Below are the 2015 Coaches’ All-Division teams for the six divisions in the Shore Conference. All selections were made by the coaches in each respective division.

Middletown South running back Cole Rogers was named the Class A North Offensive Player of the Year. (Photo by Eric Braun).

 

CLASS A NORTH

OFFENSE

QB — Donald Glenn, Jr., Middletown North

RB — Cole Rogers, Sr., Middletown South

RB — Ashante Worthy, So., Freehold

RB — Chad Freshnock, Sr., Middletown North

RB — Marcus Salinas, Sr., Manalapan

WR — Brendan Kube, Jr., Middletown North

WR — Nick Galanti, Sr., Freehold Township

OL — Joe Sellmeyer, Sr., Manalapan

OL — Joe Rutkowski, Sr., Middletown South

OL — Robert Burke, Jr., Middletown South

OL — Pat McGowan, Sr., Middletown North

OL — Gianni Mazzone, Sr., Freehold Township

K — Matt Mosquera, Sr., Middletown South

UT — Nick Rossi, Sr., Howell

Return specialist — Tyler Tanen, Sr., Marlboro

 

DEFENSE

DL — Will Gulick, Jr., Middletown South

DL — Jake Krellin, So., Middletown South

DL — Matt Dombrowski, Sr., Middletown North

DL — Reily Radosevich, Sr., Manalapan

LB — Dylan Rogers, Sr., Middletown South

LB — James McCarthy, Jr., Middletown South

LB — Kevin Higgins, Jr., Middletown South

LB — Nick Kish, Jr., Middletown North

DB — Jake Curry, Sr., Freehold

DB — Maxx Imsho, Jr., Middletown South

DB — Tom Coffey, Sr., Middletown South

DB — Dwight Wilkerson, Jr., Middletown North

P — Cody Weiner, Jr., Manalapan

UT — Anthony Lotti, Jr., Freehold Township

Extra defensive player — Quinn Cleary, Sr., Freehold Township

Offensive Player of the Year: Cole Rogers, Middletown South.

Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Dylan Rogers, Middletown South; Jake Curry, Freehold.

Coach of the Year: Steve Antonucci, Middletown South.

 

CLASS A CENTRAL

OFFENSE

QB — Anthony Brown, Sr., St. John Vianney

RB — Derek Ernst, Sr., Raritan

RB — Makiya Ceasar, Sr., Matawan

RB — Chris Chukwuneke, Jr., St. John Vianney

WR — Mike Stapert, Sr., St. John Vianney

WR — Shawn Ramcheran, Sr., Matawan

WR — Jordan Smith, Sr., Raritan

OL — Tim Leonard, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

OL — Bo Bentley, Sr., Raritan

OL — Mike Kawka, Sr., Matawan

OL — James Oncea, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

OL — Mike McGimpsey, Sr., St. John Vianney

K — Joe Rice, Sr., St. John Vianney

UT — Mike O’Connor, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

Extra defensive player — George Pearson, So., Matawan

Return specialist — Khalil Haskins, Sr., St. John Vianney

 

DEFENSE

DL — Micah Clarke, Jr., St. John Vianney

DL — Andrew Conzo, Jr., Matawan

DL — Matt Thompson, Jr., Raritan

DL — Rob Hart, Sr., Manasquan

LB — Mike Ruane, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

LB — Aliem Shaw, Sr., Matawan

LB — Calvin Beaty, Sr., St. John Vianney

LB — Ryan Dicken, Jr., Raritan

DB — Mike Murdock, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

DB — Jeff Sheard, Sr., St. John Vianney

DB — Nick Pasquin, Sr., Raritan

DB — Griffin Schultz, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

UT — Casey Pachucki, Jr., Monmouth

UT — Tyler Gallagher, Sr., Monmouth

Extra defensive player: Tyler Tedeschi, Jr., St. John Vianney

Extra defensive player: Matt Waters, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

Offensive Player of the Year: Anthony Brown, St. John Vianney.

Defensive Player of the Year: Micah Clarke, St. John Vianney.

Coach of the Year: Anthony Petruzzi, Raritan.

 

CLASS A SOUTH

OFFENSE

QB — Tim Santiago, Sr., Brick Memorial

QB — Mike Husni, Jr., Toms River North

RB — Asante Moorer, Sr., Toms River North

RB — Mike Gawlik, Jr., Jackson Memorial

RB — Tony Thorpe, So., Brick Memorial

RB — Dashaun Alexander, Sr., Toms River South

TE — Tarique Smith, Sr., Lacey

WR — Darrion Carrington, Jr., Toms River North

WR — Bryce Watts, Jr., Toms River North

WR — Ja’Sir Taylor, Jr., Brick

WR — Kyle Johnson, Sr., Jackson Memorial

OL — Luke Butera, Sr., Toms River North

OL — Kyle Hebrew, Sr., Toms River South

OL — Alex Trapasso, Sr., Brick

OL — Anthony Nobile, Sr., Brick Memorial

OL — Joe Hurle, So., Jackson Memorial

OL — Brandon Burdge, Sr., Toms River East

K — Matt Cuppari, Sr., Brick Memorial

UT — Vinny Lee, Sr., Jackson Memorial

Return specialist — Nick Simonelli, Sr., Southern

 

DEFENSE

DL — Da’Shon Copes, Sr., Toms River North

DL — Mike Nobile, Sr., Brick Memorial

DL — Jordan Keefe, Sr., Brick

DL — Dan Finelli, Sr., Brick

DL — Tyler Towns, Sr., Jackson Memorial

DL — Chris Hayes, Sr., Brick Memorial

LB — Jaden Kosh, Sr., Toms River South

LB — Pat Walker, Sr., Southern

LB — Avery DelValle, Sr., Toms River East

LB — Pete Laquaglia, Jr., Toms River North

LB — Zack Lubertazzi, Jr., Jackson Memorial

LB — Cory Wilson, Sr., Brick

DB — Matt Tomaschek, Sr., Toms River North

DB — Jared Calhoun, Sr., Jackson Memorial

DB — Matt Schleifer, Sr., Brick

DB — Pat Saunders, Sr., Toms River East

P — Javion Harris, Sr., Brick

UT — Nick Grande, Sr., Toms River East

Extra defensive player: Christian Lynch, Sr., Toms River North

Offensive Player of the Year: Tim Santiago, Brick Memorial.

Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Da’Shon Copes, Toms River North; Mike Nobile, Brick Memorial.

Coaches of the Year: Dave Oizerowitz, Toms River North; Walt Currie, Brick Memorial; Len Zdanowicz, Brick.

 

CLASS B NORTH

OFFENSE

QB — Eddie Hahn, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

QB — Kenny Pickett, Jr., Ocean

RB — Tyler Thompson, Sr., Ocean

RB — Alim Godsey, Sr., Red Bank

RB — Rasheed Martin, Sr., Neptune

WR — Joey Aldarelli, Jr., Ocean

WR — Kahmar Rice, Jr., Neptune

WR — Mike Balzofiore, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

OL — Liam Smith, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

OL — Joe Jasio, Sr., Long Branch

OL — Ricky Wild, Sr., Red Bank

OL — Mike Andrejco, Jr., Wall

OL — Ryan Oneidas, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

K — Jack O’Connor, Sr., Red Bank

UT — Jack Navitsky, Sr., Red Bank

Return specialist — Ruquan Dean, Sr., Ocean

 

DEFENSE

DL — Sean Naiman, Sr., Red Bank

DL — Khaled Mostafa, Sr., Colts Neck

DL — Matt McKenzie, Jr., Wall

DL — Nasir Darnell, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

LB — Chris Outterbridge, Jr., Red Bank

LB — Brandon Lane, Sr., Long Branch

LB — Nick Gargiulo, Sr., Colts Neck

LB — Dylan Murphy, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

DB — Sadiq Palmer, Sr., Red Bank

DB — Matt Reardon, Sr., Red Bank

DB — Sean Larkin, Jr., Wall

DB — Marvin Morgan, Jr., Neptune

DB — Greyson Stoothoff, Sr., ocean

P — Nick Maciejewski, Sr, Wall

UT - Tyler Rossback, Sr., Ocean

Extra defensive player — Mike Wilen, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

Offensive Player of the Year: Tyler Thompson, Ocean.

Defensive Player of the Year: Sadiq Palmer, Red Bank.

Coach of the Year: Nick Giglio, Red Bank.

 

CLASS B CENTRAL

OFFENSE

QB — Davon Thompson, Sr., Asbury Park

RB — Doug Goldsmith, Sr., Shore

RB — Jack Britton, Sr., Shore

RB — Desmond Underwood, Sr., Keyport

WR — Jaedon Stephens, Sr., Asbury Park

WR — Arkeyel Brown, Sr., Keansburg

WR — Connor Kells, Jr., Point Beach

OL — Forrest Gardner, Sr., Point Beach

OL — Steve Fiumefreddo, Sr., Shore

OL — Erik Graham, Sr., Shore

OL — Casey Rodgers, Sr., Shore

OL — Calvin Simmons-Carter, Jr., Asbury Park

K — George Notte, Sr., Shore

UT — Ky’Sun Pryor, Sr., Keyport

Return specialist — Eddie Lewis, Jr., Mater Dei Prep

 

DEFENSE

DL — Devon Keegan, Sr., Keyport

DL — Jeremy Radaelli, Sr., Shore

DL — Connor Rempel, Sr., Shore

DL — Tanner Smith, Sr., Point Beach

LB — Alex Johnson, Sr., Shore

LB — Evan Smutz, Sr., Keyport

LB — Charles Sanders, Sr., Asbury Park

LB — Jonathan Lubintus, Jr., Mater Dei Prep

DB — Matt Pennel, Jr., Shore

DB — Zach Ochs, Sr., Keyport

DB — Donte Abrams, So., Asbury Park

DB — Devin McLaughlin, Sr., Shore

P — Dyquan Young, Jr., Asbury Park

UT — Luke Frauenheim, So., Point Beach

Extra defensive player: Dan Bauman, Sr., Keansburg

Offensive Player of the Year: Jack Britton, Shore.

Defensive Player of Year: Doug Goldsmith, Shore.

Co-Coaches of the Year: Tim Fosque, Asbury Park; John Paczkowski, Keyport.

 

CLASS B SOUTH

OFFENSE

QB — Ryan Van Wickle, Sr., Jackson Liberty

QB — Zyhier Jones, So., Lakewood

QB — Noah Husak, Sr., Point Boro

RB — Mike Bickford, Jr., Central

RB — Brennan Richardson, So., Pinelands

RB — Nate Husak, Sr., Point Boro

WR — Malcolm Vaughn, Sr., Central

WR — Hayden Frey, Jr., Point Boro

TE — Braden Yorke, Sr., Jackson Liberty

OL — Cameron Winters, Sr., Pinelands

OL — Max Schnepp, Sr.,. Pinelands

OL — Darius Marrow, Sr., Central

OL — Phil Pender, Sr., Manchester

OL — Elijah Gill, Sr., Lakewood

OL — Dom Infante, Sr., Point Boro

K — Collin Ansbach, Sr., Point Boro

UT — Paul Wickwire, Sr., Barnegat

Return specialist — Gene Franceschini, Sr., Point Boro

 

DEFENSE

DL — Josh Lezin, So., Lakewood

DL — Denis Corbin, Jr., Central

DL — Donald Rappochio, Jr., Donovan Catholic

DL — Gavin Hynes, Sr., Point Boro

DL — Jared Dizenzo, Sr., Jackson Liberty

LB — Josh Bowen, Sr., Barnegat

LB — Jaqel hunter, Sr., Lakewood

LB — Brandon Vuono, Sr., Central

LB — Steven Schuster, Jr., Jackson Liberty

DB — Amir Tyler, Sr., Lakewood

DB — Devin Connelly, Sr., Point Boro

DB — Mike Miserendino, Sr., Central

DB — Nick Camarato, Sr., Barnegat

DB — David Calderon, Sr., Donovan Catholic

P — GianCarlo Stigliano, Sr., Donovan Catholic

UT — Alex Rosario, Sr., Donovan Catholic

Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Mike Bickford, Central; Noah Husak, Point Boro.

Defensive Player of the Year: Amir Tyler, Lakewood.

Co-Coaches of the Year: Sean Henry, Point Boro; L.J. Clark, Lakewood.