Contact Us

2017 Boys Lacrosse Standings

Here are the standings for the 2017 Shore Conference boys lacrosse season through games played on April 13.

Class A North
TeamOverallDivisionGoals Per GameGoals Against Average
Colts Neck3-32-08.79.3
Freehold Township3-31-010.77.5
Middletown South3-11-012.33.5
CBA0-30-03.711.7
Howell4-11-19.47.8
Middletown North1-51-14.811.8
Neptune1-40-17.612.6
Marlboro1-50-35.812.7
Class A South
TeamOverallDivisionGoals Per GameGoals Against Average
Toms River North5-22-010.67.1
Southern5-21-012.64.7
Toms River South3-11-111.510.3
Jackson Memorial4-21-111.37.2
Brick Memorial3-20-111.87.2
Brick3-30-19.78
Toms River East1-50-16.79
Class B North
TeamOverallDivisionGoals Per GameGoals Against Average
Shore4-23-0118.3
Rumson-Fair Haven6-12-013.34.7
St. John Vianney3-42-0710.6
Ocean5-11-111.74.3
Red Bank Catholic2-41-18.211.7
Holmdel3-31-26.78.2
Ranney0-30-23.310.7
Long Branch0-50-2116.8
Red Bank0-60-23.315
Class B South
TeamOverallDivisionGoals Per GameGoals Against Average
Lacey3-12-0135.8
Wall4-01-013.84.3
Manasquan4-10-011.65.4
Point Boro2-31-18.210.6
Barnegat1-41-13.414.8
St. Rose4-10-1116.6
Donovan Catholic2-10-1108.3
Jackson Liberty0-70-14.612.1

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.

Best of Shore Sports Network

Recommended For You

Best of the Web

Leave a Comment

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://shoresportsnetwork.com using your original account information.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for Shore Sports Network quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!

Never Miss the Latest News from Shore Sports Network.