The 2015 Shore Conference Basketball Tournaments wrapped up in thrilling fashion with the Manasquan girls repeating as champions and the 11th-seeded Rumson-Fair Haven boys stunning No. 1 Christian Brothers Academy for their first SCT title in history.

This is your one-stop shop for updated brackets, schedules, scores, stories, video and tournament history.

Which Shore Conference boys and girls basketball teams will take home the big plaque this year?

BOYS

Final bracket

Championship game

Friday, Feb. 27

At Monmouth University

(11) Rumson-FH 50, (1) CBA 24


Scoreboards

First-round scoreboard

Round-of-16-scoreboard

Quarterfinal scoreboard

Semifinal scoreboard

Championship scoreboard

Stories, photos and videos

Rumson routs St. Rose to open SCT

Panzini and Hill lead Point Beach into Round of 16

Wall edges Southern on driving lay-up by Trent Mitchell in final seconds to reach SCT quarterfinals

Neptune holds off Manalapan rally to advance to the SCT quarterfinals

Nick Facendo's late basket lifts Freehold Township to SCT quarterfinals

Jesse Hill scores his 1,000th point, leads Point Beach to upset of Lakewood

Photos from RBC-CBA and Red Bank-Rumson

Defense and duo of Laffey and Andree lead CBA into SCT semis

Scarlet Believers: Neptune beats defensing SCT champ Pt. Beach to reach semis

Rumson clamps down on defense, beats Freehold Township to reach SCT semis

Craig anchors Toms River North in SCT quarterfinal win over Wall

Rumson grinds out win over Neptune to advance to SCT final

CBA's dominant first half powers a rout of Toms River North to return to SCT final

Rumson routs CBA for first Shore Conference Tournament title

The Year of the Dawg: Rumson's program hits new heights with SCT title

History

SHORE CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Most titles: 1. Neptune (22); 2. CBA (16); 3. (tie) Lakewood, Red Bank (8); 5. Manasquan (6).

Most consecutive titles: Neptune, 7 (1961-67)

2015: Rumson-FH 50, CBA 24

2014: Point Beach 49, CBA 41

2013: Lakewood 39, Point Beach 33
2012: Neptune 37, Colts Neck 33
2011: Raritan 43, Rumson-FH 35
2010: CBA 60 Middletown South 44
2009: CBA 58 Neptune 49
2008: Neptune 67 Monsignor Donovan 52
2007: Freehold Township 55 CBA 49
2006: CBA 65 Monsignor Donovan 56
2005: CBA 57 Manasquan 41
2004: Raritan 60 Neptune 58
2003: CBA 44 Raritan 30
2002: Neptune 57 CBA 47
2001: CBA 56 Neptune 39
2000: CBA 60 Neptune 38
1999: Red Bank 44 CBA 43
1998: Neptune 55 Red Bank 48 (OT)
1997: Long Branch 44 CBA 42
1996: CBA 64 Toms River North 58
1995: CBA 58 Lakewood 57
1994: CBA 51 Long Branch 38
1993: CBA 60 Red Bank 52
1992: Red Bank 60 CBA 54
1991: Lakewood 86 Lacey 67
1990: CBA 42 Neptune 30
1989: Lakewood 79 Neptune 77 (OT)
1988: CBA 57 Lakewood 55
1987: CBA 58 Asbury Park 55
1986: Asbury Park 61 Lakewood 60
1985: CBA 70 Asbury Park 63
1984: CBA 58 Mater Dei 51
1983: Red Bank 61 CBA 58
1982: Toms River South 83 Neptune 80
1981: Neptune 59 Long Branch 28
1980: Neptune 72 Manasquan 45
1979: Middletown South 73 Red Bank 68
1978: Asbury Park 41 Long Branch 37
1977: Long Branch 65 Lakewood 49
1976: Neptune 59 Long Branch 54
1975: Lakewood 55 Neptune 45
1974: Lakewood 65 Wall 60
1973: Ocean 71 Neptune 63
1972: Neptune 80 Manasquan 66
1971: Ocean 65 Henry Hudson 56
1970: Long Branch 88 Neptune 67
1969: Henry Hudson 56 Long Branch 53
1968: Lakewood 61 Ocean 55
1967: Neptune 48 Lakewood 45
1966: Neptune 61 Lakewood 44
1965: Neptune 63 Lakewood 56
1964: Neptune 59 Matawan 53
1963: Neptune 66 Point Pleasant Beach 54
1962: Neptune 82 Keyport 58
1961: Neptune 69 Keyport 60
1960: Matawan 62 Manasquan 59
1959: Red Bank 68 Matawan 47
1958: Lakewood 59 Atlantic Highlands 57
1957: Manasquan 79 Red Bank 56
1956: Red Bank 55 Lakewood 51
1955: (Class A) Manasquan 76 Neptune 65
(Class B) Matawan 70 Point Pleasant Beach 56
1954: (CLass A) Neptune 73 Manasquan 52
(Class B) Atlantic Highlands 62 Hoffman 59
1953: (Group II) Red Bank 60 Neptune 55
(Group I) Hoffman 53 Atlantic Highlands 41
1952: (Group II) Neptune 60 Manasquan 39
(Group I) Hoffman 56 Atlantic Highlands 53 (OT)
1951: Neptune 61 Hoffman 52
1950: Red Bank 56 Neptune 52
1949: Neptune 71 Atlantic Highlands 45
1948: Manasquan 58 Freehold 48
1947: Manasquan 57 Point Pleasant Beach 25
1946: Red Bank 34 Manasquan 27
1945: Manasquan 31 Red Bank 26
1944: Lakewood 40 Toms River 36
1943: Neptune 32 Manasquan 25
1942: Neptune 42 Manasquan 40
1941: Manasquan 35 Neptune 32 (OT)
1940: Hoffman 33 Manasquan 31
1939: Neptune 41 Manasquan 38
1938: Atlantic Highlands 28 Neptune 22
1937: Keyport 31 Atlantic Highlands 22

 

GIRLS

Final Bracket

Championship game

Friday, Feb. 27

At Monmouth University

(2) Manasquan 69, (1) St. Rose 60

Scoreboards

First-round scoreboard

Round-of-16-scoreboard

Quarterfinal scoreboard

Semifinal scoreboard

Championship scoreboard

Stories and videos

Karcz, Valkos lead Middletown South past Rumson, back to SCT semis

Quarterfinal recap

Kat Phipps' hot shooting helps St. Rose return to SCT final 

Manasquan wins rubber match with St. John Vianney, returns to SCT final

Manasquan upends St. Rose behind Mabrey to win back-to-back SCT titles

Column: In the end, Manasquan and Marina Mabrey have their Shore dynasty

History
SHORE CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Most titles: 1. St. John Vianney (12); 2. Neptune (7); 3. Red Bank Catholic (6); 4. Asbury Park (4); 5. (tie) St. Rose, Manasquan 3.
Most consecutive titles: St. John Vianney, 6 (1994-1999)

2014: Manasquan 61, St. Rose 41
2013: Red Bank Catholic 50, Point Boro 46
2012: St. Rose 65, Manasquan 56
2011: Neptune 57, St. John Vianney 48
2010: Neptune 60, Colts Neck 50
2009: Neptune 56, St. John Vianney 54
2008: Colts Neck 66, Red Bank Catholic 53
2007: Red Bank Catholic 34, Rumson-FH 31
2006: Red Bank Catholic 41, Rumson-FH 31
2005: St. John Vianney 47, Monmouth 30
2004: St. John Vianney 56, Toms River North 47
2003: Red Bank Catholic 48, Marlboro 46
2002: St. John Vianney 39, Marlboro 36
2001: Red Bank Catholic 44, St. John Vianney 39
2000: Red Bank Catholic 62, St. John Vianney 56
1999: St. John Vianney 56, Red Bank Catholic 52
1998: St. John Vianney 45, Red Bank 34
1997: St. John Vianney 59, Red Bank Catholic 45
1996: St. John Vianney 53, Red Bank Catholic 47
1995: St. John Vianney 61, Red Bank Catholic 55
1994: St. John Vianney 86, Red Bank 46
1993: St. Rose 67, St. John Vianney 57
1992: St. John Vianney 54, St. Rose 50
1991: St. John Vianney 58, Keyport 47
1990: St. John Vianney 59, Toms River East 48
1989: Neptune 79, St. John Vianney 49
1988: Neptune 70, Raritan 48
1987: Neptune 61, Manasquan 46
1986: St. Rose 55, Freehold Twp. 52
1985: Middletown South 50, Neptune 48
1984: Southern 42, Neptune 40
1983: Manasquan 43, Lakewood 36
1982: Neptune 59, Rumson-FH 46
1981: Manasquan 45, Middletown North 35
1980: Freehold Twp. 70, Brick 47
1979: Middletown South 46, Asbury Park 43
1978: Shore 48, Asbury Park 45
1977: Asbury Park 56, Shore 33
1976: Asbury Park 83, Lakewood 56
1975: Asbury Park 51, Toms River South 27
1974: Asbury Park 45, Long Branch 37 (OT)
1973: Shore 43, Brick 41
1972: Brick 37, Point Boro 27