Leaders based on statistics reported to Shore Sports Network. Coaches may email any corrections or omissions to mmanley21@gmail.com.

Scoring

Player Games Points PPG
Alex Thomson, Keyport 24 588 24.5
Kason Preston, Keansburg 18 397 22.1
Peyton Wejnert, Pt Boro 24 509 21.2
Mike Gesicki, Southern 26 529 20.3
Matt Farrell, Pt Beach 30 584 19.5
Chris Iapicco, Lacey 22 419 19.1
Jack Herrmann, Rumson 29 535 18.4
Gerard Nocera, Holmdel 26 476 18.3
Shakeem Richardson, Neptune 22 393 17.9
Tymere Berry, TRS 14 247 17.6
Dan Pillari, Shore 30 516 17.2
KaShaun Barnes, Manchester 24 408 17
James Sofield, Jackson Lib 15 244 16.3
Chris O'Reilly, Colts Neck 24 390 16.2
Dan Borner, St. Rose 26 422 16.2
Aaron Trimble, Howell 24 387 16.1
Aaron Scheiderman, Brick Mem 23 368 16
Pat Andree, CBA 24 382 15.9
Eric Carter, Jackson 29 458 15.8
Sam Miles, Mater Dei 24 381 15.8
Mike Healy, Jackson Lib 23 363 15.8
Brendan Barry, Rumson 27 423 15.7
Marquis Davis, TRS 23 361 15.7
Kevin Bloodgood, Shore 30 465 15.5
Terrel Cox, Long Branch 25 383 15.3
Jason Dunne, Matawan 29 439 15.1
Jack Fay, Manasquan 23 344 15
Tom Cerami, Msgr Donovan 23 345 15
Jeff Harris, Holmdel 26 386 14.8
Ian Wyckoff, Midd North 25 358 14.3
Jake Logue, Southern 27 379 14
Dan Roibal, Midd South 21 291 13.9
Ryan Jensen, Manasquan 23 320 13.9
Noah Yates, Pt Beach 30 413 13.8
Dan Largey, Shore 30 411 13.7
Jordan Craig, TRN 25 340 13.6
Dan Niblack, Lakewood 26 351 13.5
Ryan Janeczek, Wall 25 332 13.3
Shavar Reynolds, Manchester 26 343 13.2
Dom Uhl, Pt Beach 30 393 13.1
Joe Esquival-Murphy, Ranney 27 348 12.9
Ben Watson, Lakewood 25 319 12.8
Chris Seager, Ocean 23 291 12.7

Three-Pointers Made

Player 3PM
Jeff Harris, Holmdel 85
Brendan Barry, Rumson 79
Matt Farrell, Pt Beach 71
Ryan Janeczek, Wall 70
Noah Yates, Pt Beach 68
Chris Tawiah, Matawan 63
Kevin Bloodgood, Shore 58
Aaron Scheiderman, Brick Mem 57
Aaron Trimble, Howell 57
Darius Barlow, Manchester 55
Dan Pillari, Shore 53
Joe Piscopo, Matawan 53
Gerard Nocera, Holmdel 52
Jason Dunne, Matawan 49
Dan Largey, Shore 48
Terrel Cox, Long Branch 46
Kason Preston, Keansburg 45
Shakeem Richardson, Neptune 43
KaShaun Barnes, Manchester 41
Chris O'Reilly, Colts Neck 40
Ted Thelemaque, TRN 40
Jason Czajkowski, Freehold Twp 38
Shavar Reynolds, Manchester 38
Marquis Davis, TRS 38
Jake Logue, Southern 37
Trent Mitchell, Wall 37
Pat Andree, CBA 37
Matt McPhee, Pinelands 37
Jack Fay, Manasquan 36
Johnny Dengler, Red Bank 36
Nolan Slattery, St. Rose 36
Mike Healy, Jackson Lib 34
Jared Kacso, Barnegat 34
Vinny Facchino, SJV 34
Kevin Walsh, Keyport 34
Tymere Berry, TRS 33
Sean Barksdale, Lakewood 33
Ezra Hill, Keyport 32
Matt Gray, Midd South 32
Colin Frawley, Midd North 31
Kenny LaRocca, Marlboro 31
Anthony Talarico, Lacey 31
Joe Mahoney, Ranney 31

Free-throw shooting

Player FT Pct
Joe Mahoney, Ranney 0.94
Dan Largey, Shore 0.93
Evan Gordinier, CBA 0.913
Dan Pillari, Shore 0.89
Anthony Mitchell, Red Bank 0.846
Matt Farrell, Pt Beach 0.842
Chris Iapicco, Lacey 0.823
Nick Rizzi, Keansburg 0.812
Brendan Barry, Rumson 0.811
Luke Stambaugh, Pinelands 0.811
Grahame Wade, Ranney 0.8
Connor Davies, Lacey 0.8
Jordan Owens, Mater Dei 0.8
Zack Rovner, Howell 0.791
Zach Howarth, SJV 0.79
Kason Preston, Keansburg 0.786
Ryan Janeczek, Wall 0.78
Xavier Young, Barnegat 0.773
Dan Borner, St. Rose 0.761
Kevin Bloodgood, Shore 0.76
Jason Dunne, Matawan 0.76
Joey Pisciotti, Manalapan 0.76
Jack Fay, Manasquan 0.758
Chima Ekekeugbor, CBA 0.75
Pat Andree, CBA 0.745
Lloyd Daniels, Colts Neck 0.745
Brian Esser, Midd North 0.744
Darius Barlow, Manchester 0.741
Aaron Scheiderman, Brick Mem 0.74
Vinny Facchino, SJV 0.74
Tom Cerami, Msgr Donovan 0.74
Dan Saunders, Freehold Twp 0.74
Sean Barksdale, Lakewood 0.733
Eamonn Kearney, Msgr Donovan 0.733
Donovan Griffith, Howell 0.731
Jason Czajkowski, Freehold Twp 0.73
Tymere Berry, TRS 0.73
Peyton Wejnert, Pt Boro 0.73

Rebounding

Player RPG
Mike Gesicki, Southern 12.1
Israel Almestica, Manchester 11.5
Eric Carter, Jackson 11.2
Alex Thomson, Keyport 11.1
Ben Watson, Lakewood 10.3
Chris Iapicco, Lacey 10.2
Jack Herrmann, Rumson 9.4
Ryan Jensen, Manasquan 9.3
Travis Alvarez, Keyport 9.2
Jordan Craig, TRN 9
Will Boccanfuso, Pt Boro 9
Dan Borner, St. Rose 8.9
Noah Yates, Pt Beach 8.6
Sam Miles, Mater Dei 8.5
Kyle Morris, Barnegat 8.4
DJ Hernandez, Brick Mem 8.3
Pat Andree, CBA 8.2
Greg McManus, Howell 8.2
Dom Uhl, Pt Beach 8.1
Tom Cerami, Msgr Donovan 7.6
Matt Ringel, Marlboro 7.4
Mike Basile, Brick Mem 7.4
Dan Niblack, Lakewood 7.3
Peyton Wejnert, Pt Boro 7.2
Chris Seager, Ocean 7.2
Will Koscis, Howell 7.1
Darius Hart, TRS 7.1
Kason Preston, Keansburg 7.1
Ray Gabeau, SJV 7
Austen Planes, Matawan 7
Dan Roibal, Midd South 6.9
Joe Tashjy, Wall 6.9
Kyle Mullen, Manalapan 6.8
Joe Esquival-Murphy, Ranney 6.7
Milanj Coursey, Pinelands 6.6
Matt Colella, Manalapan 6.6
Ted Thelemaque, TRN 6.5
Grahame Wade, Ranney 6.4
Brian Esser, Midd North 6.4
Grant Goode, SJV 6.3
Xavier Young, Barnegat 6.3

Assists

Player APG
Kason Preston, Keansburg 6.7
Matt Farrell, Pt Beach 5.9
Alex Thomson, Keyport 5.2
Evan Martin, TRN 5
Rob Kennedy, CBA 4.8
Joey Pisciotti, Manalapan 4.8
Brendan Barcas, Wall 4.7
Darius Barlow, Manchester 4.3
KaShaun Barnes, Manchester 4.3
Tommy Toole, Manasquan 4.2
Brendan Barry, Rumson 4.1
Thomas Famulary, Rumson 4
Sean O'Brien, Brick Mem 4
Bobby Hendrickson, St. Rose 3.9
Noah Yates, Pt Beach 3.8
Jordan Torney, Manchester 3.8
Jack Fay, Manasquan 3.7
Zac Halliday, Southern 3.7
Will Boccanfuso, Pt Boro 3.6
Chris Talbott, Freehold Twp 3.6
Jason Dunne, Matawan 3.6
Jack Sheehan, Manasquan 3.6
Louie Pillari, CBA 3.5
Shavar Reynolds, Manchester 3.5
Marquis Davis, TRS 3.4
Shakeem Richardson, Neptune 3.4
Eric Carter, Jackson 3.3
James Geraghty, Ranney 3.3
Dom Uhl, Pt Beach 3.2
Maurice Diawara, Lakewood 3.2
Khaleel Green, TRS 3.2
Ethan DiBois, Southern 3.1
Zack Rovner, Howell 3.1
Jack Navitsky, Red Bank 3.1
Naquese Joshua, Lakewood 3
Jason Czajkowski, Freehold Twp 3
Lucas Snow, Ocean 3

Steals

Player SPG
Kason Preston, Keansburg 4.1
Tymere Berry, TRS 4.1
Matt Farrell, Pt Beach 3.9
KaShaun Barnes, Manchester 3.4
Evan Martin, TRN 3.3
Dan Pillari, Shore 3.2
Jordan Torney, Manchester 3.2
Tommy Toole, Manasquan 3
Chris Talbott, Freehold Twp 3
Jason Czajkowski, Freehold Twp 3
Noah Yates, Pt Beach 2.9
Shakeem Richardson, Neptune 2.8
Shavar Reynolds 2.8
Matt Skea, St. Rose 2.8
Darius Barlow, Manchester 2.7
Khaleel Green, TRS 2.6
Brendan Barcas, Wall 2.6
Matt Cosentino, Shore 2.6
Ezra Hill, Keyport 2.6
Marquis Davis, TRS 2.5
Will Boccanfuso, Pt Boro 2.3
Justin Markowitz, Marlboro 2.3
Jack Byrne, Shore 2.2
Cameron Calderon, Neptune 2.2
Sadiq Palmer, Red Bank 2.2
Mike Gesicki, Southern 2.1
Dom Uhl, Pt Beach 2.1
Jack Herrmann, Rumson 2.1
Chris Seager, Ocean 2.1
Pat Marinaccio, TRN 2.1
Brendan Barry, Rumson 2
Jack Fay, Manasquan 2
George Elghoul, Marlboro 2
Joe Piscopo, Matawan 1.9
Amir Tyler, Lakewood 1.9
Mike Basile, Brick Mem 1.8
Aaron Scheiderman, Brick Mem 1.7
Matt Gray, Midd South 1.7
Jack Sheehan, Manasquan 1.6

Blocks

Player BPG
Mike Gesicki, Southern 3.4
Jordan Craig, TRN 3.2
Travis Alvarez, Keyport 3
Elijah Barnes, Freehold 2.9
Kyle Morris, Barnegat 2.25
Matt Ringel, Marlboro 2.2
Darius Hart, TRS 2.1
Shaun Scott, Wall 2.1
Mike Lamb, Colts Neck 2
Dan Largey, Shore 2
Ryan Jensen, Manasquan 2
Dylan Frawley, Midd North 2
Greg McManus, Howell 2
Mike Healy, Jackson Lib 2
James Sofield, Jackson Lib 2
Eric Carter, Jackson 1.9
Jesse Hill, Jackson 1.9
Chris Iapicco, Lacey 1.8
Jack Byrne, Shore 1.7
Israel Almestica, Manchester 1.7
Dom Uhl, Pt Beach 1.6
Jeff Bryant, Pt Beach 1.4
Moses Birch, Red Bank 1.3
Mike Politano, Keansburg 1.2
Vinny Facchino, SJV 1.2
Jack Herrmann, Rumson 1
Aaron Trimble, Howell 1
Brian Byington, Pt Boro 1