Here are the Shore Sports Network's 2016 All-Shore selections in list form.

SHORE SPORTS NETWORK ALL-SHORE WRESTLING TEAMS

FIRST TEAM

106 -- Luke Ecklof, Jr., St. John Vianney

113 -- Sebastian Rivera, Sr., CBA

120 -- Gianni Ghione, Jr., Brick Memorial

126 -- Matt McGowan, Jr., Jackson Memorial

132 -- Owen McClave, Sr., Toms River South

138 -- Cole Corrigan, So., Toms River South

145 -- John Finnerty, Sr.,. Point Beach

152 -- Andrew Meyers, Jr., Toms River East

160 -- Josh Glantzman, Sr., Wall

170 -- Brett Donner, Sr., Wall

182 -- Anthony Vetrano, Sr., Middletown North

195 -- Matt McKenzie, Jr., Wall

220 -- Eric Keosseian, Jr., Howell

Hwt -- Nick Rivera, Jr., Brick Memorial

 

SECOND TEAM

106 -- Darby Diedrich, Fr., Howell

113 -- Kyle Slendorn, So., Howell

120 -- Richie Koehler, So., CBA

126 -- Russell Benson, So., Raritan

132 -- Jake Benner, So., Ocean

138 -- Kris Lindemann, Sr., Howell

145 -- Teddy Caporrino, Sr., Southern

152 -- Giancarlo Crivelli, Sr., Point Beach

160 -- Tyler Kalmowitz, Sr., Jackson Liberty

170 -- Peyton Blauvelt, Sr., Southern

182 -- Christopher Nielsen, Jr., Pinelands

195 -- Jack LaCorte, Sr., CBA

220 -- Joey Jasio, Sr., Long Branch

Hwt -- William Oxley, Sr., CBA

 

THIRD TEAM

106 -- Hunter Gutierrez, Fr., Lacey

113 -- Nick Pellegrino, Sr., Jackson Liberty

120 -- Mike Spino, Sr., Jackson Liberty

126 -- Matt Barnett, So., Southern

132 -- Anthony Gagliano, Sr., Howell

138 -- Luke Vescovi, Sr., Brick Memorial

145 -- Rob Kanniard, Fr., Wall

152 -- Pat Mooney, Sr., Southern

160 -- Garrett Fitzgerald, Sr., CBA

170 -- T.J. Saldutti, Sr., Ocean

182 -- Dean Helstowski, Jr., Brick

195 -- Will Farparan, Sr., Manchester

220 -- Chris Hayes, Sr., Brick Memorial

Hwt -- Micah Clark, Jr., St. John Vianney

 

Wrestling editor Bob Badders can be reached at badders@allshoremedia.com. Follow him on Twitter @Bob_Badders. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.