Here are the Shore Sports Network All-Shore wrestling teams in list form.

FIRST TEAM

106 — Hunter Gutierrez, So., Lacey

113 — Richie Koehler, Jr., Christian Brothers Academy

120 — Darby Diedrich, So., Howell

126 — Kyle Slendorn, Jr., Howell

132 — Gianni Ghione, Sr., Brick Memorial

138 — Jake Benner, Jr., Ocean

145 — Nick O’Connell, So., Southern

152 — Rob Kanniard, So., Wall

160 — Andrew Meyers, Sr., Toms River East

170 — Nick Caracappa, Jr., St. John Vianney

182 — Tom Anderson, Sr., Middletown North

195 — Matt McKenzie, Sr., Wall

220 — Eric Keosseian, Sr., Howell

Hwt — Nick Rivera, Sr., Brick Memorial

 

SECOND TEAM

106 — Nick Schutzenhofer, Sr., Christian Brothers Academy

113 — Joey King, Jr., Colts Neck

120 — Jaleel Gopaul, Jr., Matawan

126 — Nick Boggiano, Fr., Toms River North

132 — Russell Benson, Jr., Raritan

138 — Nick Wagner, Sr., Wall

145 — Cole Corrigan, Jr., Toms River South

152 — Scott Dupont, Jr., Holmdel

160 — Matt Garrity, Sr., Lacey

170 — Shane Reitsma, Fr., Howell

182 — Chris Nielsen, Sr., Pinelands

195 — Theo Addison, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

220 — Steven Giannios, Jr., St. John Vianney

Hwt — Vinny Gargiulo, Sr., Colts Neck

 

THIRD TEAM

106 — Nico Messina, Fr., Freehold

113 — Nick Reilly, So., Toms River North

120 — Al Desantis, Fr., Shore

126 — Luke Moynihan, Jr., Lacey

132 — Matt McGowan, Sr., Jackson Memorial

138 — Luke Gauthier, Jr., Lacey

145 — Jack Kelly, Jr., Wall

152 — Ronny Ghaida, Sr., Manalapan

160 — Nick Cofone, Jr., Middletown North

170 — Jake Staklinski, Sr., Manalapan

182 — Dean Helstowski, Sr., Brick

195 — Nick Faber, Sr., Neptune

220 — Ethan Wolf, Jr., Raritan

Hwt — Kevin Cerruti, So., Long Branch

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.