Here are the Shore Sports Network’s 2016 All-Shore football selections in list form.

SHORE SPORTS NETWORK ALL-SHORE FOOTBALL TEAMS

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB — Mike Husni, Sr., Toms River North

RB — Mike Gawlik, Sr., Jackson Memorial

RB — Naim Mayfield, Jr., Manalapan

RB — Mike Bickford, Sr., Central

WR — Darrion Carrington, Sr., Toms River North

WR — Bryce Watts, Sr., Toms River North

WR — Brendan Kube, Sr., Middletown North

OL — Micah Clarke, Sr., St. John Vianney

OL — Will Sagarese, Sr., Toms River North

OL — Mike Andrejco, Sr., Wall

OL — Tim Leonard, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

OL — Dylan Pacetti, Sr., Manasquan

UT — Ashante Worthy, Sr., Freehold

UT — Eddie Lewis, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

K — Tyler Schulman, Sr., Freehold Township

DEFENSE

DL — Jake Krellin, Jr., Middletown South

DL — Adam Schreck, Sr., Manasquan

DL — Josh Lezin, Jr., Lakewood

DL — Nick Densieski, Jr., St. John Vianney

LB — Mike Ruane, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

LB — Marvin Pierre, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

LB — Pete LaQuaglia, Sr., Toms River North

LB — Johnny Buchanan, Jr., St. John Vianney

DB — Maxx Imsho, Sr., Middletown South

DB — Mike Murdock, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

DB — Mickey Maldonado Jr., Toms River North

DB — Dwight Wilkerson, Sr., Middletown North

UT — Sean Larkin, Sr., Wall

UT — Anthony Lotti, Sr., Freehold Township

P — Thomas Chapin, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

 

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB — Donald Glenn, Sr., Middletown North

RB — Parker Day, Sr., Toms River North

RB — Connor Morgan, Jr., Manasquan

RB — Chris Chukwuneke, Sr., St. John Vianney

WR — Nasiem Brantley, Jr., Howell

WR — Joey Aldarelli, Sr., Ocean

WR — Justin Marcus, Jr., Marlboro

OL — Riley Keating, Sr., Marlboro

OL — Joe Hurle, Jr., Jackson Memorial

OL — Robert Burke, Sr., Middletown South

OL — Erik Nellis, Sr., Keyport

OL — Matt Melamed, Sr., Toms River North

UT — Ja’Sir Taylor, Sr., Brick

UT — Kenny Pickett, Sr., Ocean

K — Joey Cavanagh, So., Middletown North

K — Will Forman, Jr., St. John Vianney

DEFENSE

DL — Cishiume Simmons, Sr, Asbury Park

DL — Darryin Valme, Sr., Wall

DL — Nasir Darnell, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

DL — Austin Dewise, Jr., Middletown North

LB — Sal Tardogno, Jr., Manalapan

LB — Kevin Higgins, Sr., Middletown South

LB — Nick Kish, Sr., Middletown North

LB — Ryan Dickens, Sr., Raritan

DB — Ahlonte Hair, Sr., Freehold

DB — Damaso Jaime, Sr., Manasquan

DB — R.J. Janeczek, Sr., Wall

DB — Shane Richey, Sr., Wall

UT — Zyaire Sterling, Jr., St. John Vianney

UT — John Prato, Sr., Brick

UT — Mike O’Connor, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

 

THIRD TEAM

OFFENSE

QB — Fan vote between: George Pearson, Jr., Mater Dei; Luke Corcione, Jr., Manalapan; Eddie Morales, Jr., Howell.

RB — Cameron Caorsi, Sr., Marlboro

RB — Vito Aleo, Sr., Raritan

RB — Fan vote between: Matt Vecchiarelli, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven; Devin Wollner, So., Keyport; Paul Reed, Sr., Asbury Park; Zack Bair, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

WR — Adrian Rybaltowski, Sr., Freehold Township

WR — Scott Scherzer, Jr., Manalapan

WR -- Chase Stephensen, Sr., Lacey

WR — Fan vote between: Sam East, Jr., St. John Vianney; Kahmar Rice, Sr., Neptune; Connor Kells, Sr., Point Beach; Kyle Devaney, Jr., Mater Dei Prep.

OL — Justin Szuba, Sr., Brick Memorial

OL — Jamaal Beaty, Sr., St. John Vianney

OL — Brandon Voss, Jr., Central

OL — Darryl Valme, Sr., Wall

OL — Fan vote between: Trevor Radosevich, Jr., Manalapan; Michael Griggs, Jr., Red Bank Catholic; Ryan McAndrew, Sr., Pinelands.

UT — Chris Maksimik, Jr, Manalapan

UT — Zyhier Jones, Jr., Lakewood

UT — Fan vote between: James Fara, Jr., Point Boro; Evan Burton, So., Pinelands; Keith Cooper, Sr., Long Branch.

K — Sean Gould, Jr., Point Beach

DEFENSE

DL — Jack Finelli, Sr., Brick

DL — Cole LaBatch, Sr., Toms River North

DL — Zack Frick, Sr., Keyport

DL — Fan vote between: Aidan Connolly, Sr., Point Boro; Matt Thompson, Sr., Raritan; Liam Adams, Sr., Rumson; Will Gulick, Sr., Middletown South; Izaiah Henderson, So., Mater Dei Prep; Calvin Simmons-Carter, Asbury Park; Joe Nardoza, Sr., Toms River North.

LB — Chris Outterbridge, Sr., Red Bank

LB — Dean Helstowski, Sr., Brick

LB — Jack Mallett, Sr., Manasquan

LB — Kyle Dallicardillo, Sr., Wall

LB — Fan vote between: Todd Stueber, Sr., Toms River South; Joe Miele, Jr., Southern; Juwan Mitchell, Sr., Mater Dei Prep; Vinny Gargiulo, Sr,. Colts Neck; Daryn Blackwell, Jr., Toms River; North; Namir Argilagos, Sr., Asbury Park; Tommy Pearce, So., Manalapan;

DB — Sean Kinniburgh, Sr., Manalapan

DB — Matt Ansell, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

DB — Jimmy Leblo, So., Brick

DB — Fan vote between: Justice George, Sr., Mater Dei Prep; Anthony Holloway, Sr., Central or; A.J. Calabro, Jr., St. John Vianney; Eli Avivi, Jr., Manalapan; Mike Capra, Sr., Wall; Tommy Antonucci, Jr., Manasquan

UT — Gene Scott, Sr., Wall

UT — Fan vote between: Luke Frauenheim, Jr, Point Beach; Matt Pennell, Sr., Shore; Hayden Frey, Sr., Point Boro.

P — Cody Weiner, Sr., Manalapan

 

Football editor Bob Badders can be reached at badders@allshoremedia.com. Follow him on Twitter @Bob_Badders. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.