*All stats submitted by Shore Conference coaches. If a team’s stats are not included, they were not sent by the coach. Any coaches with stat updates or corrections, send them to bob.badders@townsquaremedia.com. Corrections are only accepted from coaches.

Final stats

2018 STATISTICAL LEADERS
SCORINGTDPATFG2-ptTotal points
Corbett, Long Branch31000186
Maldjian, Rumson24001146
Ingram, Mater Dei Prep22000132
Leblo, Brick19000114
Gallo, Holmdel18000108
Birch, Manasquan17001104
Morris, Lakewood1400390
Clark, Donovan Catholic1400288
Cotton, Barnegat1400186
Mickens, Red Bank1300180
Santorelli, Manalapan1300078
J. Pruitt, Toms River North1300078
Alston, Marlboro1300078
Krauss, Freehold1200072
Sindel, Brick Memorial1200072
Guidetti, Red Bank Catholic1200072
Romer, Point Boro1100168
Burton, Pinelands1100066
McLaughlin, Shore1100066
Mitchell, Red Bank1100066
Martorano, Central1100066
Pena, Ocean1050065
Brey, Middletown South1000060
Tuddles, Manasquan900054
L. Riecks, Keansburg900054
Thomas, Colts Neck800252
Shimonovich, Jackson Memorial800048
Komanitsky, Point Boro800048
RUSHING
PlayerAttemptsYardsTDs
Corbett, Long Branch2322,02126
Ingram, Mater Dei Prep1651,91422
Maldjian, Rumson2131,70223
Morris, Lakewood2511,50913
Birch, Manasquan2501,29017
Alston, Marlboro2191,27912
Burton, Pinelands1781,20910
Mickens, Red Bank1681,20613
Gallo, Holmdel1211,19315
Cotton, Barnegat2511,11314
Chambers, SJV1401,0116
Krauss, Freehold1601,0079
Romer, Point Boro1631,00111
Thomas, Colts Neck1379608
J. Pruitt, Toms River North17094513
Brown, Jackson Liberty2049291
Haughton, Asbury Park1649096
Santorelli, Manalapan8890910
Sindel, Brick Memorial15290312
Guidetti, Red Bank Catholic13690212
Wollner, Keyport1218736
Larkin, Wall1277835
Leblo, Brick11175812
Shimonovich, Jackson Memorial1167198
LaMountain, Holmdel847086
Cooper, Point Boro1267065
Giannetti, Toms River East1027008
Sieczkowski, Manalapan1006916
Mitchell, Red Bank866904
Tuddles, Manasquan996838
Akinlolu, Toms River South1136598
Clark, Donovan Catholic9765314
Coponi, Raritan1146475
Buccine, Raritan1266184
PASSING
PlayerCompletionsAttemptsYardsTDsINTs
Glenn, Middletown North1192131,7341412
Lubischer, Red Bank Catholic851221,678215
Faccone, Monmouth1001711,542148
M. Dennis, Long Branch951401,476212
Kazanowsky, Toms River North831541,437182
Coles, Rumson951691,2751511
Reardon, Freehold Township931841,240612
McCoy, Mater Dei Prep57941,190162
Kehley, Manalapan831471,10597
Whelan, Central721461,090127
Caston, Howell881791,071514
Bua, Neptune711621,04279
Clark, Donovan Catholic721361,01395
Brey, Middletown South6711798266
O’Leary, Manasquan6011797677
Finucan, Barnegat5710793480
Richey, Wall659990576
Garland, Matawan7616584138
D. Gudzak, Lacey8214484174
L. Riecks, Keansburg4999783104
Nungesser, Ocean397571672
Krauss, Freehold6812671535
Duell, SJV529370584
Schutzer, Marlboro4313068554
Prato, Brick379162974
Deo, Southern408260295
DeCicco, Holmdel2539592102
Coponi, Raritan367757866
Goldsmith, Shore274557693
Ghigna, Jackson Memorial499457526
Fallon, Colts Neck518655426
Chamberlain, Red Bank416455073
Shuler, Freehold397354557
Catron, Jackson Liberty489853247
East, SJV396246360
Fraser, Asbury Park367241228
Brown, Pinelands328134545
Goodall, Toms River East256929432
Johns, Manchester123228932
Romer, Point Boro112020230
RECEIVING
PlayerReceptionsYardsTDs
Moore, Lakewood396794
Martorano, Central4267010
Rife, Monmouth486045
Clarke, Long Branch325537
Manfre, Freehold Township345493
Wright, Red Bank Catholic345486
Alston, Mater Dei Prep335468
O’Connor, Rumson374838
Soto, Middletown North384702
Pendergist, Manasquan304685
Key, Red Bank Catholic184665
Joseph, Neptune204506
Kelly, Howell304481
Jacob, Toms River North194435
Higgins, Middletown North244423
Porter, Monmouth164384
Pena, Ocean294283
Jolly, Freehold Township284192
Lewis, Mater Dei Prep214116
Bellamy, SJV263832
Moore, Donovan Catholic213732
Garcia, Monmouth253725
Bauman, Red Bank Catholic153422
Sinatra, Southern163303
Defilipo, Barnegat93205
Leblo, Brick133156
Campbell, Middletown North233104
Larkin, Wall243042
Bryant, Ocean153022
Bacchetta, Lacey313003
KICKING
PlayerPATs madePATs attemptedFGsLongPoints
O’Hara, Red Bank Catholic444544456
Unanski, Holmdel495124055
Wynkoop, Brick3443946
Toth, Mater Dei Prep404513246
Dematteo, Manalapan303053945
Mazza, Long Branch4454044
Pekmezian, Shore364022042
Taptich, Freehold Township161783840
Hurler, Freehold202264138
Torres, Donovan Catholic323723238
Kaldrovics, Middletown South283033737
Clohosey, Neptune151564033
Burkert, Jackson Memorial182153733
Coles, Rumson3234032
McCombs, Brick Memorial2812731
Maida, Red Bank252522531
Lugli, Raritan243123030
Riesco, Wall2730027
Osborn, Barnegat192323525
Cavanagh, Middletown North2121021
T. Callahan, Manasquan1824018
Verella, Monmouth91133118
Hayes, Lacey141511917
Aurin, Point Boro1622016
Gallacher, Southern16180-16
Myerson, Matawan131513716
Fallon, Colts Neck7722413
Pendergist, Manasquan8913211
Kallum, Keyport11150-11
Cardillo, Pinelands681379
Davis, Howell561218
DEFENSE
TACKLES
PlayerTotal tackles (solo+assists)
Woods, Rumson178
Tallmadge, Brick176
Arnold, Long Branch146
Ciemniecki, Manalapan127
Simonson, Jackson Liberty126
Lanzalotto, Rumson123
Ford, Jackson Memorial119
Columbia, Red Bank Catholic106
Rivera, Central105
Spedaliere, Toms River South103
Englehardt, Brick102
Cmielewski, Red Bank Catholic102
Bellucci, Monmouth102
Palmieri, Toms River North100
Brown, Monmouth100
Stritch, Brick99
Moran, Ocean98
Nocero, Donovan Catholic97
Feiss, Marlboro96
O’Mahony, Colts Neck96
Sullivan, Rumson96
Rife, Monmouth95
Connelly, Middletown North92
Green, Donovan Catholic91
Ferrigno, Toms River South91
Ewan, Barnegat90
McBride, Brick Memorial90
Thompson, Middletown North90
Morris, Long Branch90
Ruegger, Freehold Township89
Dupree, Rumson89
Claro, Manalapan88
Campbell, Colts Neck88
Costanza, Brick88
Rotondella, Keansburg85
Cassidy, Marlboro85
Pellone, Jackson Memorial85
DeAlmeida, Brick85
Levy, Long Branch84
Saghafi, Holmdel83
Fiolek, Freehold Township83
McCarthy, Jackson Memorial83
Gordinier, Red Bank Catholic83
Maffei, Jackson Memorial81
Turner, Red Bank80
McArthur, Brick Memorial80
Chatto, Red Bank80
Doman IV, Jackson Memorial79
Benedetti, Manalapan78
Durant, Long Branch77
Woods, Freehold Township76
Birch, Manasquan76
Leblo, Brick76
Godfrey, Barnegat75
Noble, SJV75
Tardy, Middletown South75
Johnson, Toms River South75
Akinlolu, Toms River South75
Vernon, Rumson75
Lowe, Ocean74
Oriolo, Colts Neck74
Taylor, Manalapan 74
Zenker, Middletown North74
Squire, Toms River South74
Larys, Marlboro73
Zapata, Jackson Memorial73
Lizotte, Rumson73
Ferrogine, Red Bank72
Pabon, Colts Neck71
Bauman, Holmdel71
Gorski, Lacey69
Cowan, Manchester69
Factor, Rumson69
M. Dennis, Long Branch69
Sasso, Wall68
Weisman, Red Bank68
Farrell, Middletown North68
Carey, Marlboro67
Johnson, Toms River North67
Barika, Freehold Township67
Weatherspool, Brick67
Walling, Middletown South66
Niedzielski, Toms River North65
Guarino, Matawan64
Aldrich, Donovan Catholic64
Ruane, Rumson64
Kudlacik, Lacey63
Warren, Central63
Leonard, Marlboro63
Ellis, Donovan Catholic63
Holler, Middletown North63
Harris, Central62
Smith, Red Bank Catholic62
Giannetti, Toms River East61
Bennett, Long Branch60
Holland, Toms River North60
Grimes, Barnegat60
Brett, SJV60
Glasper, Long Branch60
SACKS
PlayerSacks
McCarthy, Jackson Memorial11
Holler, Middletown North11
Turner, Red Bank10
Haughton, Asbury Park10
Cmielewski, Red Bank Catholic9.5
Tartamella, Red Bank Catholic9.5
Nemeth, Central8
Armstead, Neptune8
Glasper, Long Branch8
Damato, Marlboro7
Johnston, Central7
Morris, Lakewood7
Tardy, Middletown South7
Cowan, Manchester7
Vernon, Rumson7
McCombs, Brick Memorial6.5
Krellin, Middletown South6
Verardi, Freehold6
Carchio, Brick6
Smith, Red Bank Catholic6
Niedzielski, Toms River North5.5
Columbia, Red Bank Catholic5.5
Gordinier, Red Bank Catholic5.5
Crawford, Red Bank5
Condito, Middletown South 5
Rose, Jackson Memorial5
Woods, Rumson5
Saxton, Southern5
Ellis, Donovan Catholic5
Englehardt, Brick5
Romeo, Toms River North4.5
Holland, Toms River North4.5
Demurjian, Red Bank Catholic4
Morris, Barnegat4
DeAlmeida, Brick4
Forsyth, Rumson4
O’Donnell, Toms River North4
Rempel, Shore4
Taylor, Manalapan 4
Sullivan, Rumson4
Hanson, SJV4
Szuba, Brick Memorial4
Cofer, Wall4
Jennings, Long Branch4
Rowe, Neptune4
A. Foreman, Manasquan4
Aldrich, Donovan Catholic4
Kenmure, Donovan Catholic4
Bigos, Middletown South4
Factor, Rumson4
INTERCEPTIONS
PlayerINTs
McGuigan, Brick7
Leblo, Brick7
Blount, Long Branch7
Holland, Southern5
Fraser, Asbury Park5
Moore, Ocean4
Carlson, Toms River North4
Mickens, Red Bank4
Moore, Lakewood4
Spitalieri, Marlboro4
Glenn, Manchester4
Romano, Red Bank Catholic4
DeVito, Jackson Liberty3
Goldsmith, Shore3
Groschel, Brick3
Ruane, Rumson3
Larkin, Wall3
Dorphin, Barnegat3
Bellamy, SJV3
M. Dennis, Long Branch3
Tuddles, Manasquan3
Porter, Monmouth3
TEAM STATS
Offense
Points per game
Mater Dei36.8
Holmdel34.1
Red Bank Catholic33.7
Long Branch33.5
Donovan Catholic31
Shore29.9
Rumson29.3
Toms River North28.1
Manalapan25.4
Brick25.4
Wall24.6
Brick Memorial23.7
Manasquan23.3
Point Boro22.4
Red Bank22.1
Raritan22
Middletown South21.4
Freehold20.1
St. John Vianney19.3
Barnegat18.9
Middletown North18.8
Marlboro17.2
Keansburg17.1
Ocean17
Jackson Memorial16.6
Southern16.3
Pinelands16.2
Monmouth16
Freehold Township15.1
Neptune15.1
Colts Neck15
Central14.9
Lacey14.2
Toms River East14
Manchester13.9
Lakewood13
Toms River South12.8
Asbury Park12.3
Matawan12
Keyport11.1
Jackson Liberty9.1
Howell8.1
Point Beach2.4
Defense
Points allowed per game
Holmdel7.9
Red Bank Catholic10
Jackson Memorial10.1
Shore10.1
Long Branch10.3
Mater Dei Prep11.1
Rumson-Fair Haven11.5
Wall11.8
Toms River North12.3
Brick12.3
Donovan Catholic13.5
Middletown South15.3
Jackson Liberty15.8
Asbury Park15.9
Red Bank16.8
Manasquan17.6
Barnegat17.9
Southern17.9
Monmouth18
Manalapan18.2
Marlboro18.7
Neptune19.4
Freehold20
St. John Vianney20.6
Keansburg20.9
Ocean21.3
Point Boro21.4
Raritan21.9
Manchester22.2
Freehold Township23.4
Pinelands23.9
Lacey24.4
Colts Neck24.8
Brick Memorial25.1
Keyport27.1
Toms River East27.6
Middletown North27.7
Central27.9
Toms River South30.9
Howell34.4
Matawan35.1
Lakewood35.3
Point Beach38.3

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.