2014 Shore Sports Network All-Shore Teams – List Form
Here are the Shore Sports Network's 2014 All-Shore football selections in list form. The teams were picked by a committee of SSN's Scott Stump, Bob Badders, Kevin Williams, Ed Sarluca and Matt Harmon.
SHORE SPORTS NETWORK ALL-SHORE FOOTBALL TEAMS
FIRST TEAM
OFFENSE
QB – Carmen Sclafani, Sr., Brick
QB – Christian Palmer, Sr., Mater Dei Prep
RB – Dahmiere Willis, Sr., Long Branch
RB – Mike Bickford, So., Central
RB - Imamu Mayfield, Sr., Manalapan
WR – Isaiah Searight, Sr., Monmouth
WR – Sadiq Palmer, Jr., Red Bank
WR – Dan Calabro, Sr., St. John Vianney
OL – Tyler Rauch, Sr., Jackson Memorial
OL – Liam Smith, Jr., Red Bank Catholic
OL – Joe Sellmeyer, Jr., Manalapan
OL – Ryan Kroeger, Sr., Red Bank Catholic
OL – James Wilson, Sr., Middletown South
UT – Eddie Hahn, Jr., Red Bank Catholic
UT – Anthony Brown, Jr., St. John Vianney
K – Matt Mosquera, Jr., Middletown South
DEFENSE
DL – Da’shon Copes, Jr., Toms River North
DL – Kyle Mullen, Sr., Manalapan
DL – Doug Zockoll, Sr., Red Bank Catholic
DL – Brody Graham, Sr., Jackson Memorial
LB – Jamie Gordinier, Sr., Red Bank Catholic
LB – James Bedell, Sr., Shore Regional
LB – Zach Tetro, Sr., Jackson Memorial
LB – Dylan Rogers, Jr., Middletown South
DB – Khalil Haskins, Jr., St. John Vianney
DB – Frank Henry, Sr., Ocean
DB – Dave Colbert, Sr., Long Branch
DB – Dan Debner, Sr., Manalapan
UT – Mike Gawlik, So., Jackson Memorial
UT – Aliem Shaw, Jr., Matawan
P – Mike Caggiano, Sr., Manalapan
SECOND TEAM
OFFENSE
QB – Mike Husni, So., Toms River North
RB – Cole Rogers, Jr., Middletown South
RB – Derek Ernst, Jr., Raritan
RB – Charlie Volker, Sr., Rumson-FH
WR – Justin Ferrara, Sr., Matawan
WR – Ja’Sir Taylor, So., Brick
WR – Eddie Lewis, So., Mater Dei Prep
OL – Glenn Kipila, Sr., Jackson Memorial
OL – Liam Christensen, Sr., Central
OL – Joe Jasio, Jr., Long Branch
OL – Kyle Gibson, Sr., St. John Vianney
OL – Joe Fantozzi, Sr., Toms River North
UT – Josh Dixon, Sr., Freehold
UT – Chad Freshnock, Jr., Middletown North
K – Jared Calhoun, Jr., Jackson Memorial
DEFENSE
DL – Dan Servidio, Sr., Middletown South
DL – Ben Sieczkowski, Sr., Manalapan
DL – Xavier Young, Sr., Barnegat
DL – Dan Finelli, Jr., Brick
LB – Calvin Beaty, Jr., St. John Vianney
LB – Hunter Baillie, Sr., Long Branch
LB – Joe Mendez, Sr., Manalapan
LB – James Juliano, Sr., Brick
DB – Mike DeMonte, Sr., Red Bank Catholic
DB – Joe DeMaio, Sr., Jackson Memorial
DB – Royal Moore, Sr., Neptune
DB – Matt Castronuova, Sr., Jackson Memorial
UT – Tanner Cowley, Sr., Manasquan
UT – Doug Goldsmith, Jr., Shore Regional
P – Jake Monteiro, Sr., Shore Regional
THIRD TEAM
OFFENSE
QB – George Pearson, Fr., Matawan
RB – Vinny Lee, Jr., Jackson Memorial
RB – Asante Moorer, Jr., Toms River North
RB – Tommy Spernal, Sr., Red Bank Catholic
WR – Troy Thompson, Sr., Middletown North
WR – Tysaun White, Sr., Mater Dei Prep
WR – Nick Lubischer, Sr., Red Bank Catholic
OL – Steve Fiumefreddo, Jr., Shore Regional
OL – Cooper Cuje, Sr., Rumson-FH
OL – Reily Radosevich, Jr., Manalapan
OL – Chris Kimbiz, Sr., Brick
OL – Andrew Holland-Samuels, Sr., Neptune
UT – Chapelle Cook, Sr., Lakewood
UT – Tymere Berry, Sr., Toms River South
K – Joe Rice, Jr., St. John Vianney
DEFENSE
DL – Datrell Reed, Sr., Lakewood
DL – Mike Nobile, Jr., Brick Memorial
DL – Oshane Curate, Sr., Neptune
DL – Jake Weber, Sr., Matawan
LB – James McCarthy, So., Middletown South
LB – Cole Collins, Sr., Jackson Memorial
LB – Tucker Briggs, Sr., Rumson-FH
LB – Dylan Murphy, Jr., Red Bank Catholic
DB – Ja’Quez Johnson, Sr., Brick
DB – Mike Cordova, Sr., Red Bank Catholic
DB – Sam Eisenstadt, Sr., Rumson-FH
DB – DeJohn Rogers, Jr., Matawan
UT – Khaleel Greene, Sr., Toms River South
UT – Shawn Ramcheran, Jr., Matawan
P – Nick Galanti, Jr., Freehold Township