Shore Coaches' Senior All-Star Games

Thursday, March 23

At Pine Belt Arena, Toms River

Girls at 6 p.m., boys at 7:45 p.m.

Tickets: $5 ($3 for senior citizens)


Girls Rosters

East All-Stars

Alexandra Balsamo, Middletown South

Stella Clark, Manasquan

Maureen Coakley, Red Bank Catholic

Haley Dalonzo, Middletown South

Emily Dominguez, Brick Memorial

Hailee Hallard, Middletown North

Karlie Kuhn, Lacey

Josie Larkins, Red Bank Catholic

Ally Lassen, Point Boro

Tia Montagne, Red Bank Catholic

Sydney Schuler, Toms River East

Dejah Adams, Manchester

Addie Masonius, Manasquan

Ashley Toner, Barnegat

Ashley Tutzauer, Toms River North


Injured/unable to play

Megan Hughes, Point Boro

Ellie Sorrentio, Pinelands

Cassidy Stimpson, Mater Dei Prep



Kevin Cohen, Toms River East

Vicki Gillen, Toms River North


West All-Stars

Brianna Cucinelli, Freehold Twp.

Grace Dengler, Red Bank

Emma Keegan, Red Bank

Alex Pendergrass, St. Rose

Desiree Allen, Neptune

Sydney Coffaro, Holmdel

Courtney Dobrzynski, St. John Vianney

Julia Ramos, St. John Vianney

Sam Roth, Colts Neck

Hannah Scanlan, Rumson-Fair Haven

Ellyn Stoll, St. Rose

Molly Weiss, Marlboro

Kim Evans, St. John Vianney

Katie Foos, Rumson-Fair Haven

Jen Louro, St. Rose


Injured/unable to play

Allie Reiser, Shore



Dave Callahan, Rumson-Fair Haven

James Young, Red Bank


* Three-point shoot-out will be held at halftime of the girls game, with the participants to be determined by the coaches of each team.


Boys Rosters

East All-Stars

Brandon Williams, Brick

John Venturi, Point Boro

Terence Calandrillo, Red Bank Catholic

L.J. Robinson, Manchester

P.J. Ringel, Marlboro

Marc Cerbo, Middletown North

Dorian Vaughn, Lakewood

Nick Harris, Holmdel

Jaden Rhoden, Toms River North

Nasir Williams, Red Bank

Gene Scott, Wall

Steve Flanders, Point Beach

Devin Jensen, Manasquan

Denis Corbin, Central

Ryan Zyskowski, Freehold Twp.


Injured/unable to play

Elijah Barnes, Mater Dei Prep

Bobby Weise, Freehold Twp.



Tyler Schmelz, Red Bank Catholic

Mike Gawronski, Brick


West All-Stars

Cascius Briggs, Long Branch

Jules Calhoun, Neptune

Adi Palmer, Lakewood

Darrion Carrington, Toms River North

Elijah Mitchell, Mater Dei Prep

Maks Gruszecki, Central

Billy Frost, St. Rose

Jack Waddleton, Point Boro

Darius Brown, Ocean

Mike Nyisztor, Toms River North

Brendan Clarke, Colts Neck

Mark Valeriani, Southern

Dan Weiss, Marlboro

Brian Paturzo, Manasquan

Tyler Pierson, Rumson-Fair Haven

Salomon Nachum, Marlboro (Manager)


Injured/unable to play

Steve Staklinski, Freehold Twp.



Mike Nausedas, Marlboro

Randy Holmes, Lakewood


* The I'm Possible Slam Dunk Contest will be held at halftime of the boys game. Click here for all the details.


Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.