Boys Basketball: 2014-15 Coaches’ All-Shore and All-Division Teams
The Shore Basketball Coaches Association has released its selections for All-Shore and All-Division based on voting by the coaches.
Shore Conference Player of the Year: Brendan Barry, Jr., G, Rumson-Fair Haven
Shore Conference Coach of the Year: Chris Champeau, Rumson-Fair Haven
ALL-SHORE
First team
Pat Andree, Jr., F, Christian Brothers Academy
Tymere Berry, Sr., G, Toms River South
Jack Laffey, Sr., G/F, Christian Brothers Academy
Brendan Barcas, Sr., G, Wall
Peyton Wejnert, Jr., F, Southern
Second Team
Jason Dunne, Sr., G, Matawan
Dan Largey, Sr., G/F, Shore
Jake Logue, Sr., F, Southern
Ryan Jensen, Jr., F, Manasquan
Sadiq Palmer, Jr., G/F, Red Bank
ALL-DIVISION
CLASS A NORTH
Player of the Year: Jack Laffey, Sr., G/F, Christian Brothers Academy
Coach of the Year: Rick Garretson, Manalapan
First team
Pat Andree, Jr., F, Christian Brothers Academy
Tyree Wilson, Sr., G, Freehold Township
George Elghoul, Sr., G, Marlboro
Jason Czajkowski, Sr., G, Freehold Township
Kyle Mullen, Sr., F, Manalapan
Second Team
Jack McGuire, Jr., F, Christian Brothers Academy
Matt Ringel, Sr., C, Marlboro
Kyle Czajkowski, Sr., G, Freehold Township
Will Kocsis, Sr., C, Howell
Aaron Trimble, Sr., G, Howell
CLASS A CENTRAL
Player of the Year: Brendan Barry, Jr., G, Rumson-FH
Coach of the Year: Chris Champeau, Rumson-FH
First Team
Ryan Jensen, Jr., F, Manasquan
Dan Largey, Sr., G/F, Shore
Kevin Bloodgood, Sr., F, Shore
Jack Sheehan, Jr., G, Manasquan
Joe Strand, Jr., G, Raritan
Second Team
Luke Mayell, Sr., G, Holmdel
Zach Howarth, Jr., G, St. John Vianney
Thomas Famulary, Sr., G, Rumson-FH
Grant Goode, Jr., F/C, St. John Vianney
Jack Byrne, Sr., G, Shore
CLASS A SOUTH
Player of the Year: Tymere Berry, Sr., G, Toms River South
Coach of the Year: Rory Caswell, Toms River North
First Team
Aaron Scheiderman, Sr., G, Brick Memorial
Jake Logue, Sr., F, Southern
Chris Iapicco, Sr., C, Lacey
Evan Martin, Sr., G, Toms River North
Mike Nyisztor, So., G, Toms River North
Second Team
Peyton Wejnert, Jr., F, Southern
Brian Oehme, Sr., F, Brick
Jordan Craig, Sr., C, Toms River North
Khaleel Greene, Sr., G, Toms River South
Scott White, Sr., G, Brick Memorial
CLASS B NORTH
Player of the Year: Brendan Barcas, Sr., G, Wall
Coach of the Year: Matt Kukoda, Wall
First Team
Sadiq Palmer, Jr., G/F, Red Bank
Trent Mitchell, Sr., G, Wall
Chris O'Reilly, Sr., G, Colts Neck
Jason Dunne, Sr., G, Matawan
Micah Kerr, Sr., F, Neptune
Second Team
Liam Byrne, Sr., G, Red Bank Catholic
Anthony Mitchell, Sr., G, Red Bank
Keishawn Kirkwood, Sr., G, Neptune
Taj Shomo, Sr., G, Ocean
Joe Piscopo, Sr., G, Matawan
CLASS B CENTRAL
Player of the Year: Nolan Slattery, Sr., G, St. Rose
Coach of the Year: Bob Klatt, Mater Dei Prep
First Team
Jimmy Panzini, Jr., G, Point Beach
Tysaun White, Sr., G, Mater Dei Prep
Jesse Hill, Sr., F/C, Point Beach
Mike Frauenheim, Sr., G, Point Beach
Tom DeFilippo, Jr., G, Henry Hudson
Second Team
Chris Coberg, Jr., F, Henry Hudson
Matt Frost, Sr., G, St. Rose
Travis Alvarez, Jr., C, Keyport
Mike Rice, Jr., G, Point Beach
Josemere Taylor, So., G, Asbury Park
CLASS B SOUTH
Player of the Year: Ryan Lawrence, Sr., G, Lakewood
Coach of the Year: Mike Puorro, Barnegat
First Team
Shavar Reynolds, Jr., G, Manchester
Jordan Torney, Jr., G, Manchester
Amir Tyler, Jr., G, Lakewood
Evan Lang, Sr., G, Central
David Lunn, Jr., F, Pinelands
Second Team
Sean Barksdale, Sr., F, Lakewood
Nick Camarato, Jr., G, Barnegat
James Fata, Sr., G, Donovan Catholic
Luke Stambaugh, Jr., G, Pinelands
John Venturi, So., G, Point Boro