U.S. Army Boys and Girls Shore Conference Senior All-Star Games

Wednesday, March 23

Pine Belt Arena, Toms River

Girls 6 p.m., Boys 7:45 p.m.

Rosters selected by Shore Conference coaches

Girls Rosters

East Team

Sam Bialablocki, Brick Memorial

Kaitlyn Borghesi, Donovan Catholic

Kelly Campbell, St. John Vianney

Gabrielle Caponegro, St. John Vianney

Anissa Fucci, Manchester

Lyric Green, Manchester

Daria Jones, Jackson Memorial

Ashley Kline, Pinelands

Tina Lebron, St. John Vianney

Kaitlin Lister, Toms River East

Halena Martin, Monmouth

Bianca Nicolini, Southern

Zoe Pero, St. John Vianney

Jenna Platten, Toms River East

Nina Shirley, Toms River South

Alternates: Morgan Henderson, Southern; Vanessa Pinho, St. John Vianney; Shauna Anderson, Barnegat

Coaches: Kevin Cohen, Toms River East; Dawn Karpell, St. John Vianney

 

West Team

Che'Kesha Andrews, Long Branch

Tracey Brereton, Matawan

Elise Brown, Colts Neck

Tatum Evans, Marlboro

Katie Hyde, Wall

Jessica Iacobellis, Marlboro

Jen Inman, Holmdel

Stephanie Karcz, Middletown South

Maggie Klatt, Mater Dei Prep

Harlie Kneler, Freehold Twp.

Stephanie Lesko, Rumson-Fair Haven

Nicole Morris, Rumson-Fair Haven

Erin Rotondo, Manalapan

Erika Ruscil, Shore

Stephanie Walters, Keansburg

Alternates: Nora Burdge, Wall; Sydney Sabino, Rumson-Fair Haven; Rebecca Hamilton, Howell

Coaches: Brad Hagensen, Marlboro; Glenn Jansen, Colts Neck

 

Boys Rosters

East Team

Brendan Barry, Rumson-Fair Haven

Peyton Wejnert, Southern

Jack McGuire, CBA

Eddie Hahn, Red Bank Catholic

NyQuan McCombs, Mater Dei Prep

Sean Barksdale, Lakewood

Jack Sheehan, Manasquan

Nick Facendo, Freehold Twp.

Zach Howarth, St. John Vianney

Jordan Torney, Manchester

Jimmy Panzini, Point Beach

Mergim Gjyriqi, Matawan

Pat Marinaccio, Toms River North

Ryan West, Toms River East

Riley Collins, Donovan Catholic

Alternates: Anthony Schimbeno, Manalapan; Kenny Buell, Brick; Kyle Gordon, Colts Neck

Coaches: Jim Dempsey, Toms River East; John Giraldo, Matawan

 

West Team

Pat Andree, CBA

Amir Tyler, Lakewood

Ryan Jensen, Manasquan

Shavar Reynolds, Manchester

Kyle Elliot, Mater Dei Prep

Anthony Velasquez, Long Branch

Sadiq Palmer, Red Bank

Lloyd Daniels, Colts Neck

Grant Goode, St. John Vianney

John Carroll, Freehold Twp.

Dave Lunn, Pinelands

Evan Madigan, Red Bank Catholic

Hunter Petrick, Toms River North

Matt Van Nostrand, Point Boro

Tom DeFillippo, Henry Hudson

Alternates: Mike Boice, Donovan Catholic; Colin Frawley, Middletown North; Matt Reardon, Red Bank

Coaches: Vinnie Whitehead, Henry Hudson; Mike Clemente, Central