*All stats submitted by Shore Conference coaches. If a team’s stats are not included, they were not sent by the coach. Any coaches with stat updates or corrections, send them to badders@allshoremedia.com. Corrections are only accepted from coaches.

Final Stats

Scoring
PlayerTDPATFG2-ptTotal points
Worthy, Freehold32000192
Mayfield, Manalapan26000156
Larkin, Wall26001156
Gawlik, Jackson Memorial26000156
Day, Toms River North24000144
Husni, Toms River North19001116
Fara, Point Boro19000114
Aleo, Raritan18000108
Caorsi, Marlboro16004104
Chukwuneke, St. John Vianney17000102
Bickford, Central17000102
Morgan, Manasquan1600198
Carrington, Toms River North1600096
Pierre, Mater Dei Prep1600096
Vecchiarelli, Rumson-Fair Haven1500090
Cooper, Long Branch1500090
Lewis, Mater Dei Prep1500090
Helff, Marlboro1400186
Wiley, Matawan1400186
Reed, Asbury Park1410085
Catena, Colts Neck1400084
Burton, Pinelands1300180
Schreck, Manasquan5343073
Rice, Neptune1200072
Buchanan, St. John Vianney1200072
Thorpe, Brick Memorial1200072
Glenn, Manchester1200072
Barnett, Southern9150171
Giresi, Lacey1100168
Brantley, Howell1100066
Summey, Middletown South1100066
Taylor, Brick1100066
O'Connor, Rumson-Fair Haven1100066
Pickett, Ocean1100066
Tedesco, Ocean1100066
Z. Jones, Lakewood1100166
Gordon, Point Boro1100066
Bayha, Toms River North0620062
Goldsmith, Shore4235062
Cavanagh, Middletown North0378061
Lustenberger, Barnegat5223061
Rybaltowski, Freehold Township1000060
Chambers, Howell1000060
Wilkerson, Middletown North1000060
Watts, Toms River North1000060
Robinson, Keyport1000060
Kube, Middletown North900156
Handy, Howell2372055
Maksimik, Manalapan900054
McCall, Brick900054
J. Jones, Lakewood900054
Pennell, Shore900054
Wollner, Keyport900054
Chapin, Rumson-Fair Haven0365053
Weiner, Manalapan0520052
Argilagos, Asbury Park 800150
Campi, Shore800150
Klaus, Lacey800150
Nowak, Freehold Township800048
Sterling, St. John Vianney800048
Costanza, Brick800048
Robbins, Middletown North800048
Marcus, Marlboro600648
Russo, Shore800048
Devaney, Mater Dei Prep800048
Schulman, Freehold Township0296047
Taylor, Manalapan700042
Welsh, Middletown North700042
Prato, Brick700042
Carter, Brick Memorial700042
Jaime, Manasquan700042
Schmitz, Barnegat700042
Richardson, Pinelands700042
Vital, Keansburg700042
Simmons, Asbury Park630039
Lotti, Freehold Township600238
Aldarelli, Ocean600036
J. Miele, Southern600036
Joyce, Middletown South600036
McNally, Wall600036
Buccine, Raritan600036
Birch, Manasquan600036
Fosque, Long Branch600036
Young, Keyport600036
Frauenheim, Point Beach600036
Kells, Point Beach600036
Riecks, Keansburg600036
Downer, Jackson Liberty600036
Rushing
PlayerAttemptsYardsTDs
Gawlik, Jackson Memorial271212924
Worthy, Freehold249206630
Mayfield, Manalapan199178523
Bickford, Central211173717
Wollner, Keyport25516739
Husni, Toms River North188161819
Day, Toms River North157151624
Larkin, Wall204150625
Morgan, Manasquan260149016
Caorsi, Marlboro215138216
Burton, Pinelands186136211
Fara, Point Boro170129319
Vecchiarelli, Rumson-Fair Haven222127515
Chukwuneke, St. John Vianney182123416
Aleo, Raritan124123115
Reed, Asbury Park158121114
Giresi, Lacey242110510
Cooper, Long Branch158108513
Catena, Colts Neck188106014
Helff, Marlboro167105913
Summey, Middletown South177105910
Bair, Red Bank Catholic14110075
Thorpe, Brick Memorial216100212
Gordon, Point Boro15194411
Wiley, Matawan15592513
Glenn, Manchester14488010
Riecks, Keansburg1558465
Chambers, Howell1567809
Russo, Shore957677
O'Connor, Rumson-Fair Haven10273611
Frauenheim, Point Beach1047046
Wilkerson, Middletown North886996
Tedesco, Ocean9865210
McCall, Brick966199
Campi, Shore906097
Barnett, Southern756078
Covin, Wall726064
Dolphin, Southern836023
Birch, Manasquan1115946
Pierre, Mater Dei Prep5658612
Taylor, Brick9357011
Richardson, Pinelands995595
Pennell, Shore765589
Argilagos, Asbury Park 505548
Baltus, Donovan Catholic1255483
Robbins, Middletown North1265088
Pickett, Ocean13149211
Welsh, Middletown North934825
Schmitz, Barnegat814727
Meyer, Manasquan794693
Locklear, Jackson Liberty884563
Vital, Keansburg1014477
Buchanan, St. John Vianney6544311
Brannagan, Red Bank634323
Scott, Wall1144233
Robinson, Keyport8340810
Costanza, Brick584068
Webber, Point Beach594023
Passing
PlayerCompletionsAttemptsYardsTDsINTs
Glenn, Middletown North1632742689236
Morales, Howell16727322592610
Sabbagh, Freehold Township1692732176209
Husni, Toms River North871462027258
Corcione, Manalapan1121881699263
Agrawal, Middletown South12522316181613
Z. Jones, Lakewood871601472156
Pearson, Mater Dei Prep791391426244
Pickett, Ocean112189139597
Lustenberger, Barnegat891731308133
Klaus, Lacey98154125695
Agostini, Asbury Park801611197911
Eustace, Monmouth79155119676
Frauenheim, Point Beach4910298612
Fairbanks, Neptune69145974154
Daniels, St. John Vianney5410390888
Carnivale, Raritan5388856114
Worthy, Freehold509883891
Costanza, Brick7312678732
Scott, Wall6212576874
Wilkins, Long Branch478776093
Fowler, Central469172272
Maher, Manasquan4280703104
Hogrefe, Keyport317268564
Vital, Keansburg4610168076
Director, Matawan6812267825
Clark, Donovan Catholic428158737
Cammarata, Southern388154934
Moore, Marlboro396252743
DeGennaro, St. John Vianney224052251
Pennell, Shore276852065
H. Volk, Colts Neck4511050716
Ga. Brown, Pinelands347748952
Ward, Manchester256147445
Fara, Point Boro274647253
O'Connor, Rumson-Fair Haven388145661
Dennis, Long Branch294945032
Catron, Jackson Liberty497241647
Wright, Marlboro295532132
Navitsky, Red Bank307531046
Volker, Rumson-Fair Haven203130541
Wolff, Malrboro184330031
Receiving
PlayerReceptionsYardsTDs
Kube, Middletown North6211499
Marcus, Marlboro527266
Aldarelli, Ocean506276
Stephensen, Lacey506183
Brantley, Howell4677311
Lotti, Freehold Township466485
Rybaltowski, Freehold Township427489
Scherzer, Manalapan406907
Lewandowski, Middletown South404091
Wilkerson, Middletown North395524
Cacciatore, Howell395246
Carrington, Toms River North3592715
Hair, Freehold344214
Watts, Toms River North337989
Nowak, Freehold Township332590
Downer, Jackson Liberty323383
Joyce, Middletown South315266
Dube, Middletown South313442
Mazik, Howell304485
Palmer, Lakewood294774
Rice, Neptune 285609
Schlendorf, Donovan Catholic274601
Janeczek, Wall264502
Gates, Monmouth253741
Lewis, Mater Dei Prep2454713
Picault, Barnegat245324
Chambers, Howell242271
East, St. John Vianney234714
Devaney, Mater Dei Prep234618
Walker, Monmouth234075
Hall, Freehold Township232673
Groschel, Brick232400
Kells, Point Beach225936
Mimes, Long Branch221260
Frey, Point Boro213865
Rodriguez, Freehold Township212503
Krauss, Freehold203561
Rossback, Ocean202581
Mayfield, Manalapan202391
Sterling, St. John Vianney194845
J. Jones, Lakewood194809
Prato, Brick192952
Pierson, Rumson-Fair Haven191893
Jaime, Manasquan184387
Rife, Monmouth182210
Wiley, Matawan181601
Adorno, Barnegat18690
Fosque, Long Branch174236
Holder, Manalapan172535
Zenker, Middletown North163343
Morris, Barnegat162352
Fields, Long Branch161952
Abrams, Asbury Park161763
Young, Keyport154193
Taylor, Asbury Park153112
Aleo, Raritan152843
Cerbo, Middletown North152753
Spinello, Marlboro152641
M. Volk, Colts Neck152241
Burlew, Matawan152171
Grosjean, Lacey152171
Miick, Lacey151914
Welsh, Middletown North151502
G. Scott, Wall151172
Sullivan, Raritan143663
Taylor, Manalapan142397
Higgs, Asbury Park142361
Schreck, Manasquan142335
Holloway, Central142142
Corbin, Central142082
Velasquez, Toms River South142470
Spann, Matawan141200
Alessi, Keansburg14981
Moore, Keansburg132715
Buccine, Raritan131676
Gill, Freehold122045
Calhoun, Neptune121853
Handy, Howell121572
Taylor, Brick121090
Caruso, Rumson-Fair Haven112122
Young, Asbury Park111932
Outterbridge, Red Bank111583
Hazard, Red Bank Catholic111192
Craig, Howell111101
Burton, Pinelands11791
Chukwuneke, St. John Vianney102061
Campbell, Middletown North101041
Thompson, Ocean10710
Roberts, Toms River South91831
Vincent, Southern82283
Carter, Brick Memorial52604
Kicking
PlayerPATs madePATs attemptedFGsLongPoints
Bayha, Toms River North62740--62
Cavanagh, Middletown North374383261
Forman, St. John Vianney404353355
Chapin, Rumson-Fair Haven363953253
Maxwell, Mater Dei Prep5363053
Weiner, Manalapan52580--52
Schulman, Freehold Township293264247
Hurler, Freehold374032946
Smith, Keyport384122644
Schreck, Manasquan344033743
Gould, Point Beach303143742
Goldsmith, Shore2330538
Kaldrovics, Middletown South3031133
Mulread, Wall283113031
Lustenberger, Barnegat222733731
Chiarello, Point Boro2933029
Handy, Howell37422?28
Frazee, Lacey202622726
Black, Central2428024
Troncone, Brick Memorial21124
Jeannotte, Pinelands202613123
Barnett, Southern15210--15
Johnson, Monmouth101312913
Migliaccio, Manchester101712213
Flynn, Red Bank6923612
Casagrande, Matawan91312512
DEFENSE
Tackles
PlayerTotal tackles (solo+assists)
LaQuaglia, Toms River North168
Buchanan, St. John Vianney139
Stueber, Toms River South132
Simmons, Asbury Park 125
Helstowski, Brick123
Tardogno, Manalapan120
Ruane, Rumson-Fair Haven120
Ferdinandi, Freehold Township119
Kish, Middletown North115
Kube, Middletown North110
Gargiulo, Colts Neck109
Krellin, Middletown South109
Stark, Middletown North106
Simmons-Carter, Asbury Park105
Madera, Freehold103
Page, Toms River South103
Maldonado Jr., Toms River North101
Argilagos, Asbury Park 100
Pearce, Manalapan97
Anderson, Middletown North97
Ewan, Barnegat96
M. Krauss, Freehold94
Outterbridge, Red Bank94
Leblo, Brick94
Becker, Barnegat93
Dallicardillo, Wall92
Morabito, Long Branch91
Mallett, Manasquan91
Noah, Red Bank Catholic91
Murdock, Rumson-Fair Haven90
Hansen, Keyport89
Meyer, Manasquan88
Frick, Keyport88
Barsky, Colts Neck87
Victor, Colts Neck87
Schuster, Jackson Liberty86
Avivi, Manalapan84
Woods, Rumson-Fair Haven84
Dickens, Raritan83
Morales, Neptune82
Frauenheim, Point Beach82
Zenker, Middletown North81
Higgins, Middletown South81
Van Duysen, Freehold80
Walker, St. John Vianney80
Cassidy, Marlboro79
Prato, Brick78
Imsho, Middletown South78
Tedesco, Ocean78
Nellis, Keyport78
Moore, Asbury Park77
Netterman, Brick Memorial76
Arnold, Long Branch75
Pimentel, Manalapan74
Iadevaia, Toms River South 73
Sherin, Long Branch72
McKernan, Wall72
Mimes, Long Branch72
Chapman, Wall71
Manso, Brick Memorial70
Obenauer, Brick70
Young, Keyport70
Blanks, Keyport70
Axzavier-Abraham, Barnegat70
Weiner, Manalapan69
Wilkerson, Middletown North69
Sanders, Freehold Township68
Nardoza, Toms River North68
Harrington, Neptune68
Ali, Manchester68
Calabro, St. John Vianney67
Lanzalotto, Rumson-Fair Haven67
Pfrang, Rumson-Fair Haven67
Liguori, Point Beach67
Santos, Manchester66
Blaine, Manchester65
Lotti, Freehold Township64
Adams, Rumson-Fair Haven64
Musawa, Barnegat64
Blackwell, Toms River North63
Szuba, Brick Memorial63
Johnson, Toms River North63
Cervenak, Manchester63
Campbell, Colts Neck62
Peavy, Asbury Park62
Castro, Freehold Township61
Wiley, Matawan61
D. Rybaltowski, Freehold Township60
Robinson, Keyport60
Groschel, Brick60
Quartey, Freehold Township59
Henderson, Mater Dei Prep59
LaBatch, Toms River North59
Ewington, Middletown North59
Patterson, Middletown South58
Porch, Long Branch58
Webber, Point Beach58
McGrath, Howell57
Chadwick, Lacey57
Weisman, Red Bank56.6
J. Miele, Southern56
Braga, St. John Vianney56
Englehardt, Brick56
Finelli, Brick55
Dewise, Middletown North55
Glenn, Manchester55
Tallmadge, Brick54
Marquez, Manalapan53
Densieski, St. John Vianney53
Conzo, Matawan53
Rafi, Point Boro52.5
Prus, Colts Neck52
Clark, St. John Vianney52
Melia, Rumson-Fair Haven52
Burke, Raritan52
Andrejco, Wall52
Santiago, Middletown North52
McNamara, Point Boro52
Maksimik, Manalapan51
Jayhahn, Monmouth50
Jenkins, Long Branch50
Sacks
PlayerSacks
Krellin, Middletown South15
Densieski, St. John Vianney15
Schreck, Manasquan13.5
Lezin, Lakewood13
Dewise, Middletown North12
Simmons, Asbury Park12
Everett, Freehold9
Gulick, Middletown South8
Pfrang, Rumson-Fair Haven8
Darnell, Red Bank Catholic7.5
Cavallero, Howell7
Rebmann, Monmouth7
Tardy, Middletown South7
Pacetti, Manasquan 7
Cofone, Middletown North7
Simmons-Carter, Asbury Park6.5
Pimentel, Manalapan6
Unachukwu, Marlboro6
Pierre, Mater Dei Prep6
Darryin Valme, Wall 6
Crooms, Freehold5.5
Musawa, Barnegat5.5
Marquez, Manalapan5
Mazauskas, Howell5
Gargiulo, Colts Neck5
Prus, Colts Neck5
Blackwell, Toms River North5
Thompson, Raritan5
Obenauer, Brick5
Andrejco, Wall5
Tedesco, Ocean5
Liguori, Point Beach5
Connolly, Point Boro5
Johnson, Jackson Liberty5
Van Duysen, Freehold4.5
Adams, Rumson-Fair Haven4.5
Fiske, Manasquan 4.5
Higgins, Middletown South4
D. Rybaltowski, Freehold Township4
Sanders, Freehold Township4
Sheridan, St. John Vianney4
Buchanan, St. John Vianney4
Spano, St. John Vianney4
LaQuaglia, Toms River North4
Chapman, Wall4
Ferguson, Wall4
Knowles, Toms River South4
Mimes, Long Branch4
Ferrisi, Mater Dei Prep4
Blaine, Manchester4
Ruane, Rumson-Fair Haven3.5
Ostberg, Manasquan3.5
Argilagos, Asbury Park 3.5
Baldwin, Howell3
Rozkowski, Howell3
Barsky, Colts Neck3
Clarke, Monmouth3
Hill, Monmouth 3
Jenkins, Long Branch3
Bavaro, Raritan3
Outterbridge, Red Bank3
Malloy, Red Bank3
Haytaian, Red Bank3
Helstowski, Brick3
Page, Toms River South3
Imsho, Middletown South3
Biegert, Wall3
Darryl Valme, Wall3
Mallett, Manasquan3
Meyer, Manasquan3
Webber, Point Beach3
Livolsi, Point Boro3
Gordon, Point Boro3
Larney, Lacey3
Milden, Lacey3
Eagle, Pinelands3
Schuster, Jackson Liberty3
Interceptions
PlayerINTs
Hair, Freehold6
Jaime, Manasquan5
Richardson, Lakewood5
Doherty, Freehold Township4
Janeczek, Wall4
Richey, Wall4
Rockhill, Toms River South4
Calabro, St. John Vianney4
Leblo, Brick4
Capra, Wall4
Antonucci, Manasquan4
Abrams, Asbury Park4
Laricy, Freehold Township3
Mauro, Barnegat3
Nash-McGee, Asbury Park3
Brantley, Howell3
Campbell, Colts Neck3
Avivi, Manalapan3
Laing, Toms River South3
Rice, Neptune3
Mooney, Neptune3
Brown, Keyport3
Mickens, Red Bank3
Walker, Keyport3
Melia, Rumson-Fair Haven3
Murdock, Rumson-Fair Haven3
Russo, Rumson-Fair Haven3
Tuorto, Rumson-Fair Haven3
Sullivan, Raritan3
Groschel, Brick3
Zenker, Middletown North3
Ansell, Red Bank Catholic3
Porch, Long Branch3
George, Mater Dei Prep3
Pennell, Shore3
McNamara, Point Boro3
Adorno, Barnegat2
Bradley, Toms River North2
Kinniburgh, Manalapan2
Buchanana, St. John Vianney2
Helstowski, Brick2
Obenauer, Brick2
Santiago, Middletown North2
Steward, Red Bank2
Walker, Monmouth2
Wilkerson, Middletown North2
Dickens, Raritan2
Watts, Toms River North2
Harrington, Central2
Banks, Central2
Prato, Brick2
Garcia, Brick Memorial2
Imsho, Middletown South2
Dube, Middletown South2
Porter, Middletown South2
Larkin, Wall2
G. Scott, Wall2
Fosque, Long Branch2
Sherin, Long Branch2
Frey, Point Boro 2
Hart, Manchester2
Taylor, Asbury Park2
Goldsmith, Shore2
Komanitsky, Point Boro2
Stephensen, Lacey2
Gl. Brown, Pinelands2
TEAM STATS
Offense
Points per game
1. Toms River North44.3
2. Mater Dei Prep38.2
3. Manalapan36.2
4. St. John Vianney32.1
5. Howell29.9
6. Raritan29.5
7. Wall28.5
8. Marlboro28.5
9. Freehold28.4
10. Middletown South28.1
11. Middletown North27.8
12. Point Boro27.8
13. Rumson-Fair Haven26
14. Manasquan26
15. Freehold Township25.9
16. Jackson Memorial25.9
17. Brick25.8
18. Red Bank Catholic25.3
19. Keyport24.8
20. Lacey24.5
21. Lakewood24.1
22. Shore23.9
23. Ocean23.6
24. Asbury Park23.1
25. Brick Memorial23
26. Central22.9
27. Pinelands21.5
28. Barnegat20.7
29. Point Beach20.5
30. Long Branch20.3
31. Southern20.2
32. Neptune17.9
33. Manchester17.7
34. Colts Neck16.1
35. Keansburg15.4
36. Monmouth12
37. Matawan11.8
38. Donovan Catholic11.5
39. Holmdel10.8
40. Jackson Liberty10.3
41. Toms River South10
42. Red Bank9.6
43. Toms River East9.4
Defense
Points allowed per game
1. Mater Dei Prep5.8
2. Rumson-Fair Haven9.8
3. Manalapan11.6
4. St. John Vianney12.7
5. Wall13.1
6. Keyport13.6
7. Asbury Park16.1
8. Manasquan16.2
9. Point Boro16.7
10. Lacey16.8
11. Point Beach17.4
12. Shore17.5
13. Middletown North18.2
14. Central18.3
15. Jackson Memorial18.4
16. Lakewood18.8
17. Middletown South19
18. Freehold Township19.1
19. Brick19.8
20. Ocean20.4
21. Raritan20.9
22. Toms River North21.2
23. Barnegat21.5
24. Pinelands22.1
25. Freehold23.9
26. Red Bank23.9
27. Matawan24.5
28. Toms River South24.8
29. Red Bank Catholic25.1
30. Manchester25.9
31. Colts Neck25.9
32. Neptune25.9
33. Southern26.1
34. Long Branch28.9
35. Jackson Liberty28.9
36. Brick Memorial30.1
37. Keansburg31.9
38. Howell32.2
39. Monmouth32.7
40. Donovan Catholic32.8
41. Holmdel33
42. Marlboro34.9
43. Toms River East40.6