2015 Week-by-Week Shore Conference Football Schedule
Here in the week-by-week schedule for the upcoming 2015 Shore Conference football season.
The defending division champions are Manalapan (Class A North); St. John Vianney (A Central); Brick (A South); Red Bank Catholic (B North); Shore Regional (B Central); and Central and Barnegat (B South). A Shore Conference-record six teams also enter as defending state champions: Manalapan (Central Jersey Group V); Jackson Memorial (CJ Group IV); Matawan (CJ Group III); Rumson-Fair Haven (CJ Group II); Shore Regional (CJ Group I); and Red Bank Catholic (Non-Public Group III).
Note: Schedules were taken from Schedule Star and the Shore Conference scheduling site and are subject to change.
2015 Shore Conference Week-by-Week Schedule
Friday, Sept. 4
Central 27, Southern 20 (OT)
Donovan Catholic 39, Pinelands 33
Friday, Sept. 11
Southern 13, Toms River East 7 (OT)
Manalapan 40, Marlboro 0
Middletown South 41, South Brunswick 21
Middletown North 41, Perth Amboy 10
Monmouth 40, Holmdel 14
Jackson Memorial 41, Jackson Liberty 0
Toms River South 14, Donovan Catholic 10
Red Bank Catholic 28, Long Branch 0
Ocean 34, Neptune 28
Red Bank 20, Wall 7
Shore 31, Keyport 7
Point Beach 13, Asbury Park 6 (OT)
Lakewood 40, Central 34
Barnegat 24, Manchester 15
Point Boro 21, Pinelands 0
Saturday, Sept. 12
Howell 20, Colts Neck 13
Freehold 28, Freehold Twp. 14
Raritan 26, Manasquan 14
Brick 36, Brick Memorial 6
Toms River North 29, Lacey 7
Mater Dei Prep 35, Keansburg 0
St. John Vianney 30, Matawan 21
Friday, Sept. 18
Howell 25, Freehold Boro 22
Pt. Boro 21, Donovan Catholic 7
Manalapan 21, Freehold Twp. 20
Middletown South 42, Neptune 0
St. John Vianney 49, Holmdel 0
Rumson-FH 17, Matawan 0
Brick 35, Southern 0
Jackson Memorial 41, Lacey 10
Brick Memorial 52, Toms River North 20
Toms River South 21, Toms River East 0
Long Branch 14, Carteret 7
Ocean 48, Wall 21
Red Bank 30, Colts Neck 0
Middlesex 27, Pt. Beach 13
Highland Park 41, Keansburg 20
Central 35, Barnegat 7
Jackson Liberty 7, Manchester 6
Red Bank Catholic 32, St. Joseph’s-Metuchen 18
Saturday, Sept. 19
Manasquan 28, Monmouth 14
Keyport 27, South River 12
Middletown North 40, Marlboro 14
Asbury Park 20, Metuchen 15
Shore 7, Spotswood 3
Mater Dei Prep 25, Newark Collegiate Academy Charter 0
Lakewood 25, Pinelands 8
Friday, Sept. 25
Asbury Park 42, Mater Dei Prep 19
Freehold Twp. 21, Howell 14
Jackson Memorial 42, Southern 0
Manalapan 47, Sayreville 27
Middletown South 49, Marlboro 14
St. John Vianney 49, Central 6
Raritan 40, Matawan 3
Toms River North 55, Toms River South 20
Red Bank Catholic 35, Neptune 0
Wall 24, Long Branch 14
Red Bank 16, Ocean 6
Woodbridge 41, Colts Neck 13
Jackson Liberty 20, Barnegat 17
Point Boro 14, Bishop Ahr 6
Lakewood 20, Manchester 13
Saturday, Sept. 26
Rumson-FH 27, Monmouth 0
Keyport 21, Point Beach 7
Freehold 26, Middletown North 20
Manasquan 27, Holmdel 12
Brick Memorial 48, Lacey 0
Shore 46, Keansburg 6
Brick 28, Toms River East 0
Thursday, Oct. 1
Donovan Catholic 23, Barnegat 20 (2OT)
Pt. Boro 26, Manchester 6
Red Bank 28, Neptune 7
Friday, Oct. 2
Middletown North 18, Manalapan 8
Raritan 34, Freehold Boro 0
St. John Vianney 13, Rumson-FH 6
Matawan 14, Monmouth 0
Ocean 26, Manasquan 12
Brick 2, Jackson Memorial 0
Red Bank Catholic 20, Wall 0
Long Branch 6, Colts Neck 0
Shore 44, Dunellen 7
Lakewood 20, Jackson Liberty 3
Saturday, Oct. 3
Pt. Beach 17, Spotswood 7
Metuchen 44, Keyport 0
Keansburg 18, South River 13
Peddie School 47, Mater Dei Prep 12
Central 49, Pinelands 8
Toms River South 2, Lacey 0
Asbury Park 14, Middlesex 13
Brick Memorial 44, Toms River East 6
Toms River North 42, Marlboro 0
Middletown South 42, Freehold Twp. 0
Sunday, Oct. 4
Southern 21, Howell 14
Friday, Oct. 9
Manalapan 40, Lacey 14
Middletown South 47, Howell 0
Ocean 17, Middletown North 14
St. John Vianney 35, Manchester 0
Rumson-FH 28, Long Branch 0
Matawan 33, Colonia 14
Red Bank 30, Raritan 14
Monmouth 35, Pinelands 12
Brick 19, Wall 0
Point Beach 43, Dunellen 20
Point Boro 26, Central 21
Saturday, Oct. 10
Donovan Catholic 28, Jackson Liberty 10
Red Bank Catholic 25, Colts Neck 0
Keyport 36, Highland Park 19
Freehold Twp. 29, Toms River East 6
Manasquan 26, Barnegat 7
Spotswood 14, Holmdel 13
Mater Dei Prep 34, South River 12
Metuchen 33, Keansburg 0
Freehold Boro 42, Marlboro 26
Brick Memorial 31, Old Bridge 17
Toms River North 33, Jackson Memorial 23
Friday, Oct. 16
Asbury Park 28, Keyport 21
Freehold Township 42, Marlboro 20
Middletown North 21, Howell 7
Lakewood 46, Donovan Catholic 20
Middletown South 42, Manalapan 7
St. John Vianney 56, Raritan 26
Rumson-FH 49, Manasquan 6
Matawan 42, Holmdel 7
Brick Memorial 28, Jackson Memorial 7
Toms River North 45, Toms River East 12
Red Bank 24, Red Bank Catholic 21
Ocean 40, Long Branch 14
Shore 45, Mater Dei Prep 6
Central 48, Manchester 0
Point Boro 28, Barnegat 0
Jackson Liberty 41, Pineland 7
Saturday, Oct. 17
Freehold Boro 14, Wall 7
Brick 37, Lacey 14
Neptune 14, Colts Neck 9
Point Beach 49, Keansburg 22
Toms River South 21, Southern 0
Monmouth 14, JFK-Iselin 9
Friday, Oct. 23
St. John Vianney 63, Donovan Catholic 21
Red Bank Catholic 33, Manalapan 14
Middletown South 21, Brick Memorial 3
New Brunswick 38, Freehold Twp. 28
Monroe 15, Howell 12
East Brunswick 24, Marlboro 15
Matawan 38, Long Branch 7
Point Boro 33, Raritan 27
Holmdel 34, Pinelands 3
Brick 24, Colts Neck 0
Jackson Memorial 28, Toms River South 7
Toms River North 42, Southern 13
Lacey 27, Jackson Liberty 0
Wall 26, Neptune 20 (2OT)
Highland Park 14, Point Beach 7
Asbury Park 39, Dunellen 6
Saturday, Oct. 24
Spotswood 28, Keyport 21
Freehold Boro 45, Toms River East 20
Rumson-FH 30, Lakewood 14
Shore 52, South River 7
Metuchen 36, Mater Dei Prep 0
Middlesex 40, Keansburg 20
Friday, Oct. 30
Asbury Park 40, Keansburg 0
Freehold Twp. 52, Edison 28
Freehold 28, Manalapan 13
Howell 35, Marlboro 7
Middletown North 36, North Brunswick 16
Rumson-FH 21, Raritan 20
Red Bank 37, Holmdel 6
Toms River North 26, Brick 14
Jackson Memorial 30, Toms River East 0
Brick Memorial 31, Toms River South 7
Ocean 42, Red Bank Catholic 35
Shore 42, Point Beach 7
Central 48, Donovan Catholic 21
Jackson Liberty 25, Pt. Boro 22 (OT)
Pinelands 28, Manchester 21
Saturday, Oct. 31
St. John Vianney 48, Monmouth 0
Colts Neck 13, Wall 0
Matawan 30, Manasquan 27
Southern 14, Lacey 10
Neptune 28, Long Branch 0
Keyport 20, Mater Dei Prep 0
Lakewood 52, Barnegat 14
Friday, Nov. 6
Manalapan 42, Howell 0
Middletown North 27, Freehold Twp. 14
St. John Vianney 67, Manasquan 0
Rumson-FH 41, Holmdel 0
Matawan 31, Barnegat 0
Monmouth 30, Raritan 21
Brick 17, Toms River South 7
Red Bank Catholic 21, Jackson Memorial 10
Toms River North 41, Neptune 21
Brick Memorial 44, Southern 7
Red Bank 31, Manchester 14
Shore 20, Asbury Park 7
Point Beach 14, Mater Dei Prep 13
Central 13, Jackson Liberty 12
Saturday, Nov. 7
Ocean 26, Colts Neck 0
Keyport 35, Keansburg 12
Marlboro 26, J.P. Stevens 7
Point Boro 14, Lakewood 13
Middletown South 38, Freehold 7
Lacey 9, Toms River East 0
Thursday, Nov. 12
NJSIAA Regional Crossover Games
Wall 45, Somerville 21
Long Branch 34, JFK-Iselin 0
Toms River East 21, Marlboro 7
Manchester 20, Pleasantville 0
Southern 13, Vineland 0
Neptune 56, Hightstown 16
Egg Harbor 34, Howell 27
Friday, Nov. 13
NJSIAA Sectional Quarterfinals
Middletown South 55, West Windsor-Plainsboro North 0
Middletown North 31, Sayreville 6
New Brunswick 21, Freehold Township 14
Brick Memorial 38, Jackson Liberty 6
Jackson Memorial 21, Brick 7
Rumson-Fair Haven 43, Rahway 6
Matawan 24, Hopewell Valley 18 (3OT)
Red Bank 30, South Plainfield 0
Ocean 35, Hamilton West 0
Raritan 17, Point Boro 7
Shore 36, Burlington City 0
Keyport 21, Asbury Park 18
Palmyra 34, Point Beach 16
Toms River North 35, Kingsway 7
Hammonton 30, Toms River South 7
Bridgeton 44, Central 20
St. John Vianney 41, Donovan Catholic 0
Saturday, Nov. 14
NJSIAA Sectional Quarterfinals
Manalapan 20, Trenton 7
Allentown 10, Freehold 7
Seneca 27, Lakewood 6
Red Bank Catholic 21, Pope John 14
Montclair Kimberley Academy 13, Mater Dei Prep 12
NJSIAA Regional Crossover Games
Pinelands 21, Lower Cape May 18
Monmouth 35, Ewing 6
Colts Neck 9, Nottingham 7
Lacey 31, Cumberland 6
Ocean City 23, Manasquan 20
South River 33, Keansburg 14
Friday, Nov. 20
NJSIAA Sectional Semifinals
Middletown South 41, Middletown North 21
South Brunswick 27, Manalapan 21
Brick Memorial 28, Allentown 7
Rumson-Fair Haven 24, Matawan 13
Red Bank 21, Ocean 14
Raritan 42, Delaware Valley 13
Shore 42, Florence 0
Palmyra 35, Keyport 34
Toms River North 14, Lenape 0
St. John Vianney 49, Red Bank Catholic 6
Regular Season
Donovan Catholic 49, Manchester 6
Saturday, Nov. 20
Jackson Memorial 56, Steinert 10
Wednesday, Nov. 25
Barnegat 31, Pinelands 7
Thursday, Nov. 26
Raritan at Holmdel, 10 a.m.
Long Branch at Red Bank, 10 a.m.
Neptune at Asbury Park, 10 a.m.
Middletown North at Middletown South, 10:30 a.m.
Ocean at Monmouth, 10:30 a.m.
Manasquan at Wall, 11 a.m.
Shore at Rumson-FH, 11 a.m.
Toms River South at Lakewood, 11 a.m.
Saturday Dec. 5
NJSIAA Sectional Finals
At MetLife Stadium
North Jersey Section 2, Group IV
Phillipsburg vs. Middletown South, 7 p.m.
At Rutgers University
Non-Public Group III
DePaul vs. St. John Vianney, 10 a.m.
Central Jersey Group IV
Jackson Memorial vs. Brick Memorial, 4 p.m.
Central Jersey Group III
Red Bank vs. Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.
At Kean University
Central Jersey Group I
Palmyra vs. Shore, 4 p.m.
Central Jersey Group II
Raritan vs. Lincoln, 7 p.m.
At Rowan University
South Jersey Group V
Toms River North vs. Williamstown, 6 p.m.