Shore Baseball Coaches Association Senior All-Star Game

Friday, June 24, 8 p.m.

At First Energy Park, Lakewood

Rosters

Note: Rosters were selected via a draft by the two head coaches, with each alternating picks. The head coaches of the Ocean and Monmouth County Tournament champions from last year were selected as the head coaches for the game.

American All-Stars

Head Coach: Frank Malta, Jackson Memorial

Nic Chirichello, P, Brick

Jake Talarico, P, Ocean

Kyle Johnson, INF, Jackson Memorial

Jeff Ciervo, OF, Toms River North

Dave Cordoma, OF, Toms River North

Brandon DeKovics, P, St. John Vianney

Joe Bassett, INF/P, Central

Tyler Wisnewski, C, Toms River South

Chris Vetter, C, Matawan

Mike D'Ottavio, P, Colts Neck

Regan Dombroski, INF/P, Wall

Frank Graziano, OF/P, Point Boro

Brian Markoski, 1B, Brick Memorial

P.J. Armstrong, 1B, Donovan Catholic

Ronnie Velardi, INF, Southern

Ryan Vanderham, INF, Manchester

James Manos, INF/P, Freehold Boro

Jake Caruso, INF, Rumson-Fair Haven

Stephen Hansen, OF, Manalapan

Mike Gowen, OF, St. Rose

Steve Stockton, C, Henry Hudson

Ken Pommerencke, OF, Jackson Liberty

Sean Cuddy, OF, Long Branch

Anthony Ruggerio, UTIL, Lacey

Cory Natofsky, INF/OF, Ranney

Zach Schild, C, Middletown South

Devin McLaughlin, P/INF, Shore

Tito Morales, P, Brick

Bill Feehan, OF, Point Boro

Chris Rodriguez, INF, Manalapan

Troy Miller, INF, Howell

Tyler Idzinski, OF, Toms River East

Alex Guzman, C, Lakewood

 

National All-Stars

Head Coach: Marty Kenney, CBA

Cid Porter, OF, CBA

Kenny Campbell, P/INF, CBA

Ian Scheuer, P, Middletown South

Nick Massa, P, Red Bank

Jeremy Dyzenhaus, P, Marlboro

John Vanshoick, P, Point Beach

Ron Mercedes, P, Lakewood

Doug Facendo, C, Red Bank Catholic

Brad O'Brien, C, Pinelands

Jared Kacso, INF/P, Barnegat

Steven Chandler, INF/P, Keyport

John Carroll, 1B, Freehold Twp.

Austin Blum, 1B, Keansburg

Kyle Capo, INF, Middletown North

Cole Robbins, INF, Toms River East

Mike O'Halloran, INF, Shore

Cole Hardy, INF, Mater Dei Prep

Matt Jegou, INF, Neptune

Christian Gedell, OF, Howell

Jon Rodriguez, OF/P, Raritan

Jahmel Dixon, OF/1B, Asbury Park

Garrhet Reedy, C, Monmouth

Pat Kinneally, OF, Manasquan

Lukas Gudelis, OF, Holmdel

John Poccia, P, Red Bank Catholic

Nick Zuppe, OF, Freehold Boro

Matt Gorman, OF, Freehold Twp.

Brian Olesen, 1B, Ocean

Dave Clark, INF/P, Brick Memorial

Cole Fluta, INF, Middletown North

Joe Ruth, INF/P, Mater Dei Prep

Connor Feeney, 1B, Toms River South