Senior All-Star Game Double-Header

Wednesday, March 23

At Pine Belt Arena, Toms River

Girls Game, 6 p.m.

Boys Game, 7:45 p.m.

Dunk Contest, Halftime of Boys Game

 

Girls All-Star Rosters

East Team

Shauna Anderson, Barnegat

Sam Bialablocki, Brick Memorial

Kaitlyn Borghesi, Donovan Catholic

Kelly Campbell, St. John Vianney

Gabrielle Caponegro, St. John Vianney

Anissa Fucci, Manchester

Lyric Green, Manchester

Daria Jones, Jackson Memorial

Ashley Kline, Pinelands

Tina Lebron, St. John Vianney

Kaitlin Lister, Toms River East

Bianca Nicolini, Southern

Zoe Pero, St. John Vianney

Jenna Platten, Toms River East

Nina Shirley, Toms River South

 

West Team

Che'Kesha Andrews, Long Branch

Tracey Brereton, Matawan

Elise Brown, Colts Neck

Nora Burdge, Wall

Tatum Evans, Marlboro

Katie Hyde, Wall

Jessica Iacobellis, Marlboro

Jen Inman, Holmdel

Stephanie Karcz, Middletown South

Maggie Klatt, Mater Dei Prep

Harlie Kneler, Freehold Twp.

Stephanie Lesko, Rumson-Fair Haven

Nicole Morris, Rumson-Fair Haven

Vanessa Pinho, St. John Vianney

Erin Rotondo, Manalapan

Erika Ruscil, Shore

Sydney Sabino, Rumson-Fair Haven

Stephanie Walters, Keansburg

 

Boys Rosters

East Team

Brendan Barry, Rumson-Fair Haven

Peyton Wejnert, Southern

Jack McGuire, CBA

Eddie Hahn, Red Bank Catholic

NyQuan McCombs, Mater Dei Prep

Sean Barksdale, Lakewood

Jack Sheehan, Manasquan

Nick Facendo, Freehold Twp.

Zach Howarth, St. John Vianney

Jordan Torney, Manchester

Jimmy Panzini, Point Beach

Mergim Gjyriqi, Matawan

Pat Marinaccio, Toms River North

Ryan West, Toms River East

Riley Collins, Donovan Catholic

 

West Team

Mike Boice, Donovan Catholic

Amir Tyler, Lakewood

Ryan Jensen, Manasquan

Shavar Reynolds, Manchester

Kyle Elliot, Mater Dei Prep

Anthony Velasquez, Long Branch

Sadiq Palmer, Red Bank

Lloyd Daniels, Colts Neck

Grant Goode, St. John Vianney

Anthony Schimbeno, Manalapan

Dave Lunn, Pinelands

Hunter Petrick, Toms River North

Matt Van Nostrand, Point Boro

Tom DeFillippo, Henry Hudson

Colin Frawley, Middletown North

 

Dunk Contest Participants

Tim Cook, Toms River East

Jordan Torney, Manchester

[embed]https://twitter.com/Matt_Manley/status/708364318434324482[/embed]

Bryan Harris, Mater Dei Prep

[embed]https://twitter.com/CoachMicP/status/708705299398582273[/embed]

Steve Staklinski, Freehold Township

[embed]https://twitter.com/TownshipScores/status/708371642393747457[/embed]

Scottie Lewis, Ranney

Brendan Barry, Rumson-Fair Haven

[embed]https://twitter.com/TheRFHDawgpound/status/705571367417155586[/embed]