Coaches' All-Division teams are picked by the coaches in each division. The Shore Sports Network staff had no input on the following teams. Check back this weekend for the Shore Sports Network All-Shore teams.

 

Class A North

Position Player Team Year
Catcher Brandon Martorano CBA So.
1st Base Nick Cardace Freehold Twp. Sr.
Infield Paul Marinello Colts Neck Sr.
Infield Kyle Brey Middletown South Sr.
Infield Justin Trochiano Marlboro Sr.
Infield Tyler Kapuscinski Colts Neck Jr.
Outfield Ryan Byrd Middletown North Sr.
Outfield Will Morgan CBA Jr.
Outfield Ryan Ramiz CBA Sr.
DH Joe Silvestrone Freehold Twp. Jr.
DH Rob Napolitano Howell Jr.
Utility Gianni Magliaro Colts Neck Sr.
Pitcher Luca Dalatri CBA So.
Pitcher Ryan Wares Howell Sr.
Pitcher Joe Ellerman Freehold Twp. Sr.
Pitcher Austin Markmann Middletown South So.
Pitcher Andrew Nardi Marlboro Jr.
Pitcher Chris Murphy Colts Neck Jr.
Pitcher Mike Zibrin Middletown North Sr.

Hitter of the Year: Tyler Kapuscinski, Colts Neck
Pitcher of the Year: Luca Dalatri, CBA
Coach of the Year: Mike Yorke, Colts Neck

 

Class A Central

Position Player Team Year
Catcher Anthony Santoro St. John Vianney Sr.
1st Base Joe Rotelli St. John Vianney Sr.
Infield Al Molina Red Bank Catholic Sr.
Infield Dan Valerio Monmouth Sr.
Infield Bruce Strickland Raritan Sr.
Infield Chris Morris St. John Vianney Sr.
Infield Matt Kurdewan Red Bank Catholic Sr.
Outfield Evan Pietronico St. John Vianney Sr.
Outfield Brendan Madigan Red Bank Catholic Sr.
Outfield Matt Cosentino Shore Sr.
Outfield Morgan Maguire Rumson-Fair Haven Jr.
Outfield Matt Vincenti Monmouth Jr.
DH Joe Sadler Holmdel Sr.
Utility Tommy Toole Manasquan Sr.
Utility Andrew Schulz Shore Sr.
Pitcher Justin Chin St. John Vianney Sr.
Pitcher Tom Puza Red Bank Catholic Sr.
Pitcher Shane McCarthy Rumson-Fair Haven Sr.
Pitcher Dan Schirmacher St. John Vianney Jr.
Pitcher Tom Sheehan Manasquan Fr.

Hitter of the Year: Morgan Maguire, Rumson-Fair Haven
Pitcher of the Year: Justin Chin, St. John Vianney
Coach of the Year: Mike Morgan, St. John Vianney

 

Class A South

Position Player Team Year
Catcher Ryan Shiffer Toms River South Jr.
1st Base Anthony Ferlise Toms River North Sr.
Infield Carmen Sclafani Brick Jr.
Infield Jon Meola Toms River East Jr.
Infield Joey Rose Toms River North So.
Outfield Russell Messler Toms River South Sr.
Outfield Nick Dabrio Jackson Memorial Sr.
Outfield Nick Sinopoli Southern Sr.
DH Kyle Cala Brick Memorial Sr.
Utility Brandon Janofsky Jackson Memorial Jr.
Utility Connor Rooney Lacey Sr.
Pitcher C.J. Hirschy Toms River East Sr.
Pitcher Anthony DeBlasio Toms River East Sr.
Pitcher Evan Lobato Brick Sr.
Pitcher Matt Guarino Jackson Memorial Sr.

Hitter of the Year: Anthony Ferlise, Toms River North
Pitcher of the Year: Anthony DeBlasio, Toms River East
Coach of the Year: Bill Frank, Toms River East

 

Class B North

Position Player Team Year
Catcher Dan Wondrack Wall Jr.
1st Base Anthony Bartolomei Ocean Jr.
Infield Branden Biegert Wall Sr.
Infield Alex Mulhern Freehold Sr.
Infield Chris Barcas Wall Sr.
Infield Connor Mullan Long Branch Sr.
Outfield Matt Tancredi Wall Sr.
Outfield Miles Moody Ocean Sr.
Outfield Joe Piscopo Matawan Jr.
DH Jacob Nappi Red Bank Sr.
Utility Ryan Orender Wall Jr.
Utility Adam Elliot Matawan So.
Pitcher Tyler Swiggart Wall Sr.
Pitcher Ryan Lillie Ocean Sr.
Pitcher Bobby Patterson Wall Sr.
Pitcher Dan Verderese Ocean Sr.

Hitter of the Year: Dan Wondrack, Wall
Pitcher of the Year: Ryan Lillie, Ocean
Coach of the Year: Todd Schmitt, Wall

 

Class B Central

Position Player Team Year
Catcher Will King St. Rose Sr.
Catcher Jonathan Trigg Keyport Sr.
1st Base Sam Miles Mater Dei Prep Sr.
1st Base Kyle Missry St. Rose Jr.
Infield Conor Gammond St. Rose Sr.
Infield Noah Yates Point Beach Sr.
Infield J.P. Traynor St. Rose Fr.
Infield Ryan Stewart St. Rose Sr.
Infield Mike Keelen Keansburg Sr.
Outfield Dan Poracky Mater Dei Prep Sr.
Outfield Johnny Kussmaul St. Rose Jr.
Outfield Vincenzo Mezzacappa Mater Dei Prep Jr.
Outfield Antonio Garcia Point Beach Jr.
Outfield John Mejia Ranney Jr.
DH Matt Oujo St. Rose Sr.
DH Matt Eckert Mater Dei Prep Sr.
Utility Ben Thompson Henry Hudson Sr.
Utility William Wells Asbury Park Sr.
Utility Travis Cloney St. Rose Jr.
Pitcher Jimmy Gowen St. Rose Sr.
Pitcher Parker Haggerty St. Rose Sr.
Pitcher Mike Politano Keansburg Sr.
Pitcher Josh Heck Keansburg Sr.

Hitter of the Year: Johnny Kussmaul, St. Rose
Pitcher of the Year: Jimmy Gowen, St. Rose
Coach of the Year: Pat Riddell, Mater Dei Prep

 

Class B South

Position Player Team Year
Catcher Nik Fraim Barnegat Jr.
Catcher Joel Rivera Jackson Liberty Sr.
1st Base Ed Rogan Barnegat Jr.
Infield James Sofield Jackson Liberty Sr.
Infield Jaison Jerez Lakewood Jr.
Infield Frank Rose Central Jr.
Infield Russ Petranto Monsignor Donovan Jr.
Outfield Bailey Taylor Pinelands Sr.
Outfield Christian Bearden Central Sr.
Outfield Kyle Tavaska Jackson Liberty Fr.
DH Mitch Merrill Pinelands Jr.
Utility Terrence Berkeley Point Boro Sr.
Pitcher Andrew DiPiazza Central Sr.
Pitcher Jason Groome Barnegat So.
Pitcher Dan Serreino Jackson Liberty Sr.
Pitcher Devin Tomei Manchester Sr.
Pitcher Mike Dunham Point Boro Sr.
Pitcher John Corbett Barnegat Jr.

Hitter of the Year: James Sofield, Jackson Liberty
Co-Pitchers of the Year: Andrew DiPiazza, Central; Jason Groome, Barnegat
Co-Coaches of the Year: John Scran, Central; Rob Sanzari, Pinelands