2014-15 Shore Conference Boys Basketball Schedule
Below is the entire schedule for the 2014-15 Shore Conference boys basketball season, including holiday tournaments and dates for the Shore Conference and NJSIAA Tournaments.
The schedules were taken from each team's schedule page on either ScheduleStar or the Shore Conference scheduling site. There were some conflicting times and/or sites for some games between schedules, so if any coaches have corrections, please send them to stump@allshoremedia.com and I will update it. As always, schedules are subject to change. Good luck to all the Shore teams this season.
Friday, Dec. 19
Marlboro at Manalapan, 4 p.m.
Henry Hudson at Keyport, 5:15 p.m.
Middletown North at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.
Ranney at St. Rose, 5:15 p.m.
Keansburg at Asbury Park, 5:15 p.m.
Howell at Middletown South, 5:30 p.m.
Point Boro at Central, 5:30 p.m.
Freehold Twp. at CBA, 6 p.m.
Manasquan at Rumson-FH, 6:30 p.m.
Long Branch at Colts Neck, 6:30 p.m.
Red Bank Catholic at Ocean, 6:30 p.m.
Shore at Raritan, 6:30 p.m.
Holmdel at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.
Jackson Memorial at Brick, 6:30 p.m.
Toms River East at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.
Lacey at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.
Matawan at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.
Wall at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.
Mater Dei Prep at Point Beach, 6:30 p.m.
Lakewood at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.
Donovan Catholic at Jackson Liberty, 6:30 p.m.
Barnegat at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 20
Hoop Group Tip-off Showcase
At West Orange High School
CBA vs. Don Bosco Prep, 3:10 p.m.
Score at the Shore Tournament
At Southern Regional HS
First round
(7) Jackson Liberty vs. (10) ACIT, 10 a.m.
(9) St. John Vianney vs. (8) Pinelands, 11:45 a.m.
Regular season
Barnegat at Lower Cape May, 1 p.m.
Sunday, Dec. 21
WOBM Christmas Classic
At Pine Belt Arena
First round
(5) Manchester vs. (12) Lacey, 1:30 p.m.
(4) Toms River North vs. (13) Middletown South, 3:15 p.m.
(8) Marlboro vs. (9) Toms River South, 5 p.m.
(1) Manasquan vs. (16) Brick, 6:45 p.m.
At Toms River North Gym
First round
(6) Brick Memorial vs. (11) Point Boro, 1 p.m.
(3) Freehold Twp. vs. (14) Toms River East, 2:45 p.m.
(7) Donovan Catholic vs. (10) St. Rose, 4:30 p.m.
(2) Red Bank Catholic vs. (15) Jackson Memorial, 6:15 p.m.
Monday, Dec. 22
Freehold Twp. at Marlboro, 4 p.m.
Middletown South at Manalapan, 4 p.m.
Asbury Park at Keyport, 5 p.m.
Mater Dei Prep at Henry Hudson, 5:15 p.m.
CBA at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.
Red Bank at Neptune, 5:15 p.m.
Shore at JFK-Iselin, 6 p.m.
Colts Neck at Ocean, 6:30 p.m.
Raritan at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.
Monmouth at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.
Wall at Red Bank Catholic, 6:30 p.m.
Howell at Middletown North, 6:30 p.m.
Rumson-FH at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.
Brick at Southern, 6:30 p.m.
Barnegat at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.
Jackson Liberty at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.
Long Branch at Matawan, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, Dec. 23
Jackson Memorial at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.
Point Beach at St. Rose, 6:30 p.m.
Donovan Catholic at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 26
Butch Kowal Tournament
At Rahway High School
First round
Holmdel vs. Rahway, 7 p.m.
Husky Classic Holiday Tournament
At Matawan High School
Quarterfinals
Old Bridge vs. Mater Dei Prep, 10 a.m.
Edison vs. Tottenville (N.Y.), noon
Carteret vs. Manalapan, 2 p.m.
Matawan vs. College of Staten Island (N.Y.) High School for International Studies, 4 p.m.
Wardlaw-Hartridge Holiday Tournament
At Wardlaw-Hartridge
Semifinals
North Warren vs. Wardlaw-Hartridge, 2:30 p.m.
Keyport vs. Princeton Day, 4 p.m.
Holiday Jubilee Tournament
At Neptune High School
First round
Long Branch vs. Marist, 2 p.m.
Bloomfield Tech vs. Elizabeth, 4 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 27
WOBM Classic
At Pine Belt Arena
Quarterfinals at 2:30, 4:15, 6, 7:45
Shooting Touch Shootout
At Tufts University, Medford, Mass.
Moses Brown School (R.I.) vs. CBA, 5:30 p.m.
Albert E. Martin Buc Classic
At Red Bank Regional
Quarterfinals
(4) Woodbridge vs. (5) Middletown North, 12:30 p.m.
(1) St. Joseph’s-Metuchen vs. (8) Monmouth, 2 p.m.
(3) Red Bank vs. (6) Freehold Boro, 3:30 p.m.
(2) Shore vs. (7) Roselle, 5 p.m.
Score at the Shore Tournament
At Southern Regional HS
Consolation
ACIT/Jackson Liberty vs. St. John Vianney/Pinelands, 10 a.m.
Quarterfinals
Pinelands/St. John Vianney vs. (1) Pemberton, 11:45 a.m.
(4) Howell vs. (5) Absegami, 1:30 p.m.
(3) Wall vs. (6) Oakcrest, 3:15 p.m.
Jackson Liberty/ACIT vs. (2) Southern, 4:45 p.m.
Prime Time Shootout
At Trenton Catholic Academy
Lakewood vs. Newark Tech, 3 p.m.
Husky Classic Holiday Tournament
At Matawan High School
Consolations at 10 a.m., noon
Semifinals
Old Bridge/Mater Dei Prep vs. Edison/Tottenville, 2 p.m.
Carteret/Manalapan vs. Matawan/CSIM, 4 p.m.
Wardlaw-Hartridge Holiday Tournament
At Wardlaw-Hartridge
Consolation final, 2:30 p.m.
Championship game, 4 p.m.
Mustang Invitational
At Mainland High School
Semifinals
Barnegat vs. Hammonton, noon
Lindenwold vs. Mainland, 1:30 p.m.
Surf ‘N Slam Tournament
At Scripps Ranch High School, San Diego, Calif.
Slam Division quarterfinals
Central vs. Kamiah (Wash.), 10:30 a.m.
Warrior Classic
At New Egypt High School
Semifinals
Raritan vs. Solebury (Pa.), 2:30 p.m.
New Egypt vs. Lindenwold, 5:30 p.m.
Holiday Jubilee Tournament
At Neptune High School
Consolation, noon
Semifinals
Willingboro vs. Long Branch/Marist winner, 2 p.m.
Neptune vs. Elizabeth/Bloomfield Tech winner, 4 p.m.
Sunday, Dec. 28
Shooting Touch Shootout
At Tufts University, Medford, Mass.
CBA vs. Brighton (Mass.), 5:30 p.m.
Prime Time Shootout
At Trenton Catholic Academy
Lakewood vs. TBA
Butch Kowal Tournament
At Rahway High School
Semifinals
Point Beach vs. Rahway/Holmdel winner, 6 p.m.
Colonia vs. Union, 7:30 p.m.
Mustang Invitational
At Mainland High School
Consolation final, noon
Championship game, 1:30 p.m.
Albert E. Martin Buc Classic
At Red Bank Regional
Semifinals
Shore/Roselle winner vs. Red Bank/Freehold Boro winner, 3:30 p.m.
St. Joseph’s/Monmouth winner vs. Midd. North/Woodbridge winner, 5 p.m.
Monday, Dec. 29
WOBM Classic
At Pine Belt Arena
Semifinals at 6:15, 8 p.m.
Score at the Shore Tournament
At Southern Regional HS
Semifinals at 1:30 and 3:15 p.m.
Husky Classic Holiday Tournament
At Matawan
7th-place game, 10 a.m.
5th-place game, noon
3rd-place game, 2 p.m.
Championship game, 4 p.m.
Blue and Gold Tournament
At Pequannock High School
Pequannock vs. Asbury Park, 5:30 p.m.
Warrior Classic
At New Egypt High School
Consolation final, 2:30 p.m.
Championship game, 5:30 p.m.
South Amboy Holiday Tournament
At South Amboy High School
Semifinals
Keansburg vs. South River, 11:30 a.m.
Henry Hudson vs. South Amboy, 1 p.m.
Holiday Jubilee Tournament
At Neptune High School
Third-place final, 2 p.m.
Championship game, 4 p.m.
Tuesday, Dec. 30
WOBM Classic
At Pine Belt Arena
Consolation final, 2 p.m.
Championship game, 7:30 p.m.
Score at the Shore Tournament
At Southern Regional HS
Fifth-place game, 11:45 a.m.
Third-place game, 1:30 p.m.
Championship game, 3:15 p.m.
Butch Kowal Tournament
At Rahway High School
Championship game, 7:30 p.m.
Albert E. Martin Buc Classic
At Red Bank Regional
Consolation final, 3:30 p.m.
Championship game, 5 p.m.
South Amboy Holiday Tournament
At South Amboy High School
Consolation final, 11:30 a.m.
Championship game, 1 p.m.
Friday, Jan. 2
Ocean at Howell, 10 a.m.
Cardinal McCarrick at CBA, 6 p.m.
Saturday, Jan. 3
Rumson-FH at Freehold Twp., 10 a.m.
Middletown South at Mater Dei Prep, 11:30 a.m.
Monmouth at Toms River North, noon
Long Branch at Shore, 1 p.m.
St. John Vianney at St. Rose, 1 p.m.
Raritan at Pinelands, 1 p.m.
Point Beach at Lakewood, 1 p.m.
Middletown North at Manasquan, 2:30 p.m.
Red Bank at Red Bank Catholic, 3 p.m.
Sunday, Jan. 4
New Year’s Jump-Off
At Paterson Charter School for Arts & Sciences
Paterson Charter vs. Neptune, 1:30 p.m.
Monday, Jan. 5
Keyport at Mater Dei Prep, 5:15 p.m.
Henry Hudson at Keansburg, 5:15 p.m.
Toms River East at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.
Ranney at Point Beach, 5:30 p.m.
Brick Memorial at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.
Toms River South at Brick, 6:30 p.m.
St. Rose at Asbury Park, 6:30 p.m.
Lakewood at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.
Point Boro at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.
Central at Jackson Liberty, 6:30 p.m.
Pinelands at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Jan. 6
Freehold Boro at Howell, 3:45 p.m.
Middletown North at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.
Marlboro at Middletown South, 5:30 p.m.
Red Bank Catholic at Long Branch, 5:30 p.m.
Manalapan at CBA, 6 p.m.
Neptune at Colts Neck, 6:30 p.m.
Shore at Rumson-FH, 6:30 p.m.
Holmdel at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.
Raritan at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.
Southern at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.
Brick at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.
Matawan at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.
Ocean at Wall, 6:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Jan. 7
Jackson Liberty at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.
Asbury Park at Ranney, 5:15 p.m.
Manasquan at Bishop Ahr, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Jan. 8
St. Rose at Henry Hudson, 5:15 p.m.
Mater Dei Prep at Keansburg, 5:15 p.m.
Keyport at Point Beach, 5:30 p.m.
Colts Neck at Matawan, 6:30 p.m.
Southern at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.
Toms River North at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.
Toms River East at Brick, 6:30 p.m.
Central at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.
Jackson Liberty at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.
Barnegat at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.
Pinelands at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.
Friday, Jan. 9
CBA at Marlboro, 4 p.m.
Howell at Freehold Twp.., 4 p.m.
Freehold Boro at Middletown South, 5:30 p.m.
Manalapan at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.
Bard (N.Y.) at Raritan, 5:30 p.m.
Wall at Long Branch, 5:30 p.m.
Barnegat at Mater Dei Prep, 5:30 p.m.
St. John Vianney at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.
Neptune at Red Bank Catholic, 6:30 p.m.
Monmouth at Shore, 6:30 p.m.
Rumson-FH at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.
Jackson Memorial at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.
Ocean at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, Jan. 10
Boardwalk Hoop Group Showcase
At Long Branch High School
Long Branch vs. Shore, noon
Neptune vs. Lakewood, 1:40 p.m.
CBA vs. St. Anthony, 3:20 p.m.
Rumson-FH vs. Pt. Beach, 5 p.m.
Matawan vs. Manasquan, 6:40 p.m.
Coaches vs. Cancer Shootout
At Montgomery High School
Raritan vs. Hillsborough, 3:30 p.m.
Regular season
Donovan Catholic at Manchester, 10 a.m.
Pinelands at Keansburg, 11:30 a.m.
Toms River South at Southern, noon
Howell at Point Boro, 1 p.m.
Allentown at St. John Vianney, 1 p.m.
Toms River North at Toms River East, 1 p.m.
Monday, Jan. 12
Raritan at St. John Vianney, 3:45 p.m.
Marlboro at Howell, 4 p.m.
Freehold Boro at Manalapan, 4 p.m.
Ocean at Neptune, 5:15 p.m.
Keyport at St. Rose, 5:15 p.m.
Middletown South at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.
Middletown North at CBA, 6 p.m.
Red Bank Catholic at Colts Neck, 6:30 p.m.
Shore at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.
Monmouth at Rumson-FH, 6:30 p.m.
Matawan at Wall, 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Jan. 13
Point Beach at Keansburg, 5:15 p.m.
Henry Hudson at Asbury Park, 5:15 p.m.
Ranney at Mater Dei Prep, 5:15 p.m.
Toms River South at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.
Red Bank at Long Branch, 5:30 p.m.
Point Boro at Barnegat, 5:30 p.m.
Pinelands at Central, 5:30 p.m.
Manalapan at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.
Ocean at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.
Toms River East at Southern, 6:30 p.m.
Brick Memorial at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.
Lakewood at Jackson Liberty, 6:30 p.m.
Manchester at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Jan. 14
Brick at Mater Dei Prep, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday, Jan. 15
Howell at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.
Rumson-FH at Raritan, 3:45 p.m.
Keansburg at Keyport, 5 p.m.
Freehold Twp. at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.
CBA at Middletown South, 5:30 p.m.
Marlboro at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.
Manchester at Central, 5:30 p.m.
Academy Charter at Jackson Liberty, 5:30 p.m.
Colts Neck at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.
Manasquan at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.
Matawan at Red Bank Catholic, 6:30 p.m.
St. John Vianney at Shore, 6:30 p.m.
Monmouth at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.
Wall at Neptune, 6:30 p.m.
Long Branch at Ocean, 6:30 p.m.
Friday, Jan. 16
Freehold Boro at Long Branch, 5:15 p.m.
Henry Hudson at Ranney, 5:30 p.m.
Barnegat at Central, 5:30 p.m.
Jackson Memorial at Southern, 6:30 p.m.
Toms River South at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.
Toms River North at Brick, 6:30 p.m.
Lacey at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.
Asbury Park at Point Beach, 6:30 p.m.
Mater Dei Prep at St. Rose, 6:30 p.m.
Point Boro at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.
Donovan Catholic at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.
Jackson Liberty at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, Jan. 17
MikeyStrong 23 Basketball Classic
At Monroe High School
Lakewood vs. Rutgers Prep, 3:15 p.m.
Matawan vs. TBA
Regular season
Point Beach at Colts Neck, 11:30 a.m.
Wall at Marlboro, 11:30 a.m.
Visions Academy Charter at Raritan, 11:30 a.m.
Middletown South at Rumson-FH, 1 p.m.
Matawan at St. John Vianney, 1 p.m.
Southern at Millville, 1 p.m.
Neptune at Manasquan, 1:30 p.m.
Holmdel at St. Rose, 2:30 p.m.
Howell at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.
Monday, Jan. 19
Toms River North at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Jan. 20
CBA at Howell, 3:45 p.m.
Neptune at Long Branch, 3:45 p.m.
Manalapan at Freehold Twp., 4 p.m.
Freehold Boro at Marlboro, 4 p.m.
St. Rose at Keansburg, 5:15 p.m.
Point Beach at Henry Hudson, 5:15 p.m.
Colts Neck at Wall, 6:30 p.m.
Manasquan at Raritan, 6:30 p.m.
Holmdel at Shore, 6:30 p.m.
St. John Vianney at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.
Southern at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.
Brick at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.
Toms River East at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.
Ocean at Matawan, 6:30 p.m.
Asbury Park at Mater Dei Prep, 6:30 p.m.
Manchester at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.
Pinelands at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.
Central at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.
Jackson Liberty at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.
Middletown South at Middletown North, 7 p.m.
Red Bank Catholic at Red Bank, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Jan. 21
Monmouth at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.
Jackson Memorial at Rumson-FH, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday, Jan. 22
Keyport at Henry Hudson, 5:15 p.m.
Long Branch at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.
Asbury Park at Keansburg, 5:30 p.m.
Brick at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.
Southern at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.
Brick Memorial at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.
Red Bank at Wall, 6:30 p.m.
Point Beach at Mater Dei Prep, 6:30 p.m.
Pinelands at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.
Central at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.
Jackson Liberty at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.
Manchester at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.
Toms River North at Lacey, 8 p.m.
Friday, Jan. 23
Middletown South at Howell, 3:45 p.m.
Manalapan at Marlboro, 4 p.m.
CBA at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.
South River at Keansburg, 5:30 p.m.
Freehold Boro at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.
Wall at Central, 5:30 p.m.
Keyport at Ranney, 6 p.m.
Rumson at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.
Ocean at Red Bank Catholic, 6:30 p.m.
Raritan at Shore, 6:30 p.m.
Monmouth at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.
Lacey at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.
Brick at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.
Neptune at Matawan, 6:30 p.m.
St. Rose at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, Jan. 24
Colts Neck at Long Branch, 11:30 a.m.
Neptune at Middletown South, 11:30 a.m.
St. Rose at Ranney, 1 p.m.
Middletown North at Point Beach, 1 p.m.
St. John Vianney at Marlboro, 3:30 p.m.
Sunday, Jan. 25
Central at CBA, 2 p.m.
Monday, Jan. 26
Middletown North at Howell, 3:45 p.m.
Marlboro at Freehold Twp., 4 p.m.
Keyport at Asbury Park, 5 p.m.
Manalapan at Middletown South, 5:30 p.m.
Freehold Boro at CBA, 6 p.m.
Ocean at Colts Neck, 6:30 p.m.
Manasquan at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.
Red Bank Catholic at Wall, 6:30 p.m.
Shore at Mater Dei Prep, 6:30 p.m.
Holmdel at Raritan, 6:30 p.m.
Brick Memorial at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.
Jackson Liberty at New Brunswick, 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Jan. 27
Matawan at Long Branch, 5:15 p.m.
Henry Hudson at Mater Dei Prep, 5:15 p.m.
Brick Memorial at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.
St. John Vianney at Rumson-FH, 6:30 p.m.
Southern at Brick, 6:30 p.m.
Toms River South at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.
Toms River East at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.
Neptune at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.
St. Rose at Point Beach, 6:30 p.m.
Lakewood at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.
Point Boro at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.
Central at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.
Pinelands at Jackson Liberty, 6:30 p.m.
Asbury Park at North Star Academy, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Jan. 28
Keansburg at South Amboy, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Jan. 29
CBA at Manalapan, 4 p.m.
Middletown South at Marlboro, 4 p.m.
Howell at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.
Colts Neck at Neptune, 5:15 p.m.
Freehold Twp. at Middletown North, 5:30 p.m.
Long Branch at Red Bank Catholic, 6:30 p.m.
Rumson-FH at Shore, 6:30 p.m.
St. John Vianney at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.
Monmouth at Raritan, 6:30 p.m.
Pinelands at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.
Red Bank at Matawan, 6:30 p.m.
Wall at Ocean, 6:30 p.m.
Friday, Jan. 30
Mater Dei Prep at Keyport, 5 p.m.
Freehold Boro at Wall, 5:15 p.m.
Point Beach at Ranney, 5:30 p.m.
Jackson Liberty at Central, 5:30 p.m.
Jackson Memorial at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.
Toms River North at Southern, 6:30 p.m.
Lacey at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.
Brick at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.
Asbury Park at St. Rose, 6:30 p.m.
Donovan Catholic at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.
Manchester at Point Boro, 6:30 a.m.
Barnegat at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, Jan. 31
Battle by the Bay
At Atlantic City HS
Southern vs. Bridgeton, 12:30 p.m.
Jeff Coney Classic
At Rancocas Valley High School
Lakewood vs. Trenton Catholic, 6 p.m.
Regular season
Shore at Manalapan, 10 a.m.
Keansburg at Henry Hudson, 11:15 a.m.
Middletown North at Brick Memorial, 11:30 a.m.
Point Beach at Long Branch, 11:30 a.m.
Holmdel at Middletown South, 11:30 a.m.
Matawan at Howell, 11:30 a.m.
Ocean at Brick, 1 p.m.
William Floyd (N.Y.) at CBA, 2 p.m.
Rumson-FH at Red Bank, 3 p.m.
Monday, Feb. 2
Point Beach at Keyport, 5:15 p.m.
Ranney at Asbury Park, 5:15 p.m.
Keansburg at Mater Dei Prep, 5:15 p.m.
Henry Hudson at St. Rose, 5:15 p.m.
Lacey at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.
Lakewood at Central, 5:30 p.m.
Toms River South at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.
Brick at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.
Red Bank at Ocean, 6:30 p.m.
Point Boro at Jackson Liberty, 6:30 p.m.
Donovan Catholic at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.
Manchester at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 3
Freehold Twp. at Howell, 4 p.m.
Middletown North at Manalapan, 4 p.m.
Middletown South at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.
Red Bank Catholic at Neptune, 5:15 p.m.
Marlboro at CBA, 6 p.m.
Matawan at Colts Neck, 6:30 p.m.
Manasquan at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.
Shore at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.
Holmdel at Rumson-FH, 6:30 p.m.
Brick Memorial at Southern, 6:30 p.m.
Long Branch at Wall, 6:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 4
Monmouth at Neptune, 5:15 p.m.
Manalapan at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.
North Star Academy at Asbury Park, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 5
Howell at Marlboro, 4 p.m.
Keansburg at Point Beach, 5:15 p.m.
Asbury Park at Henry Hudson, 5:15 p.m.
St. Rose at Keyport, 5:15 p.m.
Holmdel at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.
Mater Dei Prep at Ranney, 5:30 p.m.
Colts Neck at Red Bank Catholic, 6:30 p.m.
Manasquan at Shore, 6:30 p.m.
Jackson Memorial at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.
Southern at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.
Toms River North at Brick Memorial, 6:30 p.m.
Wall at Matawan, 6:30 p.m.
Jackson Liberty at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.
Barnegat at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.
Donovan Catholic at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.
Central at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 6
St. John Vianney at Raritan, 3:45 p.m.
CBA at Middletown North, 5:15 p.m.
Henry Hudson at Calvary Academy, 5:15 p.m.
Manalapan at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.
Freehold Twp. at Middletown South, 5:30 p.m.
Brick at Keansburg, 5:30 p.m.
Rumson-FH at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.
Neptune at Ocean, 6:30 p.m.
Long Branch at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 7
Prime Time Shootout
At Roselle Catholic
Neptune vs. Plainfield, 1 p.m.
Regular season
Colts Neck at Howell, 10 a.m.
Ridge at Toms River North, 10 a.m.
Calvary Academy at Jackson Liberty, 11 a.m.
Jackson Memorial at Middletown South, 11:30 a.m.
Lacey at Brick, noon
Southern at Newark Arts, noon
Holmdel at Matawan, 12:30 p.m.
Wall at Manasquan, 1:30 p.m.
Barnegat at New Egypt, 2 p.m.
Red Bank Catholic at Rumson-FH, 3 p.m.
Sunday, Feb. 8
Prime Time Shootout
At Roselle Catholic
Ewing vs. Lakewood, 1:30 p.m.
Pt. Beach vs. St. Joseph’s-Metuchen, 3 p.m.
Monday, Feb. 9
Manalapan at Howell, 3:45 p.m.
Middletown North at Marlboro, 4 p.m.
Keyport at Keansburg, 5 p.m.
Freehold Boro at Freehold Twp., 5:30 p.m.
Ocean at Long Branch, 5:30 p.m.
Jackson Liberty at Ranney, 6 p.m.
Middletown South at CBA, 6 p.m.
Red Bank at Colts Neck, 6:30 p.m.
Red Bank Catholic at Matawan, 6:30 p.m.
Shore at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.
Mater Dei Prep at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.
Lacey at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.
Barnegat at Brick, 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 10
Ranney at Henry Hudson, 4 p.m.
Southern at Jackson Memorial, 5:30 p.m.
Holmdel at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.
Raritan at Rumson-FH, 6:30 p.m.
Brick Memorial at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.
Brick at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.
Toms River East at Lacey, 6:30 p.m.
Neptune at Wall, 6:30 p.m.
Point Beach at Asbury Park, 6:30 p.m.
St. Rose at Mater Dei Prep, 6:30 p.m.
Lakewood at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.
Pinelands at Donovan Catholic, 6:30 p.m.
Manchester at Jackson Liberty, 6:30 p.m.
Central at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 11
Middletown North at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.
Pinelands at Ocean, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 12
Freehold Twp. at Manalapan, 4 p.m.
Marlboro at Freehold Boro, 5:15 p.m.
Keansburg at St. Rose, 5:15 p.m.
Long Branch at Neptune, 5:15 p.m.
Middletown North at Middletown South, 5:30 p.m.
Ranney at Keyport, 5:45 p.m.
Howell at CBA, 6 p.m.
Wall at Colts Neck, 6:30 p.m.
Raritan at Manasquan, 6:30 p.m.
Shore at Holmdel, 6:30 p.m.
Monmouth at St. John Vianney, 6:30 p.m.
Toms River South at Toms River East, 6:30 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 13
Rumson-FH at Howell, 3:45 p.m.
South River at Keyport, 5 p.m.
Henry Hudson at Pt. Beach, 5:15 p.m.
Donovan Catholic at Central, 5:30 p.m.
Jackson Memorial at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.
Lacey at Southern, 6:30 p.m.
Brick Memorial at Brick, 6:30 p.m.
Matawan at Ocean, 6:30 p.m.
Mater Dei Prep at Asbury Park, 6:30 p.m.
Lakewood at Manchester, 6:30 p.m.
Point Boro at Pinelands, 6:30 p.m.
Barnegat at Jackson Liberty, 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 14
Middletown South at Toms River South, 1 p.m.
Red Bank at Shore, 1 p.m.
Brick Memorial at Wall, 1 p.m.
St. Rose at Manasquan, 1:30 p.m.
St. John Vianney at Red Bank Catholic, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 17
Shore Conference Tournament
First-round games at higher seed
Regular season
Pinelands at Toms River East, 4 p.m.
Lacey at Barnegat, 5 p.m.
Brick Memorial at Red Bank, 6:30 p.m.
Central at Toms River South, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 19
Shore Conference Tournament
Round-of-16 games at higher seed
Regular season
Highland Park at Keyport, 5 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 20
Central at St. John Vianney, 6 p.m.
Sunday, Feb. 22
Shore Conference Tournament
At Brookdale Community College
Quarterfinals at 11 a.m., 12:45 p.m., 2:30 p.m., 4:15 p.m.
Monday, Feb. 23
Keyport at Calvary Christian, 5:15 p.m.
Manchester at Colts Neck, 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 24
Southern at Donovan Catholic, 5 p.m.
Central at Manasquan, 5:30 p.m.
Pinelands at Southern, 6:30 p.m.
Wall at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.
Middletown South at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 25
Shore Conference Tournament
At Brookdale Community College
Semifinals at 6 p.m. and 7:45 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 26
Henry Hudson at East Brunswick Tech, 5:15 p.m.
Southern at Barnegat, 6:30 p.m.
Point Boro at Toms River North, 6:30 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 27
Shore Conference Tournament
At Monmouth University
Championship game, 8:30 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 28
Marlboro at St. Anthony, noon
Monday, March 2
NJSIAA Tournament
First round
Games for Groups II and IV at higher seeds
Tuesday, March 3
NJSIAA Tournament
First round
Games for Groups I and III and Non-Public A at higher seeds
Wednesday, March 4
NJSIAA Tournament
Sectional quarterfinals for Groups II and IV and Non-Public B first round at higher seeds
Thursday, March 5
NJSIAA Tournament
Sectional quarterfinals for Groups I and III and Non-Public A at higher seeds
Friday, March 6
NJSIAA Tournament
Sectional semifinals for Groups II and IV and Non-Public B quarterfinals at higher seeds
Saturday, March 7
NJSIAA Tournament
Sectional semifinals for Groups I and III and Non-Public A at higher seeds
Monday, March 9
NJSIAA Tournament
Sectional finals for Groups II and IV and Non-Public B semifinals at higher seeds
Tuesday, March 10
NJSIAA Tournament
Sectional finals for Groups I and III and Non-Public A sectional finals
Wednesday, March 11
NJSIAA Tournament
Group semifinals for Groups II and IV at neutral sites, Non-Public A and B sectional finals
Thursday, March 12
NJSIAA Tournament
Group semifinals for Groups I and III at neutral sites, Non-Public B sectional finals
Saturday March 14
NJSIAA Tournament
Non-Public A and B Group finals
Sunday, March 15
NJSIAA Tournament
At Rutgers University
Public Group finals
March 17-18
NJSIAA Tournament
Tournament of Champions quarterfinals
March 19-20
NJSIAA Tournament
Tournament of Champions semifinals
Monday, March 23
NJSIAA Tournament
Tournament of Champions final