Here are the final standings for the 2017 Shore Conference boys lacrosse season.

x-clinched division title

Class A North
TeamOverallDivisionGoals Per GameGoals Against Average
x-CBA10-87-010.37.5
Freehold Township13-66-112.87.1
Howell14-54-310.58.3
Middletown South9-94-310.27.1
Colts Neck7-103-46.810
Neptune7-102-58.412.4
Marlboro6-111-67.210.9
Middletown North4-141-66.610.1
Class A South
TeamOverallDivisionGoals Per GameGoals Against Average
x-Southern14-46-012.15.7
Toms River North7-93-38.48.4
Brick Memorial10-83-39.68.8
Jackson Memorial9-73-38.46.6
Brick8-102-48.19.1
Toms River East9-93-37.98.9
Toms River South5-91-58.712.6
Class B North
TeamOverallDivisionGoals Per GameGoals Against Average
x-Rumson-Fair Haven21-48-013.14
St. John Vianney11-107-18.99.3
Ocean12-56-2105.4
Shore11-95-310.110.3
Holmdel10-94-48.48
Red Bank Catholic4-123-56.612.1
Red Bank2-172-65.413.1
Long Branch2-151-71.214.3
Ranney0-100-83.310.7
Class B South
TeamOverallDivisionGoals Per GameGoals Against Average
x-Manasquan21-27-014.13.8
Wall12-36-114.16.3
Lacey10-65-2118.9
St. Rose11-74-397.4
Point Boro7-113-46.79.5
Donovan Catholic5-82-57.711.2
Barnegat2-131-63.514.6
Jackson Liberty3-180-75.611.1

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.