NJSIAA Tournament Seeds and Pairings

North Jersey Section II, Group III

(16) Orange at (1) West Morris

(9) Mendham at (8) Cranford

(12) Parsippany Hills at (5) Ferris

(13) Middletown North at (4) Colonia

(14) Warren Hills at (3) Somerville

(11) Summit at (6) Barringer

(10) Rahway at (7) Chatham

(15) Snyder at (2) Nutley

 

Central Jersey Group IV

(16) West Windsor-Plainsboro South at (1) Hunterdon Central

(9) North Brunswick at (8) South Brunswick

(12) Montgomery at (5) Old Bridge

(13) Princeton at (4) Sayreville

(14) Hillsborough at (3) East Brunswick

(11) Freehold Twp. at (6) Monroe

(10) Marlboro at (7) Middletown South

(15) Long Branch at (2) Manalapan

 

Central Jersey Group III

(16) Lawrence at (1) Wall

(9) Hamilton West at (8) Steinert

(12) Freehold Boro at (5) Nottingham

(13) Ocean at (4) Hopewell Valley

(14) Brick at (3) Allentown

(11) Colts Neck at (6) Northern Burlington

(10) Pennsauken at (7) Moorestown

(15) Burlington Twp. at (2) Jackson Liberty

 

Central Jersey Group II

(16) Carteret at (1) Governor Livingston

(9) South Plainfield at (8) A.L. Johnson

(12) East Brunswick Tech at (5) Delaware Valley

(13) Matawan at (4) Metuchen

(14) North Plainfield at (3) Voorhees

(11) Monmouth at (6) Spotswood

(10) Rumson-Fair Haven at (7) Raritan

(15) Bernards at (2) Bordentown

 

Central Jersey Group I

(16) Highland Park at (1) Middlesex

(9) South Hunterdon at (8) Keansburg

(12) Palmyra at (5) Point Beach

(13) Bound Brook at (4) New Egypt

(14) Henry Hudson at (3) Riverside

(11) South River at (6) Florence

(10) Perth Amboy Tech at (7) Shore

(15) Manville at (2) South Amboy

 

South Jersey Group IV

(16) Atlantic Tech at (1) Eastern

(9) Shawnee at (8) Washington Twp.

(12) Kingsway at (5) Lenape

(13) Rancocas Valley at (4) Egg Harbor

(14) Brick Memorial at (3) Jackson Memorial

(11) Millville at (6) Toms River North

(10) Williamstown at (7) Vineland

(15) Howell at (2) Clearview

 

South Jersey Group III

(16) Pinelands at (1) Central

(9) Hammonton at (8) Timber Creek

(12) Toms River South (5) Cherry Hill West

(13) Gloucester Tech at (4) Highland

(14) Cumberland at (3) Triton

(11) Mainland at (6) Toms River East

(10) Seneca at (7) Absegami

(15) Delsea at (2) Ocean City

 

South Jersey Group II

(16) Lower Cape May at (1) West Deptford

(9) Manasquan at (8) Cinnaminson

(12) Oakcrest at (5) Point Boro

(13) Barnegat at (4) Sterling

(14) Medford Tech at (3) Delran

(11) Middle Twp. at (6) Manchester

(10) Collingswood at (7) Cedar Creek

(15) Pemberton at (2) Haddonfield

 

South Jersey Non-Public A

(9) Notre Dame at (8) Camden Catholic, winner at (1) CBA

(5) Red Bank Catholic at (4) St. Joseph Metuchen

(11) Donovan Catholic at (6) Paul VI, winner at (3) St. Augustine

(10) Bishop Ahr at (7) St. John Vianney, winner at (2) Bishop Eustace

 

South Jersey Non-Public B

(9) St. Joseph Hammonton at (8) Moorestown Friends, winner at (1) Immaculata

(12) Rutgers Prep at (5) Holy Spirit

(13) Timothy Christian at (4) Trenton Catholic

(14) Wildwood Catholic at (3) St. Rose

(11) Ranney at (6) Holy Cross

(10) Wardlaw-Hartridge at (7) Mater Dei Prep, winner at (2) Gloucester Catholic

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.