Here are the Shore Sports Network’s 2015 All-Shore football selections in list form. The teams were picked by a committee of SSN’s Bob Badders, Kevin Williams, Ed Sarluca and Matt Harmon.

SHORE SPORTS NETWORK ALL-SHORE FOOTBALL TEAMS

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB — Anthony Brown, Sr., St. John Vianney

RB — Mike Gawlik, Jr., Jackson Memorial

RB — Cole Rogers, Sr., Middletown South

RB — Derek Ernst, Sr,. Raritan

WR — Brendan Kube, Jr., Middletown North

WR — Mike Stapert, Sr., St. John Vianney

WR — Sadiq Palmer, Sr., Red Bank

OL — Erik Graham, Sr., Shore

OL — Joe Rutkowski, Sr., Middletown South

OL — Liam Smith, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

OL — Micah Clark, Jr., St. John Vianney

OL — Luke Butera, Sr., Toms River North

UT — Tyler Thompson, Sr., Ocean

UT — Mike Husni, Jr., Toms River North

K — Jack O’Connor, Sr., Red Bank

 

DEFENSE

DL — Da'shon Copes, Sr., Toms River North

DL — Sean Naiman, Sr., Red Bank

DL — Tyler Towns, Sr., Jackson Memorial

DL — Mike Nobile, Sr., Brick Memorial

LB — Dylan Rogers, Sr., Middletown South

LB — James McCarthy, Jr., Middletown South

LB — Mike Ruane, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

LB — Doug Goldsmith, Sr., Shore

DB — Tom Coffey, Sr., Middletown South

DB — Amir Tyler, Sr., Lakewood

DB — Maxx Imsho, Jr., Middletown South

DB — Mike Murdock, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

UT — Jake Curry, Sr., Freehold

UT — Tim Santiago, Sr., Brick Memorial

P — Matt Mosquera, Sr., Middletown South

 

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB — Eddie Hahn, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

RB — Asante Moorer, Sr., Toms River North

RB — Jack Britton, Sr., Shore

RB — Mike Bickford, Jr., Central

WR — Nick Galanti, Sr.. Freehold Township

WR — Darrion Carrington, Jr., Toms River North

WR — Ja’Sir Taylor, Jr., Brick

OL — Joe Sellmeyer, Sr., Manalapan

OL — Tim Leonard, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

OL — Steve Fiumefreddo, Sr., Shore

OL — Anthony Nobile, Sr., Brick Memorial

OL — Joey Jasio, Sr., Long Branch

UT — Kyle Johnson, Sr., Jackson Memorial

UT — Mike O’Connor, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

K — Matt Cuppari, Sr., Brick Memorial

 

DEFENSE

DL — Will Gulick, Jr., Middletown South

DL — Dan Finelli, Sr., Brick

DL — Jordan Keefe, Sr., Brick

DL — Reily Radosevich, Sr., Manalapan

LB — Calvin Beaty, Sr., St.  John Vianney

LB — Chris Outterbridge, Jr., Red Bank

LB — Aliem Shaw, Sr., Matawan

LB — Kevin Higgins, Jr., Middletown South

DB — Khalil Haskins, Sr., St. John Vianney

DB — Matt Reardon, Sr., Red Bank

DB — Dwight Wilkerson, Sr., Middletown North

DB — Sean Ramcheran, Sr., Matawan

UT — Tanner Smith, Sr., Point Beach

UT — Dylan Murphy, Red Bank Catholic

P — Joe Rice, Sr., St. John Vianney

 

THIRD TEAM

OFFENSE

QB — Kenny Pickett, Jr., Ocean

QB — Donald Glenn, Jr., Middletown North

RB — Ashante Worthy, So., Freehold

RB — Desmond Underwood, Sr., Keyport

RB — Tony Thorpe, So., Brick Memorial

WR — Joey Aldarelli, Jr., Ocean

WR — Eddie Lewis, Jr., Mater Dei Prep

WR — Jaedon Stephens, Sr., Asbury Park

OL — James Oncea, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

OL — Robert Burke, Sr., Middletown South

OL — Pat McGowan, Sr., Middletown North

OL — Bo Bentley, Sr., Raritan

OL — Kyle Hebrew, Sr., Toms River South

UT — Noah Husak, Sr., Point Boro

UT — Jack Navitsky, Sr., Red Bank

K — Braden Yorke, Sr., Jackson Liberty

 

DEFENSE

DL — Chris Hayes, Sr., Brick Memorial

DL — Jeremy Radaelli, Sr., Shore

DL — Jake Krellin, So., Middletown South

DL — Josh Lezin, So, Lakewood

LB — Ryan Dickens, Jr., Raritan

LB — Max Pfrang, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

LB — Nick Gargiulo, Sr., Colts Neck

LB — Pete Laquaglia, Jr., Toms River North

LB — Tyler Tedeschi, Jr., St. John Vianney

DB — Mike Miserendino, Sr., Central

DB — Sean Larkin, Jr., Wall

DB — Griffin Schultz, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

DB — Rasheed Martin, Sr., Neptune

UT — Davon Thompson Sr., Asbury Park

UT — Jaden Kosh, Sr., Toms River South

UT — Brandon Lane, Sr., Long Branch

P — Nick Maciejewski, Sr., Wall