*All stats submitted by Shore Conference coaches. If a team’s stats are not included, they were not sent by the coach. Any coaches with stat updates or corrections, send them to bob.badders@townsquaremedia.com. Corrections are only accepted from coaches.

*Through Week 6*

2018 STATISTICAL LEADERS
SCORINGTDPATFG2-ptTotal points
Maldjian, Rumson17000102
Birch, Manasquan1400186
Corbett, Long Branch1300078
Guidetti, Red Bank Catholic1000060
Santorelli, Manalapan1000060
Romer, Point Boro900156
Mickens, Red Bank900156
Gallo, Holmdel900054
J. Pruitt, Toms River North900054
Sindel, Brick Memorial900054
Cotton, Barnegat800150
Shimonovich, Jackson Memorial800048
Leblo, Brick800048
Mitchell, Red Bank800048
Brey, Middletown South700042
Calhoun, Donovan Catholic700042
Krauss, Freehold700042
Pena, Ocean700042
Martorano, Central700042
Burton, Pinelands700042
O’Hara, Red Bank Catholic0322038
Tuddles, Manasquan600036
LaMountain, Holmdel600036
Sieczkowski, Manalapan600036
Wollner, Keyport600036
Komanitsky, Point Boro600036
McLaughlin, Shore600036
L. Riecks, Keansburg600036
RUSHING
PlayerAttemptsYardsTDs
Krauss, Freehold1519436
Maldjian, Rumson7688916
Mickens, Red Bank1068149
Birch, Manasquan13072613
Gallo, Holmdel677238
Corbett, Long Branch8471412
Romer, Point Boro1066929
Burton, Pinelands966926
Chambers, SJV906834
Santorelli, Manalapan616718
Sindel, Brick Memorial976619
Guidetti, Red Bank Catholic786549
Wollner, Keyport936406
Cotton, Barnegat1486408
J. Pruitt, Toms River North1126309
Cooper, Point Boro936103
Alston, Marlboro1165684
Sieczkowski, Manalapan735605
Thomas, Colts Neck995603
Mitchell, Red Bank625203
Leblo, Brick764935
Celantano, Jackson Liberty734782
Tuddles, Manasquan524725
Billingsley, Brick Memorial834425
Haughton, Asbury Park734392
Larkin, Wall674333
LaMountain, Holmdel504336
Hutchinson, Neptune624263
Granit, Lacey964171
McCrae, Shore543875
Coponi, Raritan633733
Richey, Wall803684
Williams, Matawan953502
Brown, Jackson Liberty903500
L. Riecks, Keansburg793476
DiLeo, Pinelands753332
Shimonovich, Jackson Memorial473288
Buccine, Raritan713213
Goldsmith, Shore383164
Brown, Jackson Liberty703090
PASSING
PlayerCompletionsAttemptsYardsTDsINTs
Glenn, Middletown North801381155116
Lubischer, Red Bank Catholic54761059152
Faccone, Monmouth55951024105
Kazanowsky, Toms River North5183928121
M. Dennis, Long Branch506885290
Krauss, Freehold6812571535
Brey, Middletown South407069051
Whelan, Central4910068675
Finucan, Barnegat427567460
Reardon, Freehold Township579466136
Richey, Wall477465455
Caston, Howell509465338
Coles, Rumson497164083
L. Riecks, Keansburg427563681
Kehley, Manalapan467956852
Bua, Neptune276951044
Schutzer, Marlboro329950433
Clark, Donovan Catholic345649641
Nungesser, Ocean315748141
O’Leary, Manasquan305047932
D. Gudzak, Lacey508447452
Garland, Matawan419146016
East, SJV386045170
Chamberlain, Red Bank355845073
Catron, Jackson Liberty356940545
DeCicco, Holmdel172440070
Deo, Southern315839963
RECEIVING
PlayerReceptionsYardsTDs
Wright, Red Bank Catholic234165
Martorano, Central254036
Clarke, Long Branch173563
Porter, Monmouth83243
Soto, Middletown North263191
Key, Red Bank Catholic103125
Pena, Ocean223022
Rife, Monmouth233014
Manfre, Freehold Township182891
Morris, Barnegat142821
Kelly, Howell162581
Higgins, Middletown North152472
Pendergist, Manasquan172380
Bauman, Red Bank Catholic122361
Craig, Toms River North82354
Jacob, Toms River North122313
Joseph, Neptune82213
Byrne, Holmdel102204
Bellamy, SJV192182
Shuler, Freehold252150
Bryant, Ocean122121
Jolly, Freehold Township162111
Williams, Keansburg132112
O’Connor, Rumson172054
Sinatra, Southern112052
Garcia, Monmouth112011
McCarthy, Rumson81990
Colleton, Matawan111941
Bacchetta, Lacey181922
Laney, Donovan Catholic101901
Campbell, Middletown North141903
Edwards, Keansburg111842
Wilder, Toms River North141781
Ferrogine, Red Bank111751
KICKING
PlayerPATs madePATs attemptedFGsLongPoints
O’Hara, Red Bank Catholic323224438
Kaldrovics, Middletown South222333731
Dematteo, Manalapan222233931
Pekmezian, Shore232522029
Unanski, Holmdel242513127
Hurler, Freehold81064126
Taptich, Freehold Township8963826
McCombs, Brick Memorial2112724
Burkert, Jackson Memorial161922722
Torres, Donovan Catholic161723222
Riesco, Wall2122021
Coles, Rumson2024020
Osborn, Barnegat141723520
Maida, Red Bank171712520
Lugli, Raritan131923019
Mazza, Long Branch1822018
Clohosey, Neptune5542817
T. Callahan, Manasquan1619016
Hayes, Lacey111211914
Aurin, Point Boro1419014
Cavanagh, Middletown North1212012
Myerson, Matawan671379
Verella, Monmouth451317
Hem, Southern001353
DEFENSE
TACKLES
PlayerTotal tackles (solo+assists)
Tallmadge, Brick93
Woods, Rumson79
Ciemniecki, Manalapan78
Moran, Ocean78
Ford, Jackson Memorial77
Simonson, Jackson Liberty74
Rivera, Central71
Lowe, Ocean67
Palmieri, Toms River North67
Feiss, Marlboro64
DeAlmeida, Brick59
Claro, Manalapan57
Connelly, Middletown North56
Ruegger, Freehold Township56
Cassidy, Marlboro56
Turner, Red Bank56
Englehardt, Brick56
Noble, SJV55
Lanzalotto, Rumson54
Thompson, Middletown North53
O’Mahony, Colts Neck53
Warren, Central53
Stritch, Brick53
Fiolek, Freehold Township52
Marzo, Manalapan52
Pellone, Jackson Memorial52
Taylor, Manalapan 52
Weatherspool, Brick52
Leblo, Brick52
Sullivan, Rumson51
Costanza, Brick51
Larys, Marlboro50
Doman IV, Jackson Memorial50
Ewan, Barnegat49
Carey, Marlboro48
Rotondella, Keansburg48
McCarthy, Jackson Memorial47
Oriolo, Colts Neck46
Harris, Central46
Maffei, Jackson Memorial45
Ferrigno, Toms River South45
Columbia, Red Bank Catholic44
McArthur, Brick Memorial44
Woods, Freehold Township44
Zenker, Middletown North44
Forsyth, Rumson44
Sasso, Wall44
Leonard, Marlboro44
Birch, Manasquan43
Niedzielski, Toms River North43
Kudlacik, Lacey42
Chatto, Red Bank42
Pabon, Colts Neck42
Saghafi, Holmdel41
Vernon, Rumson41
Farrell, Middletown North41
Campbell, Colts Neck41
Larsen, Freehold40
Harley, Jackson Liberty40
Zapata, Jackson Memorial40
Ferrogine, Red Bank40
SACKS
PlayerSacks
Holler, Middletown North9
Nemeth, Central7
Turner, Red Bank7
McCombs, Brick Memorial6.5
McCarthy, Jackson Memorial5
Damato, Marlboro5
Crawford, Red Bank5
Romeo, Toms River North4.5
Demurjian, Red Bank Catholic4
Rose, Jackson Memorial4
Morris, Barnegat4
Smith, Red Bank Catholic4
Holland, Toms River North4
Niedzielski, Toms River North4
Szuba, Brick Memorial3
Tartamella, Red Bank Catholic3
Tardy, Middletown South3
Hutchinson, Neptune3
A. Foreman, Manasquan3
DeAlmeida, Brick3
Cofer, Wall3
Forsyth, Rumson3
Larys, Marlboro3
Vernon, Rumson3
Woods, Rumson3
Sullivan, Rumson3
INTERCEPTIONS
PlayerINTs
McGuigan, Brick5
DeVito, Jackson Liberty3
Goldsmith, Shore3
Holland, Southern3
Groschel, Brick3
Leblo, Brick3
Mickens, Red Bank3
Moore, Ocean3
Sharkey, Wall2
Claro, Manalapan2
Torres, Southern2
DeSarno, Wall2
Woods, Freehold Township2
Carlson, Toms River North2
Ruane, Rumson2
Bellamy, SJV2
Larkin, Wall2
Lanzalotto, Rumson2
Dorphin, Barnegat2
TEAM STATS
Offense
Points per game
Mater Dei41
Red Bank Catholic40.7
Rumson37
Holmdel34.3
Long Branch33.2
Donovan Catholic33
Shore31.5
Manalapan30.7
Toms River North29
Manasquan27.3
Middletown South27
Brick Memorial26.9
Wall25.8
Red Bank24.8
Point Boro24.3
Jackson Memorial22.7
Raritan22.7
Barnegat22.7
Brick22.3
Middletown North20.8
Monmouth19
St. John Vianney18.5
Keansburg16.7
Ocean16.3
Freehold15.2
Southern15
Freehold Township14.8
Neptune14.6
Lacey14.3
Toms River East14.2
Keyport13.3
Asbury Park12.6
Jackson Liberty12.5
Pinelands12.3
Manchester12.2
Marlboro11.5
Colts Neck11.3
Central10.7
Matawan8.8
Lakewood7.8
Toms River South7.5
Howell7.2
Point Beach2.7
Defense
Points allowed per game
Mater Dei Prep4.1
Donovan Catholic6.6
Rumson-Fair Haven6.8
Holmdel7.5
Jackson Memorial7.7
Red Bank Catholic8.2
Toms River North8.3
Long Branch10.2
Wall11
Shore11.2
Barnegat13.3
Brick14
Middletown South14.8
Keansburg15
Manalapan16
Manasquan17.5
Red Bank18
Southern18.7
Jackson Liberty18.8
Asbury Park19.2
Neptune19.8
Monmouth19.8
Raritan20.8
Ocean21.1
Brick Memorial21.6
Point Boro22.2
Keyport22.7
Lacey22.9
Marlboro23
Freehold24.2
Freehold Township25.5
St. John Vianney26.5
Pinelands27.7
Colts Neck27.7
Middletown North27.7
Toms River East28.2
Manchester29.2
Central31
Matawan32.3
Lakewood33.8
Howell34.3
Toms River South37.7
Point Beach37.8

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.