Brick at Monmouth, Noon

Middletown South at Colts Neck, 1 p.m.

Marlboro at Manasquan, 1 p.m.

Middletown North at Point Beach, 1 p.m.

Shore at Ocean, 1 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at St. John Vianney, 1:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Cedar Creek at Southern, 12:45 p.m.

Marist at CBA, 2 p.m.

Lakewood Showcase

At Lakewood

St. Joseph Metuchen at Lakewood, Noon

Neptune vs. Piscataway, 3 p.m.

 

Sunday, Jan. 22

Non-Conference

Roselle Catholic at Rumson-Fair Haven, 3 p.m.

 

Monday, Jan. 23

Class A South

Brick at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Central at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River South at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Henry Hudson at Keansburg, 5:15 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Keyport, 5:15 p.m.

St. Rose at Point Beach, 6:30 p.m.

Class B South

Pinelands at Jackson Liberty, 5:15 p.m.

Barnegat at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Manchester at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Lacey at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Shore at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Jan. 24

Class A North

Freehold Boro at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.

Howell at CBA, 4 p.m.

Colts Neck at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Freehold Twp. at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Raritan at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

Class A South

Toms River North at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Wall at Middletown South, 5:15 p.m.

Ocean at Long Branch, 5:30 p.m.

Monmouth at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.

Manasquan at Red Bank Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Jan. 25

Class A South

Southern at Central, 5:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Mater Dei Prep at Asbury Park, 5:15 p.m.

Henry Hudson at Ranney, 5:45 p.m.

Non-Division

Long Branch at Shore, 5:30 p.m.

Middletown South at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 26

Class A North

Neptune at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.

Class A South

Jackson Memorial at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River East at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Brick Memorial at Brick, 8 p.m.

Class B Central

Asbury Park at St. Rose, 5:15 p.m.

Keyport at Point Beach, 5:30 p.m.

Keansburg at Ranney Prep, 6:30 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

Point Boro at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Freehold Twp. at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Jan. 27

Class A North

Marlboro at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

CBA at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.

Manalapan at Colts Neck, 6:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Holmdel at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.

Matawan at Shore, 6:30 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Raritan, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Long Branch at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.

Middletown North at Ocean, 6:30 p.m.

Middletown South at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Wall, 6:45 p.m.

Class B Central

St. Rose at Keansburg, 5:15 p.m.

Non-Division

Central at Lacey, 6 p.m.

Freehold Boro at Jackson Liberty, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Millville at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, Jan. 28

Class B Central

Ranney at Keyport, 11:30 a.m.

Non-Division

Henry Hudson at Brick, 11:30 a.m.

Toms River East at Pinelands, 11:30 a.m.

Raritan at Asbury Park, Noon

Matawan at Brick Memorial, 1 p.m.

Point Beach at Point Boro, 1 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Rumson-Fair Haven, 2 p.m.

Non-Conference

Neptune at St. Joseph Metuchen, 1 p.m.

Winter Showtime Hoops Classic

At Pine Belt Arena

Manchester vs. South Brunswick, 11 a.m.

Central vs. Ridge, 12:45 p.m.

Toms River South vs. North Brunswick, 2:30 p.m.

Toms River East vs. Atlantic Tech, 4:15 p.m.

Toms River North vs. Wildwood Catholic, 6 p.m.

Showcase

At Rancocas Valley

Lakewood vs. Haddonfield, 1 p.m.

 

Sunday, Jan. 29

Valerie Fund Classic

At Pine Belt Arena

Lakewood vs. Mater Dei Prep, 4:30 p.m.

 

Monday, Jan. 30

Class A North

Manalapan at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Colts Neck at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Raritan at Matawan, 6:30 p.m.

Shore at Rumson-Fair Haven, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Class B North

Middletown North at Long Branch, 5:30 p.m.

Middletown South at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.

Ocean at Wall, 6:45 p.m.

Non-Division

Jackson Memorial at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Holmdel at St. Rose, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Gateway at Barnegat, 5:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Jan. 31

Class A North

Neptune at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Freehold Boro at CBA, 4 p.m.

Class A South

Toms River North at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Southern at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River East at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Monmouth at Red Bank Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

Class B Central

Keansburg at Keyport, 5:15 p.m.

Henry Hudson at St. Rose, 5:30 p.m.

Asbury Park at Point Beach, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Lakewood at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 1

Class A Central

Red Bank at Shore, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

East Brunswick Tech at Keyport, 5:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 2

Class A North

Freehold Twp. at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Marlboro at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.

CBA at Colts Neck, 6:30 p.m.

Manalapan at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

Class A Central

Rumson-Fair Haven at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.

Matawan at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Long Branch at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Ocean, 6:30 p.m.

Wall at Manasquan, 6:45 p.m.

Middletown North at Middletown South, 7 p.m.

Class B Central

Ranney at Asbury Park, 5:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Brick at Keansburg, 5:15 p.m.

Lacey at Raritan, 6:30 p.m.

Hoops for Troops Showcase

At Roselle Catholic

Point Beach vs. Linden, 6:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 3

Class A South

Brick Memorial at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.

Toms River South at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Southern at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Mater Dei Prep at Henry Hudson, 5:15 p.m.

Point Beach at Keansburg, 5:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Class B South

Barnegat at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Point Boro at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Long Branch at Red Bank, 7 p.m.

 

Saturday, Feb. 4

Richel Memorial Hoopfest

At Roselle Catholic

Middletown North vs. Newark East Side, 1:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Ocean at Henry Hudson, 11:30 a.m.

Middletown South at Shore, 12:30 p.m.

Holmdel at Brick Memorial, 1 p.m.

Monmouth at Matawan, 1 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Wall, 1 p.m.

Raritan at St. Rose, 1 p.m.

Central at St. John Vianney, 1 p.m.

Manasquan at Rumson-Fair Haven, 2 p.m.

Non-Conference

Neptune at Bayonne, 1 p.m.

Battle by the Bay

At Atlantic City

CBA vs. Wildwood Catholic, 5 p.m.

 

Monday, Feb. 6

Class A South

Toms River East at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Toms River South at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Class B Central

Henry Hudson at Point Beach, 5:30 p.m.

Asbury Park at Keansburg, 5:30 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Ranney, 5:45 p.m.

Class B South

Manchester at Jackson Liberty, 5 p.m.

Lakewood at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

Lacey at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 7

Class A North

Freehold Twp. at Marlboro, 3:45 p.m.

Howell at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.

Colts Neck at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.

Neptune at CBA, 6 p.m.

Class A Central

Raritan at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

Holmdel at Matawan, 6:45 p.m.

Shore at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.

Class A South

Brick at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Manasquan at Middletown North, 5:15 p.m.

Wall at Long Branch, 5:30 p.m.

Ocean at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

Middletown South at Red Bank Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 8

Class B Central

Ranney at Henry Hudson, 5:15 p.m.

St. Rose at Mater Dei Prep, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

South River vs. Keansburg, 5:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 9

Class A North

Freehold Boro at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

CBA at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.

Class A Central

St. John Vianney at Rumson-Fair Haven, 6:30 p.m.

Class A South

Brick Memorial at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Toms River North at Brick, 6:30 p.m.

Southern at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Central at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Monmouth at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.

Long Branch at Red Bank Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

Class B Central

Keyport at Asbury Park, 5:30 p.m.

Class B South

Lacey at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Pinelands at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Point Boro at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Keansburg at Ocean, 5:15 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 10

Class A North

Marlboro at CBA, 6 p.m.

Manalapan at Freehold Twp., 6 p.m.

Class A Central

Holmdel at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.

Shore at Raritan, 6:30 p.m.

Class A South

Lacey at Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Class B North

Ocean at Middletown South, 5:15 p.m.

Middletown North at Wall, 6:45 p.m.

Class B Central

Ranney at St. Rose, 5:30 p.m.

Point Beach at Mater Dei Prep, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Division

Raritan at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.

Manchester at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Matawan at Jackson Memorial, 6:45 p.m.

 

Saturday, Feb. 11            

Class A South

Toms River North at Toms River South, 1 p.m.

Class B Central

Keyport at Henry Hudson, 11:30 a.m.

Non-Division

Long Branch at Neptune, 1 p.m.

St. Rose at Manasquan, 1:30 p.m.

CBA at Red Bank Catholic, TBD

Non-Conference

St. John Vianney at Immaculata

 

Sunday, Feb. 12

Primetime Shootout

At Roselle Catholic

Manasquan vs. Linden, Noon

Mater Dei Prep vs. East Orange, 3 p.m.

Ranney vs. Newark East Side, 7:30 p.m.

Showcase

At Paul VI

Manchester vs. Burlington Tech, Noon

 

Monday, Feb. 13

Non-Division

Freehold Boro at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 14

Non-Division

Shore at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Henry Hudson at Roselle, 5:30 p.m.

Toms River North at Middletown South, 5:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 16

Non-Division

Pinelands at Shore, 6:30 p.m.

Lacey at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Asbury Park at Roselle, 4 p.m.

 

Saturday, Feb. 18

Non-Conference

Southern at Arts, 12:30 p.m.

 

Monday, Feb. 20

Non-Division

Brick Memorial at Shore, 6:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 21

Non-Division

Point Boro at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Toms River East at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.

Wall at Matawan, 6 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 23

Non-Division

Red Bank at Wall, 4:30 p.m.

Freehold Twp. at Long Branch, 5:30 p.m.

Manchester at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 24

Non-Division

Manchester at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.

Non-Conference

Southern at Millville, 6 p.m.

 

Saturday, Feb. 25

Non-Conference

Marlboro at Rutgers Prep, Noon