Contact Us

2017 Boys Lacrosse Standings

Here are the final standings for the 2017 Shore Conference boys lacrosse season.

x-clinched division title

Class A North
TeamOverallDivisionGoals Per GameGoals Against Average
x-CBA10-87-010.37.5
Freehold Township13-66-112.87.1
Howell14-54-310.58.3
Middletown South9-94-310.27.1
Colts Neck7-103-46.810
Neptune7-102-58.412.4
Marlboro6-111-67.210.9
Middletown North4-141-66.610.1
Class A South
TeamOverallDivisionGoals Per GameGoals Against Average
x-Southern14-46-012.15.7
Toms River North7-93-38.48.4
Brick Memorial10-83-39.68.8
Jackson Memorial9-73-38.46.6
Brick8-102-48.19.1
Toms River East9-93-37.98.9
Toms River South5-91-58.712.6
Class B North
TeamOverallDivisionGoals Per GameGoals Against Average
x-Rumson-Fair Haven21-48-013.14
St. John Vianney11-107-18.99.3
Ocean12-56-2105.4
Shore11-95-310.110.3
Holmdel10-94-48.48
Red Bank Catholic4-123-56.612.1
Red Bank2-172-65.413.1
Long Branch2-151-71.214.3
Ranney0-100-83.310.7
Class B South
TeamOverallDivisionGoals Per GameGoals Against Average
x-Manasquan21-27-014.13.8
Wall12-36-114.16.3
Lacey10-65-2118.9
St. Rose11-74-397.4
Point Boro7-113-46.79.5
Donovan Catholic5-82-57.711.2
Barnegat2-131-63.514.6
Jackson Liberty3-180-75.611.1

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.

Best of Shore Sports Network

Recommended For You

Best of the Web

Leave a Comment

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://shoresportsnetwork.com using your original account information.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for Shore Sports Network quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!

Never Miss the Latest News from Shore Sports Network.