Selections made by the coaches in each division. Pitching stats of select offensive players also listed with pitchers as well; players selected as pitchers are listed before the offensive player pitching stats.

 

Class A North

Pos Player Avg OBP Slug 2B 3B HR R RBI SB
C Phil Marcantonio, Free Boro .459 .569 .852 7 1 5 18 21 1
1B Ryan Ford, Free Twp .408 .494 .648 6 1 3 25 16 13
INF Jack Harnisch, CBA .418 .453 .633 6 1 3 22 17
INF Mark Costanzo, Free Boro .432 .541 .552 6 1 0 19 10 13
INF Justin Levito, Marlboro .323 .389 .597 6 1 3 17 16 4
INF Jake Pellecchia, Manalapan .369 .487 .400 2 0 0 14 16 1
OF Giovanni Ciaccio, Manalapan .385 .543 .718 13 5 1 35 21 14
OF Nick Hohenstein, CBA .382 .581 .764 6 0 5 17 23 1
OF Nick Ruszczyk, Howell .355 .392 .688 5 4 6 24 36
OF Dylan Beyer, Howell .417 .558 .583 5 2 1 26 14 9
DH Anthony Galason, Colts Neck .451 .560 .775 7 5 2 22 18 5
UTIL Eddie Morales, Howell .347 .404 .510 6 2 2 23 11 12
UTIL Braedin Hunt, CBA .453 .554 .717 5 0 3 12 19
Pitcher IP W L H BB SO ERA WHIP
Blaise Venancio, CBA 39 5 3 28 16 49 1.44 1.13
Ben Levine, Manalapan 48 6 2 32 14 45 1.17 0.96
Joe Escandon, CBA 33 5 0 34 5 39 1.70 1.18
E.J. Melendez, Manalapan 40.2 6 1 28 24 41 1.89 1.28
Dane Della Valle, Manalapan 48 3 1 34 15 37 1.60 1.02
Nick Hohenstein, CBA 45.2 5 1 41 18 66 1.99 1.29
Ryan Ford, Freehold Twp 44 4 3 36 16 49 2.07 1.18
Braedin Hunt, CBA 18 2 0 13 14 24 1.17 1.50

Pitcher of the Year: Blaise Venancio, CBA

Hitter of the Year: Giovanni Ciaccio, Manalapan

Coach of the Year: Marty Kenney, CBA

 

Class A Central

Pos Player Avg OBP Slug 2B 3B HR R RBI SB
C Robby Smith, Rumson .474 .615 .877 9 1 4 13 30 0
C Alex Lamattina, Raritan .287 .406 .325 3 0 0 18 14 0
1B Michael Eulner, Red Bank .370 .521 .426 3 0 0 6 12 0
1B Gordon Forsythe, Rumson .426 .500 .672 10 1 1 13 21 3
INF Mike DiPede, SJV .348 .429 .395 0 1 0 14 6 11
INF Alex DiBona, Holmdel .453 .478 .531 2 0 1 10 12 3
INF Jake Tennant, Raritan .329 .421 .477 6 2 1 20 29 0
INF Chris Gendi, Matawan .270 .365 .333 4 0 0 13 15 2
INF Aidan Kelly, Red Bank .295 .394 .361 1 0 1 9 7 3
INF Bailey Crochet, Shore .316 .451 .491 5 3 0 21 5 5
OF Tyler Bruno, Raritan .440 .505 .648 12 2 1 33 25 15
OF Jay Kalieta, Matawan .431 .532 .508 3 1 0 23 13 15
OF James LaBruno, Shore .375 .437 .609 7 1 2 18 21 4
OF Ryan Kasmer, Raritan .400 .495 .423 0 1 0 27 19 17
OF Ezra Kaspi, Holmdel .327 .377 .436 1 1 1 7 10 5
DH Evan Perrette, SJV .345 .435 .436 2 0 1 11 13 2
UTIL Luciano Fabrizzi, SJV .425 .547 .553 6 0 0 13 13 7
UTIL Danny Hirujo, Matawan .235 .391 .314 4 0 0 6 15 0
Pitcher IP W L H BB SO ERA WHIP
Zack Johnston, Raritan 71 8 2 47 11 87 1.28 0.82
Alex Burnett, Rumson 48 5 1 30 17 64 1.02 0.98
Jack Povey, Red Bank 34 2 3 30 12 54 3.50 1.23
Brendan Martin, SJV 40.1 4 3 55 18 53 3.99 1.81
Jake Tennant, Raritan 42.2 5 2 39 12 28 1.64 1.19
Alex DiBona, Holmdel 32 1 3 34 25 34 2.84 1.84
Chris Gendi, Matawan 42.2 4 3 41 16 33 2.13 1.34
Danny Hirujo, Matawan 38.2 3 3 41 16 17 2.72 1.48

Co-Pitchers of the Year: Zack Johnston, Raritan; Alex Burnett, Rumson-Fair Haven

Co-Hitters of the Year: Robby Smith, Rumson-Fair Haven; Tyler Bruno, Raritan

Coach of the Year: Jeff Struble, Raritan

 

Class A South

Pos Player Avg OBP Slug 2B 3B HR R RBI SB
C Tom Ruscitti, Central .417 .524 .869 8 0 10 21 32 1
C Justin Schaff, TR North .366 .434 .485 9 0 1 10 26 2
1B Mike Sullivan, Brick Mem .354 .468 .477 2 0 2 15 14 8
INF Craig Larsen, TR North .495 .570 .909 14 3 7 34 40 6
INF T.J. Rosace, Brick Mem .373 .416 .614 3 1 5 14 11 9
INF Christian Pellone, Jackson Mem .353 .444 .471 4 0 2 25 11 10
INF Aidan Meola, TR East .361 .405 .458 5 1 0 16 12 4
INF Ryan Galati, Central .315 .394 .348 3 0 0 16 15 2
OF T.J. Scuderi, TR South .467 .560 .827 13 1 4 28 15 6
OF Alex Iadisernia, Jackson Mem .398 .444 .519 8 1 1 30 21 13
OF Brad Brush, TR East .421 .488 .605 11 0 1 20 20 12
OF Colin Mackle, TR South .384 .500 .616 7 2 2 21 23 9
OF Blaine Netterman, Brick Mem .347 .430 .458 5 0 1 18 13 9
DH Tom Pellone, Jackson Mem .316 .410 .459 9 1 1 18 15 5
UTIL Jared Bellissimo, TR North .396 .465 .656 8 1 5 18 35 1
UTIL Mike Dimino, Jackson Mem .329 .419 .405 4 1 0 22 13 3
Pitcher IP W L H BB SO ERA WHIP
Nick DeGennaro, TR East 33 4 0 22 13 52 1.70 1.06
Nick Beetel, Jackson Mem 49 6 0 36 21 49 1.29 1.16
Nick Sefick, Jackson Mem 44 7 1 38 19 42 2.39 1.29
A.J. Smith, Central 69.1 8 5 64 22 40 2.93 1.24
Jon Giordano, TR North 31.2 5 1 25 18 33 1.33 1.36
Jared Bellissimo, TR North 59 8 1 42 13 73 1.42 0.93
Mike Dimino, Jackson Mem 24 3 2 12 4 31 0.58 0.67
Colin Mackle, TR South 26 2 1 28 11 27 2.42 1.50

Pitcher of the Year: Jared Bellissimo, Toms River North

Hitter of the Year: Craig Larsen, Toms River North

Coach of the Year: Frank Malta, Jackson Memorial

 

Class B North

Pos Player Avg OBP Slug 2B 3B HR R RBI SB
C Max Winters, Ocean .373 .436 .542 6 1 2 7 15 0
C T.J. Brewer, Long Branch .377 .407 .545 10 0 1 11 9 1
1B Ricky Voss, Monmouth .412 .505 .647 11 0 3 21 38 0
INF Grant Shulman, Wall .449 .490 .674 7 2 3 17 26 5
INF Aurelio Licata, Midd South .516 .635 .797 15 0 1 32 19 14
INF Vincent Bianchi, RBC .333 .417 .517 9 2 1 19 14 11
INF Ryan Toomey, Ocean .362 .469 .450 7 0 0 15 27 4
INF Anthony Guarino, Monmouth .402 .475 .500 5 0 1 15 24 2
OF Justin Scotto, Monmouth .458 .602 .614 9 2 0 33 11 20
OF David Glancy, RBC .360 .495 .779 11 2 7 32 26 8
OF Brendan Doherty, Midd North .375 .459 .391 1 0 0 15 2 4
OF Andy Lenneper, Wall .287 .333 .379 2 0 2 12 12 3
DH James Harmstead, Manasquan .419 .519 .597 5 0 2 17 13 3
UTIL Tyler Ras, Midd North .390 .520 .559 6 2 0 10 13 7
UTIL Matt Mincieli, Long Branch .429 .494 .543 8 0 0 11 9 4
Pitchers IP W L H BB SO ERA WHIP
Trey Dombroski, Wall 64.2 8 1 29 10 71 0.54 0.60
Ryan Napolitano, Wall 46 7 1 44 25 54 2.89 1.50
Austin Nappi, RBC 51.1 5 4 47 14 19 2.59 1.19
Blaise Panzini, RBC 41 5 1 32 14 46 1.71 1.12
Tyler Ras, Midd North 40.1 0 5 25 15 68 1.56 0.99
Matt Mincieli, Long Branch 55.1 3 3 36 22 65 1.90 1.05
Grant Shulman, Wall 48.1 5 1 43 11 60 2.17 1.12
Max Winters, Ocean 36.1 6 2 32 18 41 2.89 1.38
James Harmstead, Manasquan 16.1 1 2 12 7 22 2.14 1.16

Pitcher of the Year: Trey Dombroski, Wall

Hitter of the Year: Justin Scotto, Monmouth

Coach of the Year: Todd Schmidt, Wall

 

Class B Central

Pos Player Avg OBP Slug 2B 3B HR R RBI SB
C Brody Maypother, St Rose .347 .452 .653 14 0 3 20 26 9
1B Sam Sestito, St Rose .352 .387 .366 1 0 0 13 12 5
1B Thomas Olausen, Mater Dei .302 .362 .333 2 0 0 13 22 0
INF Riley Maypother, St Rose .518 .583 .976 16 4 5 39 30 19
INF Josh Yates, Pt Beach .412 .474 .565 7 0 2 27 15 18
INF Phil Antoniotti, Pt Beach .311 .436 .351 3 0 0 19 13 12
INF Sean Turner, Pt Beach .338 .436 .476 6 0 1 23 9 7
INF Justin Alessi, Keansburg .357 .444 .414 4 0 0 18 10 20
OF Liam Meyer, Keansburg .390 .532 .576 5 3 0 21 12 14
OF Mario Bove, St Rose .343 .408 .403 4 0 0 16 17 10
OF Charles Chropuvka, Ranney .462 .561 .692 7 4 0 23 25
OF Colin Fernandez, Keyport .227 .244 .273 2 0 0 5 5 2
OF Kenny MacPherson, Pt Beach .257 .384 .286 0 1 0 15 18 14
DH Ryan Turner, Mater Dei .368 .561 .447 3 0 0 10 14
UTIL Will Gannon, St Rose .300 .437 .488 6 3 1 32 21 17
UTIL Mike Mohr, Hudson .458 .559 .875 6 4 2 16 25 15
Pitchers IP W L H BB SO ERA WHIP
John Nista, Pt Beach 26.2 4 1 19 14 43 1.05 1.24
Chris Russo, Pt Beach 50 6 3 49 22 50 2.94 1.42
Nick Schmidt, St Rose 27.1 28 6 21 3.59 1.24
Nick Marini, St Rose 41.1 33 16 56 1.19 1.18
Greg Bender, Mater Dei 40 2 5 46 23 18 5.95 1.72
Riley Maypother, St Rose 26 21 12 38 2.15 1.27
Phil Antoniotti, Pt Beach 35 2 3 27 7 32 2.20 0.97
Will Gannon, St Rose 20.2 20 4 25 2.71 1.16
Liam Meyer, St Rose 19.2 3 1 12 14 19 2.49 1.32
Sean Turner, Mater Dei 20 2 0 21 8 24 3.50 1.45

Pitcher of the Year: John Nista, Point Beach

Hitter of the Year: Riley Maypother, St. Rose

Co-Coaches of the Year: Rich Lanko, St. Rose; Angelo Fiore, Point Beach

 

Class B South

Pos Player Avg OBP Slug 2B 3B HR R RBI SB
C David Melfi, Jackson Lib .457 .542 .889 12 1 7 32 28 6
C Jorden Jurkiewciz, Lacey .424 .767 9 5 2 30 24
INF Shane Hickey, Jackson Lib .409 .480 .682 6 0 6 31 27 0
INF Anthony Diaz, Pinelands .343 .450 .463 6 1 0 23 8 7
INF Angel Mendez, Lakewood
INF Matt Morro, Donovan .469 .500 .653 7 1 0 13 4 11
INF Miles Feaster, Lacey .441 .636 8 2 1 18 19
OF Connor Keenan, Jackson Lib .423 .528 .648 6 2 2 26 18 7
OF Paul Franceschini, Pt Boro .390 .473 .506 5 2 0 19 19 5
OF Evan Scala, Manchester .418 .536 .691 8 2 1 21 11 6
OF James Johns, Manchester .388 .487 .478 3 0 1 21 11 13
DH Jack Felipe, Manchester .417 .520 .617 6 0 2 5 21 0
UTIL Lukas Torres, Barnegat .354 .506 .492 4 1 1 23 7 7
Pitchers IP W L H BB SO ERA WHIP
Matt Pickus, Jackson Lib 44 6 2 51 9 48 2.70 1.36
Nick Guzzi, Pt Boro 56.2 7 2 48 17 76 1.73 1.15
Noah Dean, Pinelands 30 2 2 26 27 52 3.73 1.77
Sean O'Rourke, Pinelands 32.1 4 1 32 11 38 2.81 1.33
Sam Collins, Pt Boro 51.2 5 2 48 7 49 1.35 1.06
Lukas Torres, Barnegat 24 2 1 21 11 34 4.08 1.33

Pitcher of the Year: Matt Pickus, Jackson Liberty

Hitter of the Year: David Melfi, Jackson Liberty

Coach of the Year: Jim Rankin, Jackson Liberty

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.